Ministry of Finance
Revised Issuance Calendar for Marketable Dated Securities for remaining period of H2 (February – March 2021)
01 FEB 2021 10:39PM by PIB Delhi
Based on revised estimate of gross market borrowing announced in Union Budget 2021-22, Government of India in consultation with the Reserve Bank of India, has decided to modify the indicative calendar for issuance of Government dated securities for the remaining part of the second half of the fiscal 2020-21 (February 01 – March 31, 2021). The revised issuance calendar is as under:
Calendar for Issuance of Government of India Dated Securities
(February 01, 2021 to March 31, 2021)
S.No
Week of Auction
Amount in
( ₹ Crore)
Security-wise Allocation
1
February 01-05, 2021
31,000
i) 02 Year for ₹2,000 crore
ii) 05 Year for ₹11,000 crore
iii) 10 Year for ₹11,000 crore
iv) 40 Year for ₹7,000 crore
2
February 08-12, 2021
26,000
i) 03 Year for ₹5,000 crore
ii) FRB ₹5,000 crore
iii) 14 Year for ₹11,000 crore
iv) 30 Year for ₹5,000 crore
3
February 15-19, 2021
31,000
i) 02 Year for ₹2,000 crore
ii) 05 Year for ₹11,000 crore
iii) 10 Year for ₹11,000 crore
iv) 40 Year for ₹7,000 crore
4
February 22-26, 2021
24,000
i) 03 Year for ₹4,000 crore
ii) FRB ₹4,000 crore
iii) 14 Year for ₹11,000 crore
iv) 30 Year for ₹5,000 crore
5
March 01-05, 2021
31,000
i) 02 Year for ₹2,000 crore
ii) 05 Year for ₹11,000 crore
iii) 10 Year for ₹11,000 crore
iv) 40 Year for ₹7,000 crore
6
March 08-12, 2021
24,000
i) 03 Year for ₹4,000 crore
ii) FRB ₹4,000 crore
iii) 14 Year for ₹11,000 crore
iv) 30 Year for ₹5,000 crore
7
March 15-19, 2021
29,000
i) 05 Year for ₹11,000 crore
iii) 10 Year for ₹11,000 crore
iii) 40 Year for ₹7,000 crore
8
March 22-26, 2021
20,000
i) FRB ₹4,000 crore
ii) 14 Year for ₹11,000 crore
iii) 30 Year for ₹5,000 crore
Total
2,16,000
As hitherto, all the auctions covered by the calendar will have the facility of non-competitive bidding scheme under which 5 per cent of the notified amount will be reserved for the specified retail investors.
Like in the past, the Government of India, in consultation with the Reserve Bank of India, will continue to have the flexibility to bring about modifications in the above calendar in terms of notified amount, issuance period, maturities, etc. and to issue different types of instruments, including instruments having non-standard maturity and floating rate bonds (FRBs), including CPI linked inflation linked bonds, depending upon the requirement of the Government of India, evolving market conditions and other relevant factors, after giving due notice to the market. The calendar is subject to change, if circumstances so warrant, including for reasons such as intervening holidays. Such changes shall be communicated through Press Releases.
The Government of India, in consultation with the Reserve Bank of India, reserves the right to exercise the green-shoe option to retain additional subscription up to
Rs 2,000 crore each against one or more security/ies indicated in the auction notification.
RBI will also be conducting switches of dated securities through auction on every third Monday of the month. In case third Monday is a holiday, switch auction will be conducted on fourth Monday of the month.
The auction of dated securities will be subject to the terms and conditions specified in the General Notification No. F.4(2)-W&M/2018 dated March 27, 2018 issued by the Government of India, as amended from time to time.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
फरवरी 2020 -मार्च 2021 के लिए विपणन योग्‍य संशोधित प्रतिभूतियों का कैलेंडर जारी
01 FEB 2021 10:39PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय बजट 2021-22 में घोषित सकल बाजार उधारी के संशोधित अनुमान के आधार पर, वित्त वर्ष 2021-22 की दूसरी छमाही (01 फरवरी, से 31 मार्च, 2021 तक) के लिए रिजर्व बैंक से परामर्श के साथ भारत सरकार ने दिनांकित प्रतिभूतियों के दूसरे भाग के शेष भाग को जारी करने के लिए सांकेतिक कैलेंडर में संशोधन करने का फैसला लिया है। संशोधित जारी कैलेंडर इस प्रकार है:
भारत सरकार की दिनांकित प्रतिभूतियां जारी करने के लिए कैलेंडर
(01 फरवरी, 2021 से 31 मार्च, 2021)
क्र. सं.
