Ministry of Law and Justice
Shri Justice Sudhanshu Dhulia appointed as Chief Justice of the Gauhati High Court
07 JAN 2021 7:13PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, in exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 217 of the Constitution of India, appointed Shri Justice Sudhanshu Dhulia, Judge of the Uttarakhand High Court, as Chief Justice of the Gauhati High Court. Department of Justice has issued today a notification in this regard.
Shri Justice Sudhanshu Dhulia,was enrolled as an Advocate on July 07, 1986 and practiced in the Allahabad and Uttarakhand High Courts in Civil, Constitutional, Service, and Labour matters and has specialized in Service and Constitutional matters. He was appointed as Permanent Judge of the Uttarakhand High Court on November l , 2008.
Monika

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
श्री न्यायमूर्ति सुधांशु धूलिया को गौहाटी उच्च न्यायालय का मुख्य न्यायाधीश नियुक्त किया गया
07 JAN 2021 7:13PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के राष्ट्रपति ने संविधान के अनुच्छेद 217 के खंड (1) द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्ति का प्रयोग करते हुए उत्तराखंड उच्च न्यायालय के न्यायाधीश श्री न्यायमूर्ति सुधांशु धूलिया को गौहाटी उच्च न्यायालय का मुख्य न्यायाधीश नियुक्त किया। इस संबंध में न्याय विभाग ने आज एक अधिसूचना जारी की है।
श्री न्यायमूर्ति सुधांशु धूलिया 07 जुलाई, 1986 को एक वकील के रूप में नामांकित हुए और उन्होंने इलाहाबाद एवं उत्तराखंड उच्च न्यायालयों में सिविल, संवैधानिक, सेवा और श्रम मामलों में वकालत की। उन्हें सेवा और संवैधानिक मामलों में विशेषज्ञता प्राप्त है। उन्हें 1 नवंबर, 2008 को उत्तराखंड उच्च न्यायालय के स्थायी न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त किया गया था।