Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of ‘4.48% GS 2023’, Auction for Sale (Re-Issue) of ‘GoI Floating Rate Bond 2033’, Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of ‘6.22% GS 2035’, and Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of ‘6.67% GS 2050’
16 NOV 2020 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the Sale (Re-issue) of (i) ‘4.48% Government Stock, 2023’ for a notified amount of Rs 6,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, (ii) ‘GoI Floating Rate Bonds, 2033’ for a notified amount of Rs 2,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, (iii) ‘6.22% Government Stock, 2035’ for a notified amount of Rs 9,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, and (iv) ‘6.67% Government Stock, 2050’ for a notified amount of Rs 5,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs 2,000 crore against each of the above securities. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on November 20, 2020 (Friday) using multiple price method.
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the stocks will be allotted to eligible individuals and Institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on November 20, 2020. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between
10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between
10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on November 20, 2020 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on November 23, 2020 (Monday).
The Stocks will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
سرکاری اسٹاک 2023 کے 4.48فیصد کی نیلامی برائے فروخت ( ازسرنواجراء )
حکومت ہند کے فلوٹنگ ریٹ بانڈ 2033کی نیلامی برائے فروخت( ازسرنواجراء) ، سرکاری اسٹاک2033کے 6.22فیصد کی نیلامی برائے فروخت ،اورسرکاری اسٹاک 2050کے 6.67فیصد کی نیلامی برائے فروخت (ازسرنواجراء )
16 NOV 2020 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،16نومبر:حکومت ہند نے درج ذیل کی فروخت ( ازسرنواجراء )کا اعلان کیاہے (1)قیمت پرمبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ 6ہزارکروڑ روپے (کم ازکم ) نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لئے سرکاری اسٹاک 2023کا 4.48فیصد ، (2)قیمت پرمبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ 2000کروڑروپے (کم ازکم ) نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لئے حکومت ہند کے فلوٹنگ ریٹ بانڈز ، (3)قیمت پرمبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ 9000کروڑروپے (کم از کم ) نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لئے سرکاری اسٹاک 2035کا 6.22فیصد اور(4)قیمت پرمبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ 5000کروڑروپے ( کم از کم ) نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لئے سرکاری اسٹاک 2050کا6.67فیصد ۔ حکومت ہند کے پاس درج بالاسیکیوریٹی کے مقابلے 2000کروڑروپے تک کی اضافی رکنیت حاصل کرنے کا اختیارہوگا۔ نیلامی کاانعقاد ریزروبینک آف انڈیا ، ممبئی آفس ، فورٹ ، ممبئی کے ذریعہ 20نومبر ،2020(جمعہ)کو متعددقیمتوں کے طریقے کے ذریعہ کیاجائے گا۔
اسٹاک کی فروخت کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے 5فیصد تک کی رقم سرکاری سکیوریٹی کی نیلامی میں غیرمقابلہ جاتی بولی لگانے کی سہولت کی اسکیم کے تحت اہل افراد اور اداروں کو تقسیم کی جائے گی ۔
نیلامی کے لئے مقابلہ جاتی اورغیرمقابلہ جاتی دونوں بولیاں ریزروبینک آف انڈیا کے کوربینکنگ سالیوشن ( ای ۔ کبیر) نظام پر الیکٹرانک فارمیٹ میں 20نومبر،2020کو پیش کی جانی چاہیئے ۔
غیرمقابلہ جاتی بولیاں صبح 10:30بجے سے 11:30بجے کے درمیان پیش کی جانی چاہیئں ۔
نیلامی کے نتائج کا اعلان 20نومبر، 2020( جمعہ ) کو کیاجائے گااوربولی لگانے میں کامیاب ہونے والوں کے ذریعہ ادائیگی 23نومبر، 2020( پیر) کو کی جائیگی ۔
یہ اسٹاک ریزروبینک آف انڈیا کے ذریعہ وقت بوقت ترمیم شدہ سرکلرنمبرآربی آئی /19-2018/25مورخہ24جولائی ، 2018 کے تحت جاری ‘مرکزی حکومت کی سیکیوریٹی میں کب جاری لین دین ’سے متعلق رہنما ہدایات کے مطابق ‘کب جاری ’ کاروبارکے لئے اہل ہوں گے ۔