Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Subject Expert Committee (SEC) meets to consider the EUA request from Pfizer, SII and Bharat Biotech
To reconvene on 1st Jan 2021
30 DEC 2020 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Subject Expert Committee (SEC) in the Central Drugs Standard Control Organisation (CDSCO) met today in the afternoon to consider the Emergency Use Authorisation (EUA) request of Pfizer, Serum Institute of India (SII) and Bharat Biotech Pvt. Ltd.
Further time was requested on behalf of Pfizer. The additional data and information presented by SII and Bharat Biotech Pvt. Ltd. was perused and analysed by the SEC.
The analysis of the additional data and information is going on. SEC will convene again on 1st January 2021 (Friday).

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
موضوعاتی ماہرین کی کمیٹی (ایس ای سی) کا، پفیزر، ایس آئی آئی اور بھارت بایوٹیک کی طرف سے ایمرجنسی استعمال کی اجازت پر غور کرنے کے لئے میٹنگ
30 DEC 2020 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،30دسمبر: ادویہ کےمعیار کو کنٹرول کرنے کی مرکزی تنظیم (سی ڈی ایس سی او)کی موضوعاتی ماہرین کی کمیٹی کی آج سہ پہر میٹنگ منعقد ہوئی جس میں پفیزر، سیرم انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف انڈیا( ایس آئی آئی )اور بھارت بایوٹیک پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ کی طرف سے ایمرجنسی استعمال کی اجازت کی درخواست پر غورکیا گیا۔
پفیزر کی طرف سے مزید وقت د ینے کی درخواست کی گئی۔ ایس آئی آئی اور بھارت بھایوٹیک پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ کی جانب سے پیش کردہ اضافی اعداد وشمار اورمعلومات کا موضوعاتی ماہرین کی کمیٹی، ایس پی سی نے مطالعہ اور تجزیہ کیا۔
اضافی اعداد وشمار اور معلومات کا تجزیہ جاری ہے۔ ایس ای سی کی اگلی میٹنگ یکم جنوری 2021 (بروز جمعہ) کو منعقد ہوگی۔