वित्‍त मंत्रालय
भारत सरकार की राजकोषीय हुण्डियों का नीलामी कैलेण्डर
(मार्च, 2021 को समाप्त तिमाही के संबंध में)
01 JAN 2021 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार की नकदी की स्थिति की समीक्षा करने के पश्चात, भारत सरकार ने भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक से परामर्श कर मार्च, 2021 को समाप्त तिमाही में राजकोषीय हुण्डियों के निर्गमन के लिए निम्नानुसार राशियां अधिसूचित करने का निर्णय लिया हैः
राजकोषीय हुण्डियों की नीलामी हेतु अधिसूचित राशि (1 जनवरी, 2021 - 31 मार्च, 2021)
(करोड़ रुपए)
नीलामी की तिथि
जारी करने की तिथि
91 दिवसीय
182 दिवसीय
364 दिवसीय
जोड़
06 जनवरी, 2021
07 जनवरी, 2021
4,000
7,000
8,000
19,000
13 जनवरी, 2021
14 जनवरी, 2021
4,000
7,000
8,000
19,000
20 जनवरी, 2021
21 जनवरी, 2021
4,000
7,000
8,000
19,000
27 जनवरी, 2021
28 जनवरी, 2021
4,000
7,000
8,000
19,000
03 फरवरी, 2021
04 फरवरी, 2021
4,000
7,000
8,000
19,000
10 फरवरी, 2021
11 फरवरी, 2021
4,000
7,000
8,000
19,000
17 फरवरी, 2021
18 फरवरी, 2021
4,000
7,000
8,000
19,000
24 फरवरी, 2021
25 फरवरी, 2021
4,000
7,000
8,000
19,000
03 मार्च, 2021
04 मार्च, 2021
4,000
7,000
8,000
19,000
10 मार्च, 2021
12 मार्च, 2021
4,000
7,000
8,000
19,000
17 मार्च, 2021
18 मार्च, 2021
4,000
7,000
8,000
19,000
24 मार्च, 2021
25 मार्च, 2021
4,000
7,000
8,000
19,000
30 मार्च, 2021
31 मार्च, 2021
4,000
7,000
8,000
19,000
जोड़
52,000
91,000
104,000
247,000
भारत सरकार/भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक, सरकार की आवश्यकताओं, उभरती बाजार दशाओं और अन्य संबद्ध कारकों को ध्यान में रखते हुए अधिसूचित राशि के संशोधन और राजकोषीय हुंण्डियों की नीलामी के समय निर्धारण में अपनी लोचशीलता बनाए रखेगी/रखेगा। अत:, परिस्थितियों के अनुसार, जिसमें बीच में पड़ने वाले अवकाश जैसे कारण भी शामिल होंगे, इस कैलेण्डर में परिवर्तन किया जा सकेगा। यदि ऐसे कोई परिवर्तन हों, तो नियमित प्रेस विज्ञप्तियों के माध्यम से इनकी सूचना दी जाएगी।
राजकोषीय हुण्डियों की नीलामी, भारत सरकार द्वारा जारी सामान्य अधिसूचना सं.-एफ 4(2)-डब्ल्यू एंड एम/2018, दिनांक 27 मार्च, 2018, समय-समय पर यथासंशोधित, में विनिर्दिष्ट शर्तों के अध्यधीन होगी।

Ministry of Finance
Calendar for Auction of Government of India Treasury Bills
(For the Quarter ending March 2021)
01 JAN 2021 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
After reviewing the cash position of the Government of India, Government of India, in consultation with Reserve Bank of India, has decided to notify the amounts for the issuance of Treasury Bills for the quarter ending March 2021 as under:
Notified Amount for Auction of Treasury Bills
(January 1, 2021 to – March 31, 2021)
(` Crore)
Date of Auction
Date of Issue
91 Days
182 Days
364 Days
Total
January 06, 2021
January 07, 2021
4,000
7,000
8,000
19,000
January 13, 2021
January 14, 2021
4,000
7,000
8,000
19,000
January 20, 2021
January 21, 2021
4,000
7,000
8,000
19,000
January 27, 2021
January 28, 2021
4,000
7,000
8,000
19,000
February 03, 2021
February 04, 2021
4,000
7,000
8,000
19,000
February 10, 2021
February 11, 2021
4,000
7,000
8,000
19,000
February 17, 2021
February 18, 2021
4,000
7,000
8,000
19,000
February 24, 2021
February 25, 2021
4,000
7,000
8,000
19,000
March 03, 2021
March 04, 2021
4,000
7,000
8,000
19,000
March 10, 2021
March 12, 2021
4,000
7,000
8,000
19,000
March 17, 2021
March 18, 2021
4,000
7,000
8,000
19,000
March 24, 2021
March 25, 2021
4,000
7,000
8,000
19,000
March 30, 2021
March 31, 2021
4,000
7,000
8,000
19,000
Total
52,000
91,000
104,000
247,000
The Government of India/Reserve Bank of India will continue to have the flexibility to modify the notified amount and timing for auction of Treasury Bills depending upon the requirements of the Government of India, evolving market conditions and other relevant factors. Thus, the calendar is subject to change, if circumstances so warrant including for reasons such as intervening holidays. Such changes, if any, will be communicated through regular press releases.
The auction of Treasury Bills will be subject to the terms and conditions specified in the General Notification No. F.4(2)-W&M/2018 dated March 27, 2018 issued by the Government of India, as amended from time to time.