Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Promotion of Tribal Culture, Livelihood and Education
14 SEP 2020 3:34PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Tribal Affairs is administrating the schemes of “Support of Tribal Research Institute” and Tribal Festival, Research, Information and Mass Education” under which various activities like research studies/publication of books/documentation including audio visual documentaries to fill the gap of research studies on tribal issues and Promotion of rich tribal cultural heritage as well as capacity building of tribal persons/institutions associated with tribal affairs, dissemination of information and creation of awareness are undertaken and identify and recognize institutes/organizations as Centre of Excellence (CoE) to undertake various research studies/publication of books/documentation including audio visual documentaries to fill the gap in research studies on tribal issues.
Government has approved Jharkhand State Government’s proposal for setting up a Tribal Freedom Fighters’ Museum at Ranchi.78 EMRS have also been sanctioned for Jharkhand.To improve the return on the efforts of the tribal beneficiaries in gathering Minor Forest Produce, 39 Van DhanVikas Kendra (VDVK) have also been sanctioned for Jharkhand of which 2 are in Hazaribagh and 1 in Ramgarh Districts.
This information was given by Union Minister of State for Tribal Affairs Smt.Renuka Singh Saruta in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

आदिवासी विकास मंत्रालय
आदिवासी संस्कृती, उपजीविका आणि शिक्षणाचा प्रसार
14 SEP 2020 5:23PM by PIB Mumbai
आदिवासी व्यवहार मंत्रालय “आदिवासी संशोधन संस्थेला समर्थन” आणि आदिवासी उत्सव, संशोधन, माहिती आणि समुदाय शिक्षण” उपक्रमांतर्गत समृद्ध आदिवासी संस्कृतीच्या प्रसारासाठी विविध संशोधन अभ्यास/पुस्तकांचे प्रकाशन/दृकश्राव्य माहितीपटाचा वापर करणार आहे. आदिवासी व्यवहाराशी संबंधित संस्था आणि व्यक्तींची क्षमतावृद्धी केली जाणार आहे आणि उत्कृष्टता केंद्रांच्या माध्यमातून विविध संशोधन अभ्यास, पुस्तकांचे प्रकाशन, दृकश्राव्य माहितीपट यांच्या माध्यमातून आदिवासीसंदर्भातील प्रश्नांसदर्भात निर्माण झालेली दरी भरुन काढण्यात येणार आहे.
केंद्र सरकारने आदिवासी स्वातंत्र्य सैनिकांचे संग्रहालय, रांची येथे उभारण्याच्या झारखंड राज्य सरकारच्या प्रस्तावाला मंजूरी दिली आहे. तसेच 78 एकलव्य मॉडेल निवासी शाळा झारखंडसाठी मंजूर करण्यात आल्या आहेत. गौण वन उत्पादनाचा आदिवासी लाभार्थ्यांना योग्य परतावा मिळावा यासाठी झारखंड राज्यात 39 वनधन विकास केंद्र मंजूर करण्यात आले आहेत.
केंद्रीय आदिवासी व्यवहार राज्यमंत्री श्रीमती रेणुका सिंग सरुटा यांनी लोकसभेत आज लेखी स्वरुपात ही माहिती दिली.