Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Ministry of Panchayati Raj celebrates Constitution Day
The FEC (Foundation Education on the Constitution) booklet, presenting essential features of Constitution was also released
26 NOV 2020 10:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Panchayati Raj celebrated the Constitution Day today to commemorate the adoption of the Constitution of India by the Constituent Assembly on 26th November, 1949. The celebration began with joining the President of India Shri Ram Nath Kovind in reading out of Preamble to the Constitution of India by all Officers/ Staff of the Ministry under the leadership of Shri Sunil Kumar, Secretary, Ministry of Panchayati Raj.
It was followed by administering the Pledge of following the Fundamental Duties of the Citizen to Officers / Officials by Shri (Dr.) C. S. Kumar, Additional Secretary, Ministry of Panchayati Raj and by Shri K. S. Sethi, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Panchayati Raj.
The FEC (Foundation Education on the Constitution) booklet, conceptualized in collaboration with NIRD&PR and developed by Mission Samriddhi and We, The People Abhiyan Team, was also released on this occasion by Shri (Dr.) C. S. Kumar, Additional Secretary, MoPR. The booklet presents the essential features of our Constitution and draws out its connections with our everyday life. Banners displaying Fundamental Duties enshrined in the Constitution have been mounted at strategic locations in the MoPR office premises.
State/ UT Panchayati Raj Departments and Panchayati Raj Institutions have celebrated the Constitution Day with great zeal and enthusiasm, and mass reading of the Preamble to the Constitution was organised ensuring that guidelines issued in the wake of COVID 19 pandemic are adhered to.

পঞ্চায়তী রাজগী মন্ত্রালয়
পঞ্চায়তি রাজ মিনিস্ত্রিনা সম্বীধান নুমিৎ পাংথোকখ্রে
সম্বীধানগী মরুওইবশিং য়াওবা লাইরিকমচা এফ.ই.সি(ফাউন্দেসন ইজুকেসন ওন কন্সতিতুসন)সু ফোঙখ্রে
26 NOV 2020 10:14PM by PIB Imphal
১৯৪৯গী নবেম্বর ২৬দা কন্সিতুয়েন্ত এশেমব্লিনা ভারতকী সম্বীধান চৎনবা হৌখিবা নিংশিংবা ওইনা ঙসি পঞ্চায়তি রাজ মিনিস্ত্রিনা সম্বীধান নুমিৎ পাংথোকখ্রে। পঞ্চায়তি রাজ মিনিস্ত্রিগী সেক্রেতরি, শ্রী সুনিল কুমারনা লুচিং মখাদা মিনিস্ত্রিগী ওফিসারশিং/স্তাফশিংনা ভারতকী রাস্ত্রপতি শ্রী রাম নাথ কোবিন্দনা ভারত সম্বীধানগী প্রিয়েম্বল পাথোকপদা শরুক য়াদুনা থৌরম অদু হৌদোকখি।
Photo
তুংদা পঞ্চায়তি রাজ মিনিস্ত্রিগী এদিসনেল সেক্রেতরি, শ্রী(দোক্তর)সি.এস কুমার অমসুং পঞ্চায়তি রাজ মিনিস্ত্রিগী জোইন্ত সেক্রেতরি, শ্রী কে.এস সেথিনা ওফিসারশিং/স্তাফশিং নাগরিক অমা ওইনা ইশাগী থৌদাং পাংথোক্নবা ৱাশক লৌখি।
থৌরম অদুদা পঞ্চায়তি রাজ মিনিস্ত্রিগী এদিসেনল সেক্রেতরি, শ্রী(দোক্তর)সি.এস কুমারনা এন.আই.আর.দি অমসুং পি.আর অমসুং মিসন সমরিদধি অমসুং ৱি দি পিপল অভিয়ন তিম্না পুথোকপা লাইরিকমচা এফ.ই.সি(ফাউন্দেসন ইজুকেসন ওন কন্সতিতুসন)ফোঙখ্রে।লাইরিকমচা অদুদা ঐখোয়গী সম্বীধানগী মরুওইবশিং য়াওরি অমসুং ঐখোয়গী নুমিৎ খুদিংগী পুন্সিগা সম্বীধানগা মরী লৈনবা অদু ফোঙদোক্লি। পঞ্চায়তি রাজ মিনিস্ত্রি ওফিসকী মরুওইবা মফমশিংদা সম্বীধান্না পীরিবা মরুওইবা থৌদাংশিং উৎপা বেন্নরশিং থেৎখি।
রাজ্যশিং/য়ু.তিশিংগী পঞ্চায়তি রাজ দিপার্তমেন্তশিং অমসুং পঞ্চায়তি রাজ ইন্সতিতুসনশিংদা হরাও-তয়াম্না সম্বীধানগী নুমিৎ পাংথোকখি অমসুং কোবিদ-১৯ লাইচৎকী চৎন-কাংলোনশিং ঙাক্তুনা মীয়াম পুন্না সম্বীধানগী প্রিয়েম্বল পাথোকখি।