Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto the month of December, 2020 for the Financial Year 2020-21
29 JAN 2021 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of December, 2020 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received ₹11,21,678 crore (50% of corresponding BE2020-21 of Total Receipts) uptoDecember, 2020 comprising of₹9,62,399 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹1,26,181crore of Non Tax Revenue and ₹33,098 crore of Non Debt Capital Receipts. Non Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans (₹14,202crore) and Disinvestment proceeds (₹18,896crore).₹3,71,640 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India uptoDecember 2020.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹22,80,147 crore (75% of corresponding BE 2020-21), out of which ₹19,71,173 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹3,08,974crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹4,72,171 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹2,27,352 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

وزارت خزانہ
مالی سال 2020-21 کے لئےبھارت سرکار کے حسابات کادسمبر2020ءتک کا ماہانہ جائزہ
29 JAN 2021 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،29؍جنوری:
بھارت سرکار کے حسابات کا دسمبر2020ءتک کا ماہانہ جائزہ جوڑ دیا گیا ہے اور اس سے متعلق رپورٹیں شائع ہوگئی ہیں۔ اس کی خصوصیات مندرجہ ذیل ہیں:
بھارت سرکار نے دسمبر2020ءتک1121678 کروڑ روپئے وصول کئے ہیں،(21-2020کے بجٹ تخمینےکے50فیصد کے برابر) اس میں962399کروڑ روپئے ٹیکس مالیے،126181 کروڑ روپئے غیرٹیکس مالیے اور33098 کروڑ روپئے نن ڈیٹ کیپٹل ریسپٹ کے طورپر ہیں۔ نن ڈیٹ کیپٹل ریسپٹ قرضوں کی وصولیابی(14202 کروڑ روپئے)اورسرکاری شیئرزفروخت کرنے(18896 کروڑ روپئے)پرمشتمل ہیں۔
بھارت سرکار نے دسمبر2020ءتک ریاستی حکومتوں کو ٹیکسوں میں ان کے حصے کے طور پر371640 کروڑ روپئے منتقل کئے ہیں۔
بھارت سرکار کا کل خرچ2280147 کروڑ روپئے ہے (2020-21 کے بجٹ تخمینوں کے75فیصد کے برابر)،اس میں سے 1971173 کروڑ روپئے ریوینیو اکاؤنٹ اور308974 کروڑ روپئے کیپٹل اکاؤنٹ کے طور پر ہے۔ مالیے کے کل اخراجات میں سے 472171 کروڑ روپئے سود کی ادائیگی کے طور پر اور227352 کروڑ روپئے بڑی سبسڈیز کے طور پر ہیں۔