Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Ministry of Panchayati Raj celebrates Constitution Day
The FEC (Foundation Education on the Constitution) booklet, presenting essential features of Constitution was also released
26 NOV 2020 10:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Panchayati Raj celebrated the Constitution Day today to commemorate the adoption of the Constitution of India by the Constituent Assembly on 26th November, 1949. The celebration began with joining the President of India Shri Ram Nath Kovind in reading out of Preamble to the Constitution of India by all Officers/ Staff of the Ministry under the leadership of Shri Sunil Kumar, Secretary, Ministry of Panchayati Raj.
It was followed by administering the Pledge of following the Fundamental Duties of the Citizen to Officers / Officials by Shri (Dr.) C. S. Kumar, Additional Secretary, Ministry of Panchayati Raj and by Shri K. S. Sethi, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Panchayati Raj.
The FEC (Foundation Education on the Constitution) booklet, conceptualized in collaboration with NIRD&PR and developed by Mission Samriddhi and We, The People Abhiyan Team, was also released on this occasion by Shri (Dr.) C. S. Kumar, Additional Secretary, MoPR. The booklet presents the essential features of our Constitution and draws out its connections with our everyday life. Banners displaying Fundamental Duties enshrined in the Constitution have been mounted at strategic locations in the MoPR office premises.
State/ UT Panchayati Raj Departments and Panchayati Raj Institutions have celebrated the Constitution Day with great zeal and enthusiasm, and mass reading of the Preamble to the Constitution was organised ensuring that guidelines issued in the wake of COVID 19 pandemic are adhered to.

پنچایتی راج کی وزارت
پنچایتی راج کی وزارت نے یوم آئین منایا
آئین کے بارے میں بنیادی تعلیم ایف ای سی کتابچہ جاری کیا گیا جس میں آئین کی لازمی خصوصیا ت پیش کی گئی ہیں
26 NOV 2020 10:14PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،26نومبر:پنچایتی راج کی وزارت نے 26 نومبر 1949 کو آئین ساز اسمبلی کی جانب سے ہندوستان کے آئین کو منظور کئے جانے کی یاد میں آج یوم آئین منایا۔ تقریب پنچایتی راج کی وزارت کےسکریٹری جناب سول کمار کی قیادت میں وزارت کے تمام افسروں اور عملے کی جانب سے ہندوستان کے ا ٓئین کادیباچہ پڑھنے کے دوران صدرجمہوریہ ہند جناب رام ناتھ کووند کے شامل ہونے کے ساتھ شروع ہوئی۔
اس کے بعد پنچایتی راج کی وزارت کے ایڈیشنل سکریٹری ڈاکٹر سی ایچ کمار اور پنچایتی راج کی وزارت کے جوائنٹ سکریٹری جناب کے ایس سیٹھی کی جانب سے افسروں اور دیگر اہلکاروں کو شہریوں کے بنیادی حقوق پر عمل کرنے کا عہد دلایا گیا۔
ایف ای سی (آئین کے بارے میں بنیادی تعلیم )کتابچہ بھی اس موقع پر پنچایتی راج کی وزارت کے ایڈیشنل سکریٹری ڈاکٹر سی ایس کمار کی طرف سے جاری کیا گیا۔ یہ کتابچہ این آئی آر ڈی اور پی آر کے اشتراک سے تیار کیاگیا ہے۔ کتابچہ میں بھارت کے آئین کی لازمی خصوصیات پیش کی گئی ہیں۔
ریاست؍مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقے کے پنچایتی راج محکموں اور پنچایتی راج اداروں نے بھی پورے جوش کے ساتھ یوم آئین منایا اور اس موقع پر آئین کےدیباچہ کو وسیع پیمانہ پر پڑھنے کااہتمام بھی کیا گیا تاکہ اس بات کویقینی بنایاجاسکے کہ کووڈ -19 عالمی وبا کے پیش نظر جاری کئے گئے رہنما خطوط پر سختی سے عمل کیا جائے۔