Cabinet
Mobility Solutions get a boost
National Mission on Transformative Mobility and Battery Storage approved by Cabinet
Mission to promote Clean, Connected, Shared and Holistic Mobility Initiatives
Phased Manufacturing Programmes to be launched for batteries and electric vehicle components
07 MAR 2019 2:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Narendra Modi has approved:
1. Setting up of a National Mission on Transformative Mobility and Battery Storage, to drive clean, connected, shared, sustainable and holistic mobility initiatives;
2. Phased Manufacturing Programme (PMP) valid for 5 years till 2024 to support setting up of a few large-scale, export-competitive integrated batteries and cell-manufacturing Giga plants in India.
3. Creation of a PMP valid for 5 years till 2024 to localize production across the entire Electric Vehicles value chain.
Both PMP schemes will be finalised by the National Mission on Transformative Mobility and Battery Storage.
National Mission on Transformative Mobility and Storage:
Composition:
• The multi-disciplinary “National Mission on Transformative Mobility and Battery Storage” with an Inter-Ministerial Steering Committee will be chaired by CEO NITI Aayog.
• The Steering Committee will be comprised of Secretaries from Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, Ministry of Power, Ministry of New and Renewable Energy, Department of Science and Technology, Department of Heavy Industry, Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade, and Director General, Bureau of Industrial Standards.
Role:
• The Mission will recommend and drive the strategies for transformative mobility and Phased Manufacturing Programmes for EVs, EV Components and Batteries.
• A Phased Manufacturing Program (PMP) will be launched to localize production across the entire EV value chain. The National Mission on Transformative Mobility and Battery Storage will determine the contours of PMP, and will finalise the details of such a program.
• The details of the value addition that can be achieved with each phase of localisation will be finalised by the Mission with a clear Make in India strategy for the electric vehicle components as well as battery.
• The Mission will coordinate with key stakeholders in Ministries/ Departments and the states to integrate various initiatives to transform mobility in India.
Roadmaps:
• A phased roadmap to implement battery manufacturing at Giga-scale will be considered with initial focus on large-scale module and pack assembly plants by 2019-20, followed by integrated cell manufacturing by 2021-22.
• Details of the PMP for Batteries shall be formulated by the Mission. The Mission will ensure holistic and comprehensive growth of the battery manufacturing industry in India.
• The Mission will prepare the necessary roadmap that will enable India to leverage upon its size and scale to produce innovative, competitive multi-modal mobility solutions that can be deployed globally in diverse contexts.
• The Mission will define the roadmap for transformative mobility in “New India” by introducing a sustainable mobility ecosystem and fostering Make-in-India to boost domestic manufacturing and employment generation in the country.
Impact:
• The Mission will drive mobility solutions that will bring in significant benefits to the industry, economy and country.
• These solutions will help improve air quality in cities along with reducing India’s oil import dependence and enhance the uptake of renewable energy and storage solutions.
• The Mission will lay down the strategy and roadmap which will enable India to leverage upon its size and scale to develop a competitive domestic manufacturing ecosystem for electric mobility.
• The actions in this regard will benefit all citizens as the aim is to promote ‘Ease of Living’ and enhance the quality of life of our citizens and also provide employment opportunities through ‘Make-in-India’ across a range of skillsets.
Background:
During the Global Mobility Summit held in September 2018, Prime Minister had outlined the vision for the future of mobility in India based on 7 C’s which are Common, Connected, Convenient, Congestion-free, Charged, Clean and Cutting-edge mobility. Mobility has the potential to drive the economy forward and positively impact the lives of citizens both in urban and rural areas.
Affordable, accessible, inclusive and safe mobility solutions are primary strategic levers for rapid economic development and improving ‘Ease of Living’. Shared, connected and clean mobility solutions are increasingly becoming the key principles of effective mobility solutions across the world. Given its commitment to climate goals, India needs to adopt effective strategies to place itself as a key driver of the mobility revolution in the world.
Hence, there was a need felt to establish a dedicated multi-disciplinary Mission that will facilitate cooperative federalism, extensive stakeholder and inter-ministerial consultations and implement end-to-end policy framework for transforming the mobility landscape with particular focus on:
1. Manufacturing
2. Specification & standards
3. Fiscal incentives
4. Overall demand creation and projections
5. Regulatory framework
6. Research & Development
These initiatives will pay significant dividends to a rapidly urbanising India in the decades to come.

