Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto the month of September, 2020 for the Financial Year 2020-21
29 OCT 2020 4:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of September, 2020 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received ₹5,65,417 crore (25.18% of corresponding BE 2020-21 of Total Receipts) upto September, 2020 comprising ₹ 4,58,508 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹92,274 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹14,635 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. Non-Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans (₹8,854 crore) and Disinvestment proceeds (₹5,781crore).
₹2,59,941 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹51,277 crore lower than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹14,79,410 crore (48.63% of corresponding BE 2020-21), out of which ₹13,13,574 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹165,836 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹3,05,652 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹1,56,210 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

وزارت خزانہ
مالی سال 2020-21 میں ستمبر ،2020 تک مرکزی حکومت کے کھاتوں کا ماہانہ جائزہ
29 OCT 2020 4:57PM by PIB Delhi
ستمبر،2020 تک مرکزی حکومت کے ماہانہ کھاتے کو ضم کردیا گیا ہے اور متعلقہ رپورٹوں کو شائع کردیا گیا ہے۔اہم باتیں مندرجہ ذیل ہیں:۔
بھارتی حکومت کو ستمبر 2020 تک 5,65,417 کروڑ روپے (کُل وصولی کے متعلقہ بجٹ کے تخمینے 2020-21 کا 25.18فیصد) حاصل ہوئے ہیں،جن میں 4,58,508 کروڑ روپے کی آمدنی (مرکز کو خالص)، 92,274 کروڑ روپے کا غیر ٹیکس آمدنی اور 14,635 کروڑ روپے کی غیر قرض کی وصولی کا سرمایہ شامل ہے۔ غیر قرض وصولی سرمایہ میں قرضوں کی وصولی (8854کروڑ روپے) اورعدم سرمایہ کاری کی وصولی (5781 کروڑ روپے) شامل ہے۔
اس مدت تک بھارتی حکومت کے ذریعہ ریاستی حکومتوں کو ٹیکس شیئر کے طورپر 259941 کروڑ روپے منتقل کئے گئے ہیں جو پچھلے سال کے مقابلے میں 51277 کروڑ روپے کم ہیں۔
بھارتی حکومت کے ذریعہ 14,79,410 کروڑ روپے (متعلقہ بجٹ تخمینے 21-2020 کا 48.63 فیصد) کا کُل خرچ کیا گیا ہے، جن میں سے 13,13,574 کروڑ روپے آمدنی کھاتے سے اور 1,65,836 کروڑ روپے سرمایہ کاری کھاتے سے کیا گیا ہے۔ کُل آمدنی کے اخراجات میں سے 3,05,652 کروڑ روپے سود ادائیگی کے مد میں ہیں اور 1,56,210 کروڑ روپے مختلف اہم سب سڈی کے مد میں ہیں۔
ن م :ا م
U:6826