Ministry of Finance
Calendar for Auction of Government of India Treasury Bills
(For the Quarter ending March 2021)
01 JAN 2021 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
After reviewing the cash position of the Government of India, Government of India, in consultation with Reserve Bank of India, has decided to notify the amounts for the issuance of Treasury Bills for the quarter ending March 2021 as under:
Notified Amount for Auction of Treasury Bills
(January 1, 2021 to – March 31, 2021)
(` Crore)
Date of Auction
Date of Issue
91 Days
182 Days
364 Days
Total
January 06, 2021
January 07, 2021
4,000
7,000
8,000
19,000
January 13, 2021
January 14, 2021
4,000
7,000
8,000
19,000
January 20, 2021
January 21, 2021
4,000
7,000
8,000
19,000
January 27, 2021
January 28, 2021
4,000
7,000
8,000
19,000
February 03, 2021
February 04, 2021
4,000
7,000
8,000
19,000
February 10, 2021
February 11, 2021
4,000
7,000
8,000
19,000
February 17, 2021
February 18, 2021
4,000
7,000
8,000
19,000
February 24, 2021
February 25, 2021
4,000
7,000
8,000
19,000
March 03, 2021
March 04, 2021
4,000
7,000
8,000
19,000
March 10, 2021
March 12, 2021
4,000
7,000
8,000
19,000
March 17, 2021
March 18, 2021
4,000
7,000
8,000
19,000
March 24, 2021
March 25, 2021
4,000
7,000
8,000
19,000
March 30, 2021
March 31, 2021
4,000
7,000
8,000
19,000
Total
52,000
91,000
104,000
247,000
The Government of India/Reserve Bank of India will continue to have the flexibility to modify the notified amount and timing for auction of Treasury Bills depending upon the requirements of the Government of India, evolving market conditions and other relevant factors. Thus, the calendar is subject to change, if circumstances so warrant including for reasons such as intervening holidays. Such changes, if any, will be communicated through regular press releases.
The auction of Treasury Bills will be subject to the terms and conditions specified in the General Notification No. F.4(2)-W&M/2018 dated March 27, 2018 issued by the Government of India, as amended from time to time.

শেল-থুম মন্ত্রালয়
ভারত সরকারগী ত্রেজরী বিলগী ওক্সনগী কেলেন্দর
(২০২১গী ক্বাতর এন্দিং মার্চকীদমক)
01 JAN 2021 5:37PM by PIB Imphal
ভারত সরকারগী কেস পোজিসনগী ফিভম নৌহৌনা য়েংশিল্লবা মতুংদা ভারত সরকারনা রিজার্ব বেঙ্ক ওফ ইন্দিয়াগা খন্নরগা ২০২১গী ক্বাতর এন্দিং মার্চকীদমক ত্রেজরী বিলগী ইসুএন্সকীদমক শেনফম খংহন্নবা ৱারেপ লৌখিবা অদু মখাদা অসুম্না লৈরে:
ত্রেজরী বিলগী ওক্সনগীদমক নোতিফাই তৌরবা এমাউন্ত
(জনুৱারী ১, ২০২১ – মার্চ ৩১, ২০২১)
(` ক্রোর)
ওক্সনগী তাং
ইসু তৌবগী তাং
নুমিৎ
৯১
নুমিৎ
১৮২
নুমিৎ
৩৬৪
অপুনবা
জনুৱারী ০৬, ২০২১
জনুৱারী ০৭, ২০২১
৪,০০০
৭,০০০
৮,০০০
১৯,০০০
জনুৱারী ১৩, ২০২১
জনুৱারী ১৪, ২০২১
৪,০০০
৭,০০০
৮,০০০
১৯,০০০
জনুৱারী ২০, ২০২১
জনুৱারী ২১, ২০২১
৪,০০০
৭,০০০
৮,০০০
১৯,০০০
জনুৱারী ২৭, ২০২১
জনুৱারী ২৮, ২০২১
৪,০০০
৭,০০০
৮,০০০
১৯,০০০
ফেব্রুৱারী ০৩, ২০২১
ফেব্রুৱারী ০৪, ২০২১
৪,০০০
৭,০০০
৮,০০০
১৯,০০০
ফেব্রুৱারী ১০, ২০২১
ফেব্রুৱারী ১১, ২০২১
৪,০০০
৭,০০০
৮,০০০
১৯,০০০
ফেব্রুৱারী ১৭, ২০২১
ফেব্রুৱারী ১৮, ২০২১
৪,০০০
৭,০০০
৮,০০০
১৯,০০০
ফেব্রুৱারী ২৪, ২০২১
ফেব্রুৱারী ২৫, ২০২১
৪,০০০
৭,০০০
৮,০০০
১৯,০০০
মার্চ ০৩, ২০২১
মার্চ ০৪, ২০২১
৪,০০০
৭,০০০
৮,০০০
১৯,০০০
মার্চ ১০, ২০২১
মার্চ ১২, ২০২১
৪,০০০
৭,০০০
৮,০০০
১৯,০০০
মার্চ ১৭, ২০২১
মার্চ ১৮, ২০২১
৪,০০০
৭,০০০
৮,০০০
১৯,০০০
মার্চ ২৪, ২০২১
মার্চ ২৫, ২০২১
৪,০০০
৭,০০০
৮,০০০
১৯,০০০
মার্চ ৩০, ২০২১
মার্চ ৩১, ২০২১
৪,০০০
৭,০০০
৮,০০০
১৯,০০০
অপুনবা
৫২,০০০
৯১,০০০
১০৪,০০০
২৪৭,০০০
ভারত সরকার/রিজার্ব বেঙ্ক ওফ ইন্দিয়ানা ভারত সরকারগী দরকার ওইবদা য়ুমফম ওইবা ত্রেজরী বিলগী ওক্সনগীদমক নোতিফাইদ এমাউন্ত অমসুং তাইমিং মোদিফাই তৌনবা ফ্লেক্সিবিলিতী মখা চৎথখিগনি।
ত্রেজরী বিলগী ওক্সন অসি মতম মতমগী ওইনা এমেন্দ তৌবগুম ভারত সরকারনা ইসু তৌখিবা জেনরেল নোতিফিকেসন No. F.4(2)-W&M/2018 dated March 27, 2018 দা স্পেসিফাইদ তৌরিবা তর্ম অমসুং কন্দিসন্দা সবজেক্ত ওইগনি।