Ministry of Science & Technology
Department of Biotechnology supported GCLP Facility for Viral Immunogenicity Testing now open for operations
National Facility at IRSHA, Bharati Vidyapeeth, Pune: A National Biopharma Mission supported Facility
05 SEP 2020 7:09PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Biotechnology, Government of India has taken myriads of initiatives to increase investments in research and development (R&D) of affordable Biotech healthcare products. Establishment of National Biopharma Mission is one such endeavour to identify the needs and gaps of Biotherapeutics, Vaccine and Devices Industry and address those capacity bottlenecks.
Vaccine development requires extensive evaluation in humans to establish safety, immunogenicity and clinical efficacy. Centralised Viral and Bacterial clinical Immunogenicity labs meeting the stringent GCLP standards were therefore identified as a critical need for the vaccine Industry.
National Immunogenicity & Biologics Evaluation Center (NIBEC) for assessing clinical Immunogenicity of viral vaccines is established jointly by Bharati Vidyapeeth University through its constituent unit Interactive Research School for Health Affairs (IRSHA) and BIRAC-DBT, Government of India through National Biopharma Mission. The facility was inaugurated virtually by Dr Renu Swarup, Secretary, DBT, Government of India in an e-inauguration ceremony presided by Dr Vishwajeet Kadam, Minister of State; Government of Maharashtra.
NIBEC, having a dedicated area of about 10,000 sq ft, was established in a record time of just a year. It has state of the art one BSL-3+, 4 BSL-2 and 10 BSL-1 laboratories. Key immunogenicity evaluation tests like Plaque Reduction Neutralization Test (PRNT), Microneutralization assay, IgM and IgG ELISA have been developed, standardized and validated for Dengue, Chikungunya and SARS-CoV-2 viruses. The laboratory has already started associating closely with leading Indian vaccine manufacturing companies and National and International institutes engaged in vaccine developments.
Inaugurating the facility via video conference, Dr Renu Swarup, Secretary, DBT, said that she has very high expectations from NIBEC with regards to clinical immunogenicity testing of vaccine candidates specially with the COVID 19 vaccine pipeline in the country. She further elaborated that having domestic capabilities maintaining international standards in this space, will accelerate and fast track development of indigenous vaccines in the country.
Speaking on the subject, Dr Vishwajeet Kadam, Minister of State; Government of Maharashtra said that Government support for creation of such a facility at IRSHA is heart-warming. He acknowledged and thanked the support of DBT and BIRAC.
About DBT
The Department of Biotechnology (DBT), under the Ministry of Science & Technology, promotes and accelerates the development of biotechnology in India, including growth and application of biotechnology in the areas of agriculture, healthcare, animal sciences, environment and industry.
About BIRAC:
Biotechnology Industry Research Assistance Council (BIRAC) is a not-for-profit Section 8, Schedule B, Public Sector Enterprise, set up by Department of Biotechnology (DBT), Government of India as an Interface Agency to strengthen and empower the emerging Biotech enterprise to undertake strategic research and innovation, addressing nationally relevant product development needs
About National Biopharma Mission:
The Industry-Academia Collaborative Mission of Department of Biotechnology (DBT), Govt of India for accelerating discovery research to early development for Biopharmaceuticals approved by the Cabinet for a total cost US$ 250 million and 50% co-funded by the World Bank is being implemented at Biotechnology Research Assistance Council (BIRAC). This program is dedicated to deliver affordable products to the nation with an aim to improve the health standards of India’s population. Vaccines, medical devices and diagnostics and biotherapeutics are few of its most important domains, besides, strengthening the clinical trial capacity and building technology transfer capabilities in the country.
About IRSHA:
Interactive Research School for Health Affairs (IRSHA) is a unique constituent unit of Bharati Vidyapeeth (Deemed to be University), totally dedicated to research. The institute was established in 2001. The institute is mandated to conduct research in priority areas of human health in co-ordination with other constituents of the university like Medical, Ayurveda, Homeopathy, Dental colleges, Rajiv Gandhi Institute of IT & BT, Environmental sciences etc. The core area of research includes Mother and child health, Cancer, Diabetes, Obesity, Osteoarthritis & Herbal medicine.
