Ministry of Law and Justice
Shri Justice Sudhanshu Dhulia appointed as Chief Justice of the Gauhati High Court
07 JAN 2021 7:13PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, in exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 217 of the Constitution of India, appointed Shri Justice Sudhanshu Dhulia, Judge of the Uttarakhand High Court, as Chief Justice of the Gauhati High Court. Department of Justice has issued today a notification in this regard.
Shri Justice Sudhanshu Dhulia,was enrolled as an Advocate on July 07, 1986 and practiced in the Allahabad and Uttarakhand High Courts in Civil, Constitutional, Service, and Labour matters and has specialized in Service and Constitutional matters. He was appointed as Permanent Judge of the Uttarakhand High Court on November l , 2008.
Monika

আইন আৰু ন্যায় মন্ত্ৰালয়
ন্যায়াধীশ সুধাংশু ধুলিয়াক গুৱাহাটী উচ্চ ন্যায়ালয়ৰ মুখ্য ন্যায়াধীশ নিযুক্তি
07 JAN 2021 7:13PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতৰ সংবিধানৰ ২১৭ নং দফাৰ অনুবিধি (১)ৰদ্বাৰা লাভ কৰা ক্ষমতাৰে, ভাৰতৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিয়ে উত্তৰাখণ্ড উচ্চ ন্যায়ালয়ৰ ন্যায়াধীশ সুধাংশু ধুলিয়াক গুৱাহাটী উচ্চ ন্যায়ালয়ৰ মুখ্য ন্যায়াধীশ হিচাপে নিযুক্তি প্ৰদান কৰিছে। এই সন্দৰ্ভত ন্যায় বিভাগে আজি এখনি অধিসূচনা জাৰি কৰে।
ন্যায়াধীশ সুধাংশু ধুলিয়াই ১৯৮৬ ৰ ০৭ জুলাইত অধিবক্তা হিচাপে যোগদান কৰে আৰু এলাহাবাদ আৰু উত্তৰাখণ্ড উচ্চ ন্যায়ালয়ত চিভিল, সাংবিধানিক, সেৱা আৰু শ্ৰম বিষয়ত প্ৰেকটিছ কৰিছিল আৰু সেৱা আৰু সাংবিধানিক বিষয়ত বিশেষ হৈ উঠে। ২০০৮ ৰ ১ নৱেম্বৰত তেওঁক উত্তৰাখণ্ড উচ্চ ন্যায়ালয়ৰ স্থায়ী ন্যায়াধীশ হিচাপে নিযুক্তি দিয়া হৈছিল।