ಸಂಪುಟ
ಪರಿಸರ ಸ್ನೇಹಿ ಸಂಚಾರ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಗೆ ಉತ್ತೇಜನ
07 MAR 2019 2:41PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪರಿಸರ ಸ್ನೇಹಿ ಸಂಚಾರ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಗೆ ಉತ್ತೇಜನ
ಪರಿವರ್ತನೆಯ ಸಂಚಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಬ್ಯಾಟರಿ ಸ್ಟೋರೇಜ್‌ ಕುರಿತ ರಾಷ್ಟೀಯ ಮಿಷನ್‌ಗೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಚಿವ ಸಂಪುಟ ಅನುಮೋದನೆ ನೀಡಿದೆ. ಸ್ವಚ್ಛವಾದ ಮತ್ತು ಸಮಗ್ರವಾದ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆ ಕಲ್ಪಿಸುವುದು ಈ ಮಿಷನ್‌ನ ಉದ್ದೇಶ. ಬ್ಯಾಟರಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಎಲೆಕ್ಟ್ರಿಕಲ್‌ ವಾಹನಗಳ ಉಪಕರಣಗಳಿಗೆ ಇದು ಅನುಕೂಲ.
ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿಯವರ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷತೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸಚಿವ ಸಂಪುಟ ಈ ಅಂಶಗಳಿಗೆ ಅನುಮೋದನೆ ನೀಡಿದೆ:
i. ಸ್ವಚ್ಛ, ಸಂಪರ್ಕಿತ, ಹಂಚಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲಾದ ಹಾಗೂ ಸಮರ್ಥನೀಯ ಮತ್ತು ಸಮಗ್ರ ಸಂಚಾರ ಉಪಕ್ರಮಗಳಿಗೆ ಚಾಲನೆ ನೀಡಲು ಪರಿವರ್ತಕ ಸಂಚಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಬ್ಯಾಟರಿ ಶೇಖರಣಾ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ನಿಯೋಗ ಸ್ಥಾಪನೆ.
ii. ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ಕೆಲವು ಬೃಹತ್ ಪ್ರಮಾಣದ, ರಫ್ತುಯೋಗ್ಯ ಸ್ಪರ್ಧಾತ್ಮಕ ಗುಣಮಟ್ಟದ ಸಂಘಟಿತ ಬ್ಯಾಟರಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸೆಲ್ ಉತ್ಪಾದನಾ ಗಿಗಾ ಘಟಕಗಳ ಸ್ಥಾಪನೆಗೆ ಬೆಂಬಲಿಸಲು 5 ವರ್ಷ ಅಂದರೆ 2024 ರವರೆಗೆ ಊರ್ಜಿತವಾದ ಹಂತಹಂತದ ಉತ್ಪಾದನಾ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮ (ಪಿ ಎಂ ಪಿ)
iii. ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣ ವಿದ್ಯುತ್ ಚಾಲಿತ ವಾಹನಗಳ ಮೌಲ್ಯಯುತ ಸರಪಳಿಯುದ್ದಕ್ಕೂ ಉತ್ಪಾದನೆಯನ್ನು ಸ್ಥಳೀಕರಿಸಲು 2024 ರ ವರೆಗೆ ಅಂದರೆ 5 ವರ್ಷ ಊರ್ಜಿತವಾದ ಪಿ ಎಂ ಪಿ ರಚನೆ
iv. ಪಿ ಎಂ ಪಿ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳನ್ನು ಎರಡೂ ಪರಿವರ್ತನೆ ಮೊಬಿಲಿಟಿ ಮತ್ತು ಬ್ಯಾಟರಿ ಶೇಖರಣಾ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಮಿಷನ್ ಮೂಲಕ ಅಂತಿಮಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುವುದು.