For more information, visit: https://irsha.bharatividyapeeth.edu/Text Box: For Further Information: Contact Communication Cell of DBT/BIRAC @DBTIndia@BIRAC_2012www.dbtindia.gov.inwww.birac.nic.in

ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਤੇ ਤਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਬਾਇਓਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਮਰਥਿਤ ਵਾਇਰਲ ਇਮਿਊਨੋਜੈਨਿਸੀਟੀ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਲਈ ਜੀਸੀਐੱਲਪੀ ਫੈਸੀਲਟੀ ਹੁਣ ਕਾਰਵਾਈ ਲਈ ਖੁੱਲ੍ਹੀ
ਆਈਆਰਐੱਸਐੱਚਏ, ਭਾਰਤੀ ਵਿਦਿਆਪੀਠ, ਪੂਨੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਫੈਸੀਲਟੀ: ਇੱਕ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਬਾਇਓਫਾਰਮਾਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਸਮਰਥਿਤ ਫੈਸੀਲਿਟੀ
05 SEP 2020 7:09PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਬਾਇਓਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਵਿਭਾਗ, ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਕਿਫਾਇਤੀ ਬਾਇਓਟੈਕ ਹੈਲਥਕੇਅਰ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਦੇ ਖੋਜ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ (ਆਰ ਐਂਡ ਡੀ) ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਕਈ ਉਪਰਾਲੇ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ। ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਬਾਇਓਫਰਮਾ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਬਾਇਓਥੈਰਾਪਿਊਟਿਕਸ, ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਅਤੇ ਉਪਕਰਣ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਦੀਆਂ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪਾੜੇ ਨੂੰ ਪਛਾਣਨ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਦੀਆਂ ਰੁਕਾਵਟਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦੂਰ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਅਜਿਹਾ ਹੀ ਇੱਕ ਉਪਰਾਲਾ ਹੈ।
ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ, ਇਮਿਊਨੋਜੈਨਿਸੀਟੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਲੀਨਿਕਲ ਕੁਸ਼ਲਤਾ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਈ ਮਨੁੱਖਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਮੁਲਾਂਕਣ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ਹੈ। ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਵਾਇਰਲ ਅਤੇ ਬੈਕਟੀਰੀਅਲ ਕਲੀਨਿਕਲ ਇਮਿਊਨੋਜੈਨਿਸੀਟੀ ਲੈਬਸ ਨੂੰ ਸਖ਼ਤ ਜੀਸੀਐੱਲਪੀ ਦੇ ਮਿਆਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਇਸ ਲਈ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੇ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਲੋੜ ਵਜੋਂ ਪਛਾਣਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਵਾਇਰਲ ਵੈਕਸੀਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਕਲੀਨਿਕਲ ਇਮਯੂਨੋਜੀਨੀਸਿਟੀ ਮੁਲਾਂਕਣ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਇਮਯੂਨੋਜੀਨੀਸਿਟੀ ਐਂਡ ਬਾਇਓਲੋਜਿਕਸ ਈਵੈਲੂਏਸ਼ਨ ਸੈਂਟਰ (ਐੱਨਆਈਬੀਈਸੀ) ਭਾਰਤੀ ਵਿਦਿਆਪੀਠ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਤੌਰ ਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੀ ਇਕਾਈ ਇੰਟਰਐਕਟਿਵ ਰਿਸਰਚ ਸਕੂਲ ਫਾਰ ਹੈਲਥ ਅਫੇਅਰਸ (ਆਈਆਰਐੱਸਐੱਚਏ) ਅਤੇ ਬੀਆਈਆਰਏਸੀ-ਡੀਬੀਟੀ, ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਬਾਇਓਫਰਮਾ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਤੌਰ ਤੇ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਡਾ: ਰੇਨੂ ਸਵਰੂਪ, ਸਕੱਤਰ, ਡੀਬੀਟੀ, ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਇੱਕ ਈ-ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਡਾ. ਵਿਸ਼ਵਜੀਤ ਕਦਮ, ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਲਗਭਗ 10,000 ਵਰਗ ਫੁੱਟ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਾਲਾ ਐੱਨਆਈਬੀਈਸੀ, ਸਿਰਫ ਇੱਕ ਸਾਲ ਦੇ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਸਮੇਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ। ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ 1 ਬੀਐੱਸਐੱਲ-3+, 4 ਬੀਐੱਸਐੱਲ-2 ਅਤੇ 10 ਬੀਐੱਸਐੱਲ -1 ਪ੍ਰਯੋਗਸ਼ਾਲਾਵਾਂ ਹਨ। ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਇਮਯੂਨੋਜੀਨੀਸਿਟੀ ਮੁਲਾਂਕਣ ਟੈਸਟ ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ ਪਲਾਕ ਰਿਡਕਸ਼ਨ ਨਿਊਟਰਲਾਈਜ਼ੇਸ਼ਨ ਟੈਸਟ (ਪੀਆਰਐੱਨਟੀ), ਮਾਈਕ੍ਰੋਨਿਊਟਰਲਾਈਜ਼ੇਸ਼ਨ ਅਸੇ, ਆਈਜੀਐੱਮ ਅਤੇ ਆਈਜੀਜੀ ਈਐੱਲਆਈਐੱਸਏ ਨੂੰ ਡੇਂਗੂ, ਚਿਕਨਗੁਨੀਆ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਰਸ-ਸੀਓਵੀ-2 ਵਾਇਰਸਾਂ ਲਈ ਵਿਕਸਤ, ਸਟੈਡਰਡਾਇਜ਼ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਪ੍ਰਯੋਗਸ਼ਾਲਾ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਹੀ ਟੀਕਾ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਟੀਕਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਤਰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜਨਾ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰ ਚੁੱਕੀ ਹੈ।
ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫ਼ਰੰਸ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਇਸ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ, ਡੀਬੀਟੀ ਦੇ ਸਕੱਤਰ, ਡਾ. ਰੇਨੂ ਸਵਰੂਪ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਉਹਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਐੱਨਆਈਬੀਈਸੀ ਤੋਂ ਸੰਭਾਵੀ ਵਕਸੀਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਕਲੀਨਿਕਲ ਇਮਿਊਨੋਜੈਨਿਸਿਟੀ ਟੈਸਟ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਸੰਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਖ਼ਾਸਕਰ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਪਾਈਪਲਾਈਨ ਤੋਂ ਬਹੁਤ ਉਮੀਦਾਂ ਹਨ। ਉਹਨਾਂ ਅੱਗੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਜਗ੍ਹਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਮਾਪਦੰਡਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਾਇਮ ਰੱਖਣ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਘਰੇਲੂ ਸਮਰੱਥਾਵਾਂ ਹੋਣ ਨਾਲ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੋਕਲ ਵੈਕਸੀਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਆਵੇਗੀ।
ਵਿਸ਼ੇ ਤੇ ਬੋਲਦਿਆਂ ਡਾ: ਵਿਸ਼ਵਜੀਤ ਕਦਮ, ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਆਈਆਰਐੱਸਏਐੱਚਏ ਵਿਖੇ ਅਜਿਹੀ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦਾ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਬਹੁਤ ਸਕੂਨ ਦੇਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਡੀਬੀਟੀ ਅਤੇ ਬੀਆਈਆਰਏਸੀ ਦੇ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਨੂੰ ਸਵੀਕਾਰਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਡੀਬੀਟੀ ਬਾਰੇ
ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਅਤੇ ਤਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਬਾਇਓਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਵਿਭਾਗ (ਡੀਬੀਟੀ), ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਾਇਓਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਤ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਲਿਆਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ, ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ, ਪਸ਼ੂ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ, ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ ਅਤੇ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਾਇਓਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ।
ਬੀਆਈਆਰਏਸੀ ਬਾਰੇ:
ਬਾਇਓਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਇੰਡਸਟਰੀ ਰਿਸਰਚ ਅਸਿਸਟੈਂਸ ਕਾਉਂਸਲ (ਬੀਆਈਆਰਏਸੀ) ਇੱਕ ਗੈਰ-ਮੁਨਾਫਾ ਧਾਰਾ 8, ਅਨੁਸੂਚੀ ਬੀ, ਪਬਲਿਕ ਸੈਕਟਰ ਐਂਟਰਪ੍ਰਾਈਜ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਬਾਇਓਟੈਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ (ਡੀਬੀਟੀ) ਦੁਆਰਾ, ਉੱਭਰ ਰਹੇ ਬਾਇਓਟੈਕ ਉੱਦਮ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਇੰਟਰਫੇਸ ਏਜੰਸੀ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੌਮਾਂਤਰੀ ਢੁੱਕਵੇਂ ਉਤਪਾਦ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੀਆਂ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਿਤ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਖੋਜ ਲਈ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਬਾਇਓਫਰਮਾ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਬਾਰੇ :
ਬਾਇਓਟੈਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ ਵਿਭਾਗ (ਡੀਬੀਟੀ), ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦਾ ਉਦਯੋਗ-ਅਕਾਦਮਿਕ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ, ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਬਾਇਓਫਰਮਾਸਿਊਟੀਕਲ ਲਈ ਛੇਤੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਈ ਖੋਜ ਨੂੰ ਤੇਜ਼ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਕੁੱਲ ਖ਼ਰਚੇ 250 ਮਿਲੀਅਨ ਡਾਲਰ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਬੈਂਕ ਦੁਆਰਾ 50% ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਖ਼ਰਚੇ ਨਾਲ ਕੈਬਨਿਟ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਬਾਇਓਟੈਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ ਰਿਸਰਚ ਅਸਿਸਟੈਂਸ ਕੌਂਸਲ (ਬੀਆਈਆਰਏਸੀ) ਵਿਖੇ ਲਾਗੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਆਬਾਦੀ ਦੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਮਿਆਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਨਾਲ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਕਿਫਾਇਤੀ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਹੈ। ਵੈਕਸੀਨ, ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਉਪਕਰਣ ਅਤੇ ਡਾਇਗਨੋਸਟਿਕਸ ਅਤੇ ਬਾਇਓਥੈਰਾਪਿਊਟਿਕਸ ਇਸਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਡੋਮੇਨ ਹਨ, ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਲੀਨਿਕਲ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਫਰ ਸਮਰੱਥਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸਮਰਪਤ ਹੈ।
ਆਈਆਰਐੱਸਐੱਚਏ ਬਾਰੇ:
ਇੰਟਰਐਕਟਿਵ ਰਿਸਰਚ ਸਕੂਲ ਫਾਰ ਹੈਲਥ ਅਫੇਅਰਸ (ਆਈਆਰਐੱਸਏਐੱਚਏ) ਭਾਰਤੀ ਵਿਦਿਆਪੀਠ (ਡੀਮਡ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ) ਦੀ ਪੂਰੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਖੋਜ ਲਈ ਸਮਰਪਿਤਇਕ ਵਿਲੱਖਣ ਕੰਪੋਨੈਂਟ ਇਕਾਈ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਸੰਸਥਾ 2001 ਵਿੱਚ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਸੀ। ਸੰਸਥਾ ਮਨੁੱਖੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਏਰੀਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਰ ਉਨਿਵਰਤੀ ਦੇ ਅਦਾਰਿਆਂ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ, ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ, ਹੋਮਿਓਪੈਥੀ, ਦੰਦਾਂ ਦੇ ਕਾਲਜਾਂ, ਰਾਜੀਵ ਗਾਂਧੀ ਇੰਸਟੀਚਿਟਿਊਟ ਆਫ਼ ਆਈਟੀ ਐਂਡ ਬੀਟੀ, ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਆਦਿ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਰਲ ਕੇ ਖੋਜ ਕਾਰਜ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਹੈ। ਖੋਜ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਾਂ-ਬੱਚਾ ਸਿਹਤ, ਕੈਂਸਰ, ਸ਼ੂਗਰ, ਮੋਟਾਪਾ, ਗਠੀਏ ਅਤੇ ਹਰਬਲ ਦਵਾਈਆਂ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ।
ਵਧੇਰੇ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਲਈ, ਦੇਖੋ: https://irsha.bharatividyapeeth.edu/
Text Box: For Further Information: Contact Communication Cell of DBT/BIRAC @DBTIndia@BIRAC_2012www.dbtindia.gov.inwww.birac.nic.in