Election Commission
Control room at ECI
21 MAY 2019 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
A 24 hour EVM Control Room has been made functional at Nirvachan Sadan to monitor complaints relating to polled EVMs. The complaints related to storage issues at strongrooms, security of strongrooms, permissions to candidates to post their agents at strongrooms, cctv monitoring, movement of any EVMs, and any complaints during counting related to EVMs can be informed at control room number is 011-23052123 (with 5 hunting lines).

निर्वाचन आयोग
निर्वाचन आयोग में नियंत्रण कक्ष
21 MAY 2019 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
मतदान युक्‍त ईवीएम से संबंधित शिकायतों की जांच के लिए निर्वाचन सदन में एक ईवीएम नियंत्रण कक्ष स्‍थापित किया गया है जो चौबीसों घंटे कार्य करेगा। मतगणना के दौरान स्‍ट्रांग रूम में मशीनों को जमा रखना, स्‍ट्रांग रूम की सुरक्षा, स्‍ट्रांग रूम में अपने एजेंटों की तैनाती के लिए उम्‍मीदवारों को दी जाने वाली अनुमति, सीसीटीवी पर्यवेक्षण, ईवीएम मशीनों की आवाजाही समेत ईवीएम से संबंधित शिकायतों की सूचना नियंत्रण कक्ष के फोन नम्‍बर 011-23052123 (पांच लाइनें) पर दी जा सकती है।