Ministry of Defence
Jat Regimental Centre and Delhi Police adjudged best marching contingents among their categories during Republic Day Parade 2021
29 JAN 2021 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
Jat Regimental Centre Marching Contingent has been adjudged as the best marching contingent among the three services during the Republic Day Parade at the majestic Rajpath on January 26, 2021.
Delhi Police Marching Contingent has been chosen as the best marching contingentamong Central Armed Police Forces (CAPF) and other auxiliary forces.
They have been adjudged on the basis of the assessment of the panels of judges and the results of the competitive presentation of the contingents.
Three panels of judges were appointed for assessing the performance of marching contingents from three Services, marching contingents from CAPFs/other Auxiliary Forces, tableaux from various States/Union Territories (UTs) Central Ministries/Departments/CAPFs and other auxiliary forces and Schoolchildren items.
Among the tableaux of States/Union Territories (UTs) Uttar Pradesh, Tripura and Uttarakhand were chosen 1st, 2nd and 3rd respectively. Department of Biotechnology was chosen the best tableau among the Central Ministries/Departments/CAPFs/other auxiliary forces. Special prize was given to the tableau of Central Public Works Department (CPWD).
Combined performance of Mount Abu Public School and Vidya Bharti School have been adjudged best school performance while the consolation prize went to Delhi Tamil Education Association Schools.
ABB/Nampi/KA/DK/

रक्षा मंत्रालय
जाट रेजिमेंटल सेंटर और दिल्ली पुलिस गणतंत्र दिवस परेड 2021 के दौरान अपनी श्रेणियों में सर्वश्रेष्ठ मार्चिंग टुकड़ियों के रूप में चुने गए
29 JAN 2021 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
दिनांक 26 जनवरी, 2021 को राजसी राजपथ पर गणतंत्र दिवस परेड के दौरान सेना के तीनों अंगों के बीच जाट रेजिमेंटल सेंटर की मार्चिंग टुकड़ी को सर्वश्रेष्ठ मार्चिंग टुकड़ी के रूप में चुना गया है।
दिल्ली पुलिस मार्चिंग टुकड़ी को केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बलों (सीएपीएफ) और अन्य सहायक बलों के बीच सर्वश्रेष्ठ मार्चिंग टुकड़ी के रूप में चुना गया है।
उन्हें जजों के पैनलों द्वारा प्रस्तुत मूल्यांकन और टुकड़ियों के प्रतिस्पर्धी प्रस्तुतिकरण के परिणामों के आधार पर चुना गया है।
सेना के तीनों अंगों से मार्चिंग टुकड़ियों के प्रदर्शन का आकलन करने, सीएपीएफ/अन्य सहायक बलों से मार्चिंग टुकड़ियों, विभिन्न राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों (यूटी) केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों/सीएपीएफ और अन्य सहायक बलों तथा स्कूली बच्चों द्वारा प्रस्तुत प्रस्तुतियों का आकलन करने के लिए जजों के तीन पैनलों की नियुक्ति की गई थी।
राज्यों/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों (यूटीज़) के बीच उत्तर प्रदेश, त्रिपुरा और उत्तराखंड की झांकियों को क्रमश प्रथम, द्वितीय और तृतीय के रूप में चुना गया। जैव प्रौद्योगिकी विभाग को केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/ विभागों/ सीएपीएफ/ अन्य सहायक बलों के बीच सर्वश्रेष्ठ झांकी के रूप में चुना गया। केंद्रीय लोक निर्माण विभाग (सीपीडब्ल्यूडी) की झांकी को विशेष पुरस्कार दिया गया।
माउंट आबू पब्लिक स्कूल और विद्या भारती स्कूल के संयुक्त प्रदर्शन को सर्वश्रेष्ठ स्कूली प्रदर्शन चुना गया है जबकि सांत्वना पुरस्कार दिल्ली तमिल एजुकेशन एसोसिएशन स्कूलों को दिया गया है।