Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (Re-Issue) of ‘5.09% GS 2022’, Auction for Sale (Re-Issue) of ‘5.22% GS 2025’, Auction for Sale (Re-Issue) of ‘5.77% GS 2030’, and Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of ‘ 6.80% GS 2060’
19 OCT 2020 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the Sale (Re-issue) of (i) ‘5.09 per cent Government Stock, 2022’ for a notified amount of Rs 3,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, (ii) ‘5.22 per cent Government Stock, 2025’ for a notified amount of Rs 12,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, (iii) ‘5.77 per cent Government Stock, 2030’ for a notified amount of Rs 9,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, and (iv) ‘6.80% Government Stock, 2060’ for a notified amount of Rs 7,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs2,000 crore against each of the above securities. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on October 23, 2020 (Friday) using multiple price method.
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the stockswill be allotted to eligible individuals and Institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on October 23, 2020. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on October 23, 2020 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on October 26, 2020 (Monday).
The Stocks will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

শেল-থুম মন্ত্রালয়
২০২২গী জি.এস. ৫.০৯% য়োনগদবা নিলাম (নৌনা অমুক থোকপা); ২০২৫গী জি.এস. ৫.২২% য়োনগদবা নিলাম (নৌনা অমুক থোকপা); ২০৩০গী জি.এস. ৫.৭৭% য়োনগদবা নিলাম (নৌনা অমুক থোকপা); ২০৬০গী জি.এস. ৬.৮০% য়োনগদবা নিলাম (নৌনা অমুক থোকপা)
19 OCT 2020 5:45PM by PIB Imphal
ভারত সরকারনা য়োনগদবা নিলাম (নৌনা অমুক থোকপা)শিং লাউথোকখ্রেঃ (১) মমলদা য়ুম্ফম ওইবা নিলামগী খুত্থাংদা শেনফম লুপা করোর ৩০০০গী (য়ামদবা) নোতিফাইদ শেনফমদা ‘২০২২গী সরকারগী স্তোক ৫.০৯%’, (২)মমলদা য়ুম্ফম ওইবা নিলামগী খুত্থাংদা শেনফম লুপা করোর ১২,০০০গী (য়ামদবা) নোতিফাইদ শেনফমদা ‘২০২৫গী সরকারগী স্তোক ৫.২২%’, (৩)মমলদা য়ুম্ফম ওইবা নিলামগী খুত্থাংদা শেনফম লুপা করোর ৯০০০গী (য়ামদবা) নোতিফাইদ শেনফমদা ‘২০৩০গী সরকারগী স্তোক ৫.৭৭%’, (৪) মমলদা য়ুম্ফম ওইবা নিলামগী খুত্থাংদা শেনফম লুপা করোর ৭০০০গী (য়ামদবা) নোতিফাইদ শেনফমদা ‘২০৬০গী সরকারগী স্তোক ৬.৮০%’জি.ও.আই.দা মথক্তা পীরিবা সেক্যুরিতীশিংদগী অমা নত্ত্রগা অমা হেক্তগী মায়োক্তা লুপা করোর ২০০০ ফাওবগী অহেনবা সবক্রিপ্সন পায়বগী ওপসন লৈগনি। নিলাম লাওবা অসি ওক্তোবর ২৩, ২০২০ (ইরাইদা) রিজর্ব বেঙ্ক ওফ ইন্দিয়ানা ফোর্ত মুম্বাইগী মুম্বাই ওফিস্তা মলতিপল প্রাইস মেথোদ শিজিন্নদুনা পাংথোক্কনি।
স্তোক য়োনবগী নোতিফাইদ শেনফমগী ৫% ফাওবা অসি মতিক চাবা মীওইশিং নত্ত্রগা ইন্সতিত্যুসনশিংদা সরকারগী সেক্যুরিতী নিলাম লাউবগী নন-কম্পিতিতিব বিদিং ফেসিলিতীগী মতুং ইন্না পীগনি।
নিলাম লাউবা অসিগী কম্পিতিতিব অমসুং নন-কম্পিতিতিব বিদশিং অসি ওক্তোবর ২৩, ২০২০দা রিজর্ব বেঙ্ক ওফ ইন্দিয়া কোর বেঙ্কিং সোল্যুসন (ই.-কুবের) সীস্তেমদা ইলেক্ত্রোনিক ফোর্মেত্তা পীশিনগদবনি। নন-কম্পিতিতিব বিদশিং অসি অয়ুক্কী পুং ১০.৩০ অমসুং ১১.০০গী মনুংদা পীশিনগদবনি অমসুং কম্পিতিতিব বিদশিং অসিনা অয়ুক্কী পুং ১০.৩০ অমসুং ১১.৩০গী মনুংদা পীশিনগদবনি।
নিলাম লাউবা অসিগী রিজল্ত অসি ওক্তোবর ২৩, ২০২০ (ইরাই)দা লাউথোক্কনি অমসুং মায় পাক্লবা বিদরশিংনা ওক্তোবর ২৬, ২০২০ (নিংথৌকাবা)দা শেল থিগদবনি।
মতম মতমগী ওইনা শেমদোকপা রিজর্ব বেঙ্ক ওফ ইন্দিয়ানা জুলাই ২৪, ২০১৮দা থোকখিবা সরকুলার নম্বর আর.বি.আই./২০১৮-১৯/২৫গী ‘ৱেন ইস্যুইদ ত্রাঞ্জেক্সন ইন সেন্ত্রেল গবর্নমেন্ত সেক্যুরিতীজ’গী মতাংদা থোকখিবা গাইদলাইনগী মতুং ইন্না স্তোকশিং অসি ‘ৱেন ইস্যুদ’ ত্রেদিং তৌবগী মতিক চাই হায়না লৌগনি।