नीलामी सप्‍ताह
धनराशि
(करोड़ रुपये में)
प्रतिभूति-वार आवंटन
1
01-05 फरवरी, 2021
31,000
i) 2,000 करोड़ रुपये के लिए 2 साल
ii) 11,000 करोड़ रुपये के लिए 05 वर्ष
iii) 11,000 करोड़ रुपये के लिए 10 साल
iv) 7,000 करोड़ के लिए 40 वर्ष
2
08-12 फरवरी, 2021
26,000
i) 5,000 करोड़ रुपये के लिए 03 वर्ष
ii) एफआरबी 5,000 करोड़ रुपये
iii) 11,000 करोड़ रुपये के लिए 14 वर्ष
iv) 5,000 करोड़ के लिए 30 वर्ष
3
15-19 फरवरी, 2021
31,000
i) 2,000 करोड़ के लिए 02 वर्ष
ii) 11,000 करोड़ रुपये के लिए 05 वर्ष
iii) 11,000 करोड़ रुपये के लिए 10 वर्ष
iv) 7,000 करोड़ रुपये के लिए 40 वर्ष
4
22-26 फरवरी, 2021
24,000
i) 4,000 करोड़ के लिए 03 वर्ष
ii) 4,000 करोड़ रुपये एफआरबी
iii) 11,000 करोड़ के लिए 14 वर्ष
iv) 5,000 करोड़ के लिए 30 वर्ष
5
01-05 मार्च, 2021
31,000
i) 2,000 करोड़ रुपये के लिए 02 वर्ष
ii) 11,000 करोड़ रुपये के लिए 05 वर्ष
iii) 11,000 करोड़ रुपये के लिए 10 वर्ष
6
08-12 मार्च, 2021
24,000
i) 4,000 करोड़ रुपये के लिए 03 वर्ष
ii) एफआरबी 4,000 करोड़
iii) 11,000 करोड़ रुपये के लिए 14 वर्ष
iv) 5,000 करोड़ रुपये के लिए 30 वर्ष
7
15-19 मार्च, 2021
29,000
i) 5,000 करोड़ रुपये के लिए 05 वर्ष
iii) 11,000 करोड़ रुपये के लिए 10 वर्ष
iii) 7,000 करोड़ रुपये के लिए 40 वर्ष
8
22-26 मार्च, 2021
20,000
i) एफआरबी , 4,000 करोड़ रुपये
ii) 11,000 करोड़ रुपये के लिए 14 वर्ष
iii) 5,000 करोड़ रुपये के लिए 30 वर्ष
कुल
2,16,000
जैसा कि अब तक देखा गया है, कैलेंडर के दायरे में आने वाली सभी नीलामियों में गैर-प्रतिस्‍पर्धी बोली योजना की सुविधा होगी, जिसके तहत अधिसूचित राशि का 5 प्रतिशत निर्दिष्‍ट रिटेल या छोटे निवेशकों के लिए आरक्षित होगा।
अतीत की तरह ही इस बार भी भारत सरकार के पास भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक के साथ सलाह-मशविरा करके अधिसूचित राशि, निर्गमन अवधि, परिपक्‍वता इत्‍यादि की दृष्टि से उपर्युक्‍त कैलेंडर में आवश्‍यक संशोधन करने औरविभिन्‍न प्रकार के प्रपत्र (इंस्‍ट्रूमेंट) जारी करने का लचीलापन होगा। इसके अलावा गैर-मानक परिपक्वता वाले प्रपत्रों सहित विभिन्न प्रकार के प्रपत्रों को जारी करने और उपभोक्ता मूल्य सूचकांक (सीपीआई) सम्बद्ध महंगाई से जुड़े बॉन्डों सहित प्लोटिंग रेट बॉन्डों (एफआरबी) को जारी करने की दृष्टि से भी उपर्युक्‍त कैलेंडर में आवश्‍यक संशोधन करने का लचीलापन होगा। ये संभावित संशोधन भारत सरकार की आवश्‍यकताओं, उभरती बाजार स्थितियों एवं अन्‍य प्रासंगिक कारकों पर निर्भर करेंगे और ये संशोधन करने से पहले बाजार को बाकायदा सूचित किया जाएगा। आवश्‍यकता पड़ने पर इस कैलेंडर में बदलाव किये जा सकते हैं।तय अवधि के दौरान कोई अवकाश पड़ जाने जैसे कारण भी इसमें शामिल हैं। इस तरह के बदलावों के बारे में जानकारी प्रेस विज्ञप्तियों के जरिए दी जाएगी।
भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक के परामर्श से भारत सरकार के पास नीलामी संबंधी अधिसूचना में इंगित उपर्युक्त प्रतिभूतियों में से प्रत्येक के सापेक्ष 2000 करोड़ रुपये तक के अतिरिक्त अभिदान को बनाए रखने के लिए ग्रीन-शू ऑप्शन का इस्तेमाल करने का अधिकार है।हालांकि किसी भी नीलामी के अंतर्गत एक या उससे अधिक प्रतिभूतियों में ग्रीन-शू ऑप्शन या विकल्प का उपयोग नीलामी संबंधी समग्र अधिसूचित राशि के दायरे में ही करना होगा। प्रतिभूतियों की अदला-बदली भी सुनिश्चित करेगा। यदि तीसरे सोमवार को अवकाश रहता है, तो महीने के चौथे सोमवार को नीलामी के जरिए प्रतिभूतियों की अदला-बदली की जाएगी।
दिनांकित प्रतिभूतियों की नीलामी पर भारत सरकार द्वारा 27 मार्च, 2018 को जारी एफ. संख्‍या 4(2)-डब्‍ल्‍यूएंडएम/2018 में उल्लिखित शर्तें लागू होंगी। इसमें समय-समय पर संशोधन किया जाता है।