Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Promotion of Tribal Culture, Livelihood and Education
14 SEP 2020 3:34PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Tribal Affairs is administrating the schemes of “Support of Tribal Research Institute” and Tribal Festival, Research, Information and Mass Education” under which various activities like research studies/publication of books/documentation including audio visual documentaries to fill the gap of research studies on tribal issues and Promotion of rich tribal cultural heritage as well as capacity building of tribal persons/institutions associated with tribal affairs, dissemination of information and creation of awareness are undertaken and identify and recognize institutes/organizations as Centre of Excellence (CoE) to undertake various research studies/publication of books/documentation including audio visual documentaries to fill the gap in research studies on tribal issues.
Government has approved Jharkhand State Government’s proposal for setting up a Tribal Freedom Fighters’ Museum at Ranchi.78 EMRS have also been sanctioned for Jharkhand.To improve the return on the efforts of the tribal beneficiaries in gathering Minor Forest Produce, 39 Van DhanVikas Kendra (VDVK) have also been sanctioned for Jharkhand of which 2 are in Hazaribagh and 1 in Ramgarh Districts.
This information was given by Union Minister of State for Tribal Affairs Smt.Renuka Singh Saruta in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

பழங்குடியினர் நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
பழங்குடியினரின் கலாச்சாரம், வாழ்வாதாரம் மற்றும் கல்வியை ஊக்குவித்தல்
14 SEP 2020 3:34PM by PIB Chennai
பழங்குடியினர் ஆராய்ச்சி நிறுவனம் மற்றும் பழங்குடியினர் பண்டிகைகள் ஆராய்ச்சி, தகவல் மற்றும் மக்கள் கல்வி ஆகிய திட்டங்களை பழங்குடியினர் விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகம் செயல்படுத்துகிறது.
ஆய்வுகள், புத்தக வெளியீடுகள், ஒலி மற்றும் ஒளி மூலம் ஆவணப்படுத்துதல், பழங்குடியினரின் உயர்ந்த கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் பாரம்பரியத்தை ஊக்குவித்தல், பழங்குடியினரின் திறன் வளர்த்தல் போன்ற பல்வேறு நடவடிக்கைகள் இந்த திட்டங்களின் கீழ் மேற்கொள்ளப்படுகின்றன.
ராஞ்சியில் பழங்குடி சுதந்திர போராட்ட வீரர்கள் பற்றிய அருங்காட்சியகத்தை அமைப்பதற்கான ஜார்கண்ட் அரசின் கோரிக்கையை மத்திய அரசு ஏற்றுள்ளது.
இந்த தகவல்களை பழங்குடியினர் விவகாரங்கள் இணை அமைச்சர் திருமதி ரேணுகா சிங் எழுத்துப்பூர்வமான பதிலின் மூலம் இன்று மக்களவையில் வழங்கினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த செய்தி குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே படிக்கவும்
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetailm.aspx?PRID=1654022