Ministry of Defence
Commissioning Ceremony of III Batch BSc (H) Nursing College of Nursing, Army Hospital (R&R) Delhi Cantt
23 JAN 2021 8:06PM by PIB Delhi
Commissioning ceremony of the 3rd Batch of B Sc (H) Nursing, College of Nursing was held today at Ayurvigyan Auditorium, Army Hospital(R&R) Delhi Cantt.
Commandant, AH(R&R)Lt Gen Joy Chatterjee was the chief guest for the ceremony. The chief guest, in his address congratulated the newly commissioned Nursing Officers and their parents, though they were not present due to pandemic. He urged the newly commissioned nursing officers to nurture the ethics of MNS and uplift the tradition of service. He advised the young lieutenants to keep abreast with the latest developments in the field of medicine and nursing as well as to provide care with compassion and dedication to the patients under their care. The General Officer emphasized the role of frontline COVID warriors during this difficult time faced by the country.
Addl Director General of Military Nursing Service Maj Gen Sonali Ghosal, administered oath to the newly Commissioned Nursing Officers. Principal Matron, Army hospital (R&R) Maj Gen SmitaDevrani, welcomed the dignitaries.Principal College of Nursing Col Rekha Bhattacharya, presented the batch report.
During the ceremony, 29 young nursing cadets were commissioned as Lieutenants into Military Nursing Service and would be posted to various Armed Forces Hospitals.
Lt Anju Yadav was awarded silver medal for securing first in merit and Lt Spriha Jana received silver medal for securing second position in Delhi University final Examination. Lt Shabnam Chandel was adjudged the best student clinical nurse. Lt Shalu Sharma was the best all- rounder of the batch (2016-2020).

وزارت دفاع
بی ایس سی (ایچ) نرسنگ، کالج آف نرسنگ، آرمی اسپتال (آر اینڈ آر)، دہلی کینٹ کے تیسرے بیچ کی کمیشننگ تقریب
23 JAN 2021 8:06PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ، 23 جنوری، 2021/
آرمی اسپتال (آر اینڈ آر)، دہلی کینٹ کے آیوروگیان آڈیٹوریم میں آج بی ایس سی (ایچ) نرسنگ، کالج آف نرسنگ کے تیسرے بیچ کی کمیشننگ تقریب کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔
تقریب میں اے ایچ (آر اینڈ آر) کے کمانڈنٹ لیفٹننٹ جنرل جائے چٹرجی مہمان خصوصی تھے۔ مہمان خصوصی نے اپنے خطاب میں نئے کمیشنڈ نرسنگ افسران اور ان کے والدین کو مبارکباد پیش کی، حالانکہ وبائی مرض کی وجہ سے وہ تقریب میں موجود نہیں ہوئے تھے۔ انھوں نے نئے کمیشنڈ نرسنگ افسران سے ایم این ایس کے اخلاقیات کی تربیت کرنے اور خدمات کی روایت کو بلند کرنے پر زور دیا۔ انھوں نے نوجوان لیفٹیننٹ کو صلاح دی کہ وہ طبی اور نرسنگ کے شعبے میں تازہ پیش رفت کی معلومات رکھیں اور اپنے تحت آنے والے مریضوں کی ہمدردی اور لگن کے ساتھ نگہداشت کریں۔ جنرل آفیسر نے ملک کو درپیش ا س مشکل وقت کے دوران فرنٹ لائن کووڈ وارئیر کے کردار پر زور دیا۔
ملٹری نرسنگ سروس کی ایڈیشنل ڈائریکٹر جنرل میجر جنرل سونالی گھوسال نے نئے کمیشنڈ فسران کو حلف دلایا۔ آرمی اسپتال (آر اینڈ آر) کی پرنسپل میٹرن میجر جنرل سمیتا دیورانی نے مہمانوں کا خیرمقدم کیا۔ کالج آف نرسنگ کی پرنسپل ریکھا بھٹا چاریہ نے بیچ رپورٹ پیش کی۔
دوران تقریب 29 نوجوان نرسنگ کیڈٹس کو فوجی نرسنگ خدمات میں لیفٹیننٹ کے طور پر کمیشنڈ کیا گیا اور انہیں مسلح افواج کے مختلف اسپتالوں میں تعینات کیا جائے گا۔
لیفٹیننٹ انجو یادو کو میرٹ میں پہلا مقام حاصل کرنے پر چاندی کا تمغہ اور لیفٹننٹ سپریہا جنا کو دہلی یونیورسٹی کے فائنل امتحان میں دوسرا مقام حاصل کرنے کے لئے چاندی کا تمغہ عطا کیا گیا۔ لیفٹننٹ شبنم چندیل کو بیسٹ اسٹوڈینٹس کلینکل نرس منتخب کیا گیا۔ لیفٹننٹ شالو شرما بیچ (2020-2016) کی بہترین آل رؤنڈر رہیں۔