Ministry of Corporate Affairs
SPICe+ Portal deployed by MCA
19 SEP 2020 8:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) has notified and deployed a web-form namely ‘SPICe+’ (pronounced SPICe Plus) vide notification no. GSR 128 dated 18.02.2020 (effective from 23.02.2020) as a part of Government of India’s Ease of Doing Business (EODB) initiatives. This was stated by Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, Union Minister of State for Finance & Corporate Affairs in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.
Giving more details, Shri Thakur said that the said web-form offers 10 services by three Central Government Ministries and Departments (Ministry of Corporate Affairs, Ministry of Labour & Department of Revenue in the Ministry of Finance), one State Government (Maharashtra) and various Banks, thereby saving procedures, time and cost for Starting a Business in India.
These 10 services are:-
1. Name reservation
2. Incorporation
3. DIN allotment
4. Mandatory issue of PAN
5. Mandatory issue of TAN
6. Mandatory issue of EPFO registration
7. Mandatory issue of ESIC registration
8. Mandatory issue of Profession Tax registration (Maharashtra)
9. Mandatory Opening of Bank Account for the Company and
10. Allotment of GSTIN (if so applied for).
Users may either choose to submit Part-A for reserving a name first and thereafter submit Part B for incorporation & other registrations or file Part A and B together at one go for incorporating a new company and availing the bouquet of registrations as above. The new web form facilitates On-screen filing and real time data validation for seamless incorporation of companies.
Mentioning the benefits, the Minister stated in the written replt that after introduction of the aforesaid new Web Form, the number of procedures has been reduced to 3 as against 10 earlier and time has also been reduced to 4 days as against 18 days earlier for starting a Business in the Country.
Further, vide notification no. 180(E) dated 06.03.2019 effective from 18.03.2019, this Ministry has amended the Companies (Incorporation) Rules, 2014 whereby zero fee is being charged for incorporation of all companies with authorized capital upto Rs. 15 lakh or upto 20 members where no share capital is applicable, the Minister stated.

کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارتت
ایم سی اے کے ذریعہ ایس پی آئی سی ای پلس پورٹل شروع کیا گیا
19 SEP 2020 8:20PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 19 ستمبر2020: کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارت (ایم سی اے ) نے حکومت ہند کے ایز آف ڈونگ بزنس (ای او ڈی بی) پہل قدمیوں کے جزو کے طور پر ایک ویب۔ فارم ’ایس پی آئی سی ای پلس‘ (جسے ایس پی آئی سی ای پلس کہا جاتا ہے) نوٹیفکیشن نمبر جی ایس آر 128 بتاریخ 18.02.2020 (23.02.2020 سے نافذ العمل) کو شروع کیا ہے اور اس کے بارے میں اطلاع جاری کی ہے۔ یہ اطلاع مرکزی وزیر مملکت برائے مالیات اور کارپوریٹ امور جناب انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔
مزید معلومات فراہم کرتے ہوئے جناب ٹھاکر نے کہا کہ یہ ویب فارم تین مرکزی حکومت کے وزراء اور شعبے (کارپوریٹامور کی وزارت، وزارت محنت اور وزارت خزانہ میں ریونیو کا شعبہ)، ایک ریاستی حکومت (مہاراشٹر) اور متعدد بینک کے ذریعہ 10 خدمات فراہم کی جائیں گی، اور اس طرح بھارت میں کاروبار شروع کرنے میں طریقہ کار، وقت اور لاگت میں تخفیف واقع ہوگی اور اس طرح کفایت بھی ہوگی۔
یہ 10 خدمات ہیں:
1. نام کا ریزرویشن
2. قیام
• iii. ڈی آئی این تخصیص
• iv. پی اے این کا لازمی ایشو
1. ٹی اے این کا لازمی ایشو
• vi. ای پی ایف او رجسٹریشن کا لازمی ایشو
1. ای ایس آئی سی رجسٹریشن کا لازمی ایشو
2. پیشہ وارانہ ٹیکس رجسٹریشن کا لازمی ایشو
• ix. کمپنی کے لئے بینک کھاتہ کھولنا لازمی اور
1. جی ایس ٹی آئی این کی تخصیص (اگر اس کے لئے درخواست دی گئی ہے تو)
یوزرس یا تو نام کے ریزرویشن کے لئے حصہ۔ A داخل کرسکتے ہیں اور اس کے بعد قیام اور دیگر رجسٹریشن کے لئے حصہ ۔ B داخل کر سکتے ہیں یا پھر نئی کمپنی کے قیام اور رجسٹریشنوں کے گروپ کا فائدہ اٹھانے کے لئے حصہ۔ A اور حصہ ۔ B ایک ساتھ داخل کریں۔ نیا ویب فارم کمپنیوں کے بلا روک ٹوک قیام کے لئے آن اسکرین فائلنگ اور رئیل ٹائم ڈاٹا ویلیڈیشن کی سہولت فراہم کرتا ہے۔
فوائد کا ذکر کرتے ہوئے وزیر موصوف نے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ اس ویب فارم کے تعارف کے بعد، ملک میں کاروبار شرع کرنے کے لئے اپنائے جانے والے طریقہ کار کی تعداد گھٹاکر 3 کردی گئی جو پہلے 10 تھی اور وقت بھی گھٹ کر 4 رہ گئے جو پہلے 18 تھے ۔
وزارت نے بتایا کہ ، نوٹیفکیشن نمبر 180 (ای) بتاریخ 06.03.2019، جو 18.03.2019 سے نافذالعمل ہوئی، اس وزارت نے کمپنیز (قیام) قوانین، 2014 میں ترمیم کی ہے، جس کے تحت 15 لاکھ روپئے تک مجاز سرمایہ اور 20 ممبران تک تمام کمپنیوں کے قیام کے لئے کوئی فیس نہیں لی جا رہی ہے جبکہ کوئی سرمایہ حصص قابل اطلاق نہیں ہے۔