Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto the month of December, 2020 for the Financial Year 2020-21
29 JAN 2021 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of December, 2020 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received ₹11,21,678 crore (50% of corresponding BE2020-21 of Total Receipts) uptoDecember, 2020 comprising of₹9,62,399 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹1,26,181crore of Non Tax Revenue and ₹33,098 crore of Non Debt Capital Receipts. Non Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans (₹14,202crore) and Disinvestment proceeds (₹18,896crore).₹3,71,640 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India uptoDecember 2020.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹22,80,147 crore (75% of corresponding BE 2020-21), out of which ₹19,71,173 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹3,08,974crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹4,72,171 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹2,27,352 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
मासिक समीक्षा के तहत भारत सरकार के बही-खाते की वित्त वर्ष 2020-21 में दिसंबर तक की स्थिति
29 JAN 2021 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
मासिक आधार पर भारत के बही-खाते की समेकित स्थिति पर दिसंबर 2020 तक की रिपोर्ट जारी की गई है। इसके मुख्य अंश नीचे दिए गए हैं-
भारत सरकार को दिसंबर 2020 तक कुल 11,21,678 करोड़ रुपये केराजस्व की प्राप्ति (जो कि 2020-21 के बजट अनुमान का 50 फीसदी ) हुई है। इसके तहत 9,62,399 करोड़ रुपये कर राजस्व (कुल केंद्र को मिला है) के जरिए प्राप्त हुए है। जबकि 1,26,181 करोड़ रुपये गैर कर राजस्व और 33,098 करोड़ रुपये बिना कर्ज वाली पूंजी से मिले हैं। बिना कर्ज वाली पूंजी के तहत 14202 करोड़ रुपये कर्ज की रिकवरी और 18,896 करोड़ रुपये विनिवेश के जरिए मिले हैं। साथ ही दिसंबर 2020 तक भारत सरकार द्वारा राज्यों को 3,71,640 करोड़ रुपये हस्तांतरित किए गए हैं। यह राशि राज्यों की टैक्स हिस्सेदारी के तहत दी गई है।
इस अवधि में सरकार द्वारा कुल 22,89,147 करोड़ रुपये खर्च किए गए है। जो कि 2020-21 के लिए बजट अनुमान का 75 फीसदी हिस्सा है। कुल खर्च में से 19,71,173 करोड़ रुपये राजस्व खर्च और 3,08,974 करोड़ रुपये पूंजीगत खर्च के तहत हुए हैं। कुल राजस्व खर्च में से 4,72,171 करोड़ रुपये ब्याज चुकाने और 2,27,352 करोड़ रुपये प्रमुख सब्सिडी के तहत खर्च हुए हैं।