Ministry of Finance
Exchange Rate Notification No.113/2020 - Customs (N.T.)
17 DEC 2020 4:38PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the powers conferred by section 14 of the Customs Act, 1962 (52 of 1962), and in supersession of the Notification No.110/2020-Customs(N.T.), dated 3rd December, 2020 except as respects things done or omitted to be done before such supersession, the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs hereby determines that the rate of exchange of conversion of each of the foreign currencies specified in column (2) of each of Schedule I and Schedule II annexed hereto, into Indian currency or vice versa, shall, with effect from 18th December, 2020, be the rate mentioned against it in the corresponding entry in column (3) thereof, for the purpose of the said section, relating to imported and export goods.
SCHEDULE-I
Sl.No.
Foreign Currency
Rate of exchange of one unit of foreign currency equivalent to Indian rupees
(1)
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(For Imported Goods)
(For Exported Goods)
1.
Australian Dollar
57.05
54.70
2.
Bahraini Dinar
201.70
188.95
3.
Canadian Dollar
58.90
56.80
4.
Chinese Yuan
11.45
11.10
5.
Danish Kroner
12.30
11.85
6.
EURO
91.50
88.25
7.
Hong Kong Dollar
9.65
9.30
8.
Kuwaiti Dinar
249.60
233.70
9.
New Zealand Dollar
53.85
51.50
10.
Norwegian Kroner
8.65
8.35
11.
Pound Sterling
101.25
97.85
12.
Qatari Riyal
20.85
19.60
13.
Saudi Arabian Riyal
20.25
19.00
14.
Singapore Dollar
56.40
54.50
15.
South African Rand
5.15
4.80
16.
Swedish Kroner
9.00
8.65
17.
Swiss Franc
84.90
81.45
18.
Turkish Lira
9.75
9.15
19.
UAE Dirham
20.70
19.40
20.
US Dollar
74.45
72.75
SCHEDULE-II
Sl. No.
Foreign Currency
Rate of exchange of 100 units of foreign currency equivalent to Indian rupees
(1)
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(For Imported Goods)
(For Export Goods)
1.
Japanese Yen
72.55
69.85
2.
Korean Won
6.95
6.55

বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰালয়
সীমা শুল্ক বিভাগৰ(এন. টি.) বিনিময় হাৰ সম্পৰ্কীয় ১১৩/২০২০ সংখ্যক অধিসূচনা
17 DEC 2020 4:38PM by PIB Guwahati
১৯৬২চনৰ ‘সীমা শুল্ক আইন’-ৰ ১৪ নং দফাই প্ৰদান কৰা ক্ষমতা প্ৰয়োগ কৰি আৰু অধিক্ৰমণৰ পূৰ্বে সম্পাদিত অথবা আঁতৰাই পেলোৱা বিষয়সমূহৰ বাহিৰে যোৱা ৩ ডিচেম্বৰ, ২০২০ত জাৰি কৰা ১১০/২০২০-সীমা শুল্ক(এন. টি.) নং অধিসূচনাক অধিক্ৰমণ কৰি ‘কেন্দ্ৰীয় পৰোক্ষ কৰ আৰু সীমা শুল্ক বোৰ্ড’য়ে ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে তালিকা-১ আৰু তালিকা-২ৰ স্তম্ভ-২ত উল্লেখ কৰা প্ৰত্যেকটো বিদেশী মুদ্ৰাৰ ভাৰতীয় মুদ্ৰালৈ বিনিময় হাৰ আৰু ইয়াৰ বিপৰীতে ভাৰতীয় মুদ্ৰাৰ বিদেশী মুদ্ৰালৈ বিনিময় হাৰ ন-কৈ নিৰ্দ্ধাৰণ কৰি উল্লেখিত দফা, আমদানী আৰু ৰপ্টানী সা-সামগ্ৰী সম্পৰ্কীয় প্ৰক্ৰিয়াসমূহৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত অহা ১৮ ডিচেম্বৰ ২০২০ৰ পৰা বলবত্ কৰাৰ বাবে স্তম্ভ-৩ত উল্লেখ কৰাৰ দিহা কৰিছে।
তালিকা-১
ক্ৰমিক
নং.
বিদেশী মুদ্ৰা
একোটা বিদেশী মুদ্ৰাৰ বিপৰীতে ভাৰতীয় টকাৰ সম পৰিমাণৰ বিনিময় হাৰ
-
(2)
(3)
(ক)
(খ)
(আমদানীকৃত সামগ্ৰীৰ বাবে)
(ৰপ্টানীকৃত সামগ্ৰীৰ বাবে)
1.
অষ্ট্ৰেলীয় ডলাৰ
57.05
54.70
2.
বাহৰেইনৰ ডিনাৰ
201.70
188.95
3.
কানাডাৰ ডলাৰ
58.90
56.80
4.
চীনা য়েন
11.45
11.10
5.
ডানিছ ক্ৰোনাৰ
12.30
11.85
6.
ইউৰো
91.50
88.25
7.
হং কং ডলাৰ
9.65
9.30
8.
কুৱেইটৰ ডিনাৰ
249.60
233.70
9.
নিউজীলেণ্ডৰ ডলাৰ
53.85
51.50
10.
নৰৱেৰ ক্ৰনাৰ
8.65
8.35
11.
পাউণ্ড ষ্টাৰ্লিং
101.25
97.85
12.
কাটাৰৰ ৰিয়াল
20.85
19.60
13.
ছৌদী আৰবৰ ৰিয়াল
20.25
19.00
14.
ছিংগাপোৰৰ ডলাৰ
56.40
54.50
15.
দক্ষিণ আফ্ৰিকাৰ ৰেণ্ড
5.15
4.80
16.
ছুইডেনৰ ক্ৰনাৰ
9.00
8.65
17.
ছুইজাৰলেণ্ডৰ ফ্ৰেংক
84.90
81.45
18.
টুৰ্কিস্তানৰ লিৰা
9.75
9.15
19.
ইউএই-ৰ ডিৰহাম
20.70
19.40
20.
মাৰ্কিন ডলাৰ
74.45
72.75
তালিকা-২
ক্ৰমিক
নং.
বিদেশী মুদ্ৰা
১০০টা বিদেশী মুদ্ৰাৰ বিপৰীতে ভাৰতীয় টকাৰ সম পৰিমাণৰ বিনিময় হাৰ
-
(2)
(3)
(ক)
(খ)
(আমদানীকৃত সামগ্ৰীৰ বাবে)
(ৰপ্টানীকৃত সামগ্ৰীৰ বাবে)
1.
জাপানী য়েন
72.55
69.85
2.
কোৰিয়াৰ য়েন
6.95
6.55