Ministry of Law and Justice
Shri Justice Sudhanshu Dhulia appointed as Chief Justice of the Gauhati High Court
07 JAN 2021 7:13PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, in exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 217 of the Constitution of India, appointed Shri Justice Sudhanshu Dhulia, Judge of the Uttarakhand High Court, as Chief Justice of the Gauhati High Court. Department of Justice has issued today a notification in this regard.
Shri Justice Sudhanshu Dhulia,was enrolled as an Advocate on July 07, 1986 and practiced in the Allahabad and Uttarakhand High Courts in Civil, Constitutional, Service, and Labour matters and has specialized in Service and Constitutional matters. He was appointed as Permanent Judge of the Uttarakhand High Court on November l , 2008.
Monika

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
جناب جسٹس سدھانشو دھولیہ کو گوہاٹی ہائی کورٹ کا چیف جسٹس مقرر کیا گیا ہے
07 JAN 2021 7:13PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،07جنوری:صدرجمہوریہ ہند نے بھارتی آئین کی دفعہ 217 کی شق (1) کے ذریعہ حاصل اختیارات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے اتراکھنڈ ہائی کورٹ کے جج جناب سدھانشو دھولیہ کو گوہاٹی ہائی کورٹ کا چیف جسٹس مقرر کیا ہے۔ محکمہ انصاف نے آج اس سلسلے میں ایک اطلاع نامہ جاری کیا۔
جناب جسٹس سدھانشو دھولیہ کو 7 ؍جولائی 1986 کو ایک وکیل کی حیثیت سے نامزد کیا گیا تھا۔ انہوں نے الہ آباد ہائی کورٹ اور اتراکھنڈ ہائی کورٹ میں دیوانی، آئینی، خدمات ا ور مزدوروں سے متعلق امور میں پریکٹس کی۔ اور اپنی سروس اور آئینی امور میں مہارت حاصل کی۔ انہیں یکم نومبر 2008 کو اتراکھنڈ ہائی کورٹ کا مستقل جج مقرر کیا گیا تھا۔