Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of ‘5.22% GS 2025’, Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of ‘6.19% GS 2034’, and Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of ‘7.16% GS 2050’
31 AUG 2020 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has announced the Sale (Re-issue) of (i) ‘5.22 percent Government Stock, 2025’ for a notified amount of Rs 12,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, (ii) ‘6.19 percent Government Stock, 2034’ for a notified amount of Rs 11,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, and (iii) ‘7.16 per cent Government Stock, 2050’ for a notified amount of Rs 7,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs 2,000 crore against each of the above securities. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on September 04, 2020 (Friday) using multiple price method.
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the stocks will be allotted to eligible individuals and Institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on September 04, 2020. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on September 04, 2020 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on September 07, 2020 (Monday).
The Stocks will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
5.22فیصد جی ایس 2025 کی فروخت(از سر نواجرا) کے لیے نیلامی،
6.19فیصد جی ایس(2034 کی فروخت( از سرنو اجرا) کے لیے نیلامی
اور7.16 فیصد جی ایس 2050 کی فروخت(ازسر نو اجرا) کے لیے نیلامی
31 AUG 2020 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ، 31 اگست 2020 / حکومت ہند نے (الف) قیمتوں پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے12 ہزار کروڑ روپے(برائے نام) کی ایک تشہیر شدہ رقم کے لیے 5.22 فیصد سرکاری حصص 2025 (ب) قیمتوں پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے11 ہزار کروڑ روپے(برائے نام) کی ایک تشہیر شدہ رقم کے لیے 6.19 فیصد سرکاری حصص 2034 (ج) قیمتوں پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے7 ہزار کروڑ روپے(برائے نام) کی ایک تشہیر شدہ رقم کے لیے 7.16 فیصد سرکاری حصص 2050 کی فروخت (از سرنو اجرا) کا اعلان کیا ہے۔حکومت ہند کے پاس متبادل ہے کہ وہ مندرجہ بالا ہرایک سکیورٹی کے برعکس 2ہزار کروڑ روپے تک کا اضافی سبس کرپشن برقرار رکھے۔نیلامی کا عمل،فورٹ ممبئی میں، ممبئی دفتر میں بھارتی ریزروبینک 4ستمبر2020 (جمعہ) انجام دے گا ۔
کثیر قیمتی طریقہ کا استعمال
حصص کی فروخت کی تشہیر شدہ رقم کا 5 فیصد تک کا حصہ اہل افراد اور اداروں کو الاٹ کیا جائے گا، جیسا کہ سرکاری سکیورٹیز کی نیلامی میں غیرمقابلہ جاتی بولی سے متعلق اسکیم میں کہا گیا ہے۔
نیلامی کے لیے مقابلہ جاتی اور غیرمقابلہ جاتی دونوں طرح کی بولیوں کو ہی 4ستمبر 2020 کو بھارتی ریزروبینک کے کور بینکنگ سولوشن (ای کُبیر) پر الیکٹرانک شکل میں داخل کیا جائے۔ غیرمقابلہ جاتی بولیوں کو صبح ساڑھے دس بجے سے گیارہ بجے کے درمیان داخل کیا جائے اور مقابلہ جاتی بولیوں کو صبح ساڑھے دس بجے سے ساڑھے گیارہ بجے کے درمیان داخل کیا جائے۔
بولیوں کے نتائج کا اعلان 4ستمبر 2020 کو(جمعہ کو) کیا جائے گا اور کامیاب بولی لگانے والوں کی طرف سے ادائیگی7ستمبر 2020 (پیر) کو کی جائے گی۔
حصص ‘‘جب جاری کیے گئے’’ کاروبار کے لیے ، مرکزی حکومت کی سکیورٹیز میں ‘‘جب جاری کیے گیے لین دین’’ سے متعلق رہنما خطوط کے مطابق اہل ہوں گے۔یہ رہنما خطوط بھارتی ریزروبینک نے بمطابق سرکلر نمبر آر بی آئی/2018-19 /25 مورخہ 24 جولائی 2018 وقتاً فوقتاً کی جانے والی ترمیم کے مطابق۔