v. ಪರಿವರ್ತನಾ ಸಂಚಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಬ್ಯಾಟರಿ ಶೇಖರಣೆ ಕುರಿತಾದ ಎರಡೂ ಪಿ ಎಂ ಪಿ ಯೋಜನೆಗಳನ್ನು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಆಯೋಗದಿಂದ ಅಂತಿಮಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗುವುದು
ಪರಿವರ್ತನಾ ಸಂಚಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಶೇಖರಣೆ ಕುರಿತ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಆಯೋಗ ಸಂಯೋಜನೆ
 ಅಂತರ್ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ನೇತೃತ್ವದ ಸಮಿತಿಯೊಂದಿಗೆ ಬಹು ಶಿಸ್ತಿನ ಪರಿವರ್ತನಾ ಸಂಚಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಬ್ಯಾಟರಿ ಶೇಖರಣೆ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ನಿಯೋಗದ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷತೆಯನ್ನು ನೀತಿ ಆಯೋಗದ ಸಿ ಇ ಒ (ಮುಖ್ಯ ಕಾರ್ಯ ನಿರ್ವಹಣಾ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿ) ವಹಿಸುವರು.
 ರಸ್ತೆ ಸಾರಿಗೆ ಮತ್ತು ಹೆದ್ದಾರಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ, ಇಂಧನ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ, ಹೊಸ ಮತ್ತು ನವೀಕರಿಸಬಹುದಾದ ಇಂಧನ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ, ವಿಜ್ಞಾನ ಮತ್ತು ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞಾನ ಇಲಾಖೆ, ಬೃಹತ್ ಉದ್ಯಮ ಇಲಾಖೆ, ಉದ್ಯಮ ಮತ್ತು ಆಂತರಿಕ ವ್ಯಾಪಾರ ಪ್ರಚಾರ ಇಲಾಖೆ, ಔದ್ಯಮಿಕ ಗುಣಮಟ್ಟ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯದ ಮಹಾನಿರ್ದೇಶಕರನ್ನು ನೇತೃತ್ವ ಸಮೀತಿಯು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿರುತ್ತದೆ.
ಪಾತ್ರ:
 ಎಲೆಕ್ಟ್ರಿಕಲ್‌ ವಾಹನಗಳಿಗೆ ಮತ್ತು ಎಲೆಕ್ಟ್ರಿಕಲ್ ಕಂಪೊನೆಂಟ್ಸ್‌ ಹಾಗೂ ಬ್ಯಾಟರಿಗಳ ಪರಿವರ್ತನೆಯ ಸಂಚಾರಕ್ಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ತಯಾರಿಕೆಯ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳಿಗೆ ಕಾರ್ಯತಂತ್ರವನ್ನು ರೂಪಿಸಲು ಮಿಷನ್‌ ಶಿಫಾರಸು ಮಾಡುತ್ತದೆ.
 ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾದ ಎಲೆಕ್ಟ್ರಿಕಲ್‌ ವಾಹನಗಳ ತಯಾರಿಕೆಯ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮವನ್ನು (ಪಿಎಂಪಿ) ಜಾರಿಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಪರಿವರ್ತನೆಯ ಸಂಚಾರಕ್ಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ಬ್ಯಾಟರಿ ಮಿಷನ್‌ ಕುರಿತಾದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಮಿಷನ್‌ ಇಂತಹ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳ ರೂಪರೇಷೆಯನ್ನು ಅಂತಿಮಗೊಳಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.
 ಮೌಲ್ಯ ವರ್ಧನೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳನ್ನು ಮಿಷನ್‌ ಅಂತಿಮಗೊಳಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಎಲೆಕ್ಟ್ರಿಕಲ್‌ ವಾಹನಗಳ ಕಂಪೊನೆಂಟರ್‌ಗಳು ಹಾಗೂ ಬ್ಯಾಟರಿಗಳು ‘ಮೇಕ್‌ ಇನ್‌ ಇಂಡಿಯಾ’ ಕಾರ್ಯತಂತ್ರವನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿರುತ್ತವೆ.
 ಈ ಮಿಷನ್‌ ಸಂಬಂಧಪಟ್ಟ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯಗಳು ಅಥವಾ ಇಲಾಖೆಗಳ ಜತೆ ಸಮನ್ವಯ ಸಾಧಿಸಿ ವಿವಿಧ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನು ಸಮಗ್ರವಾಗಿ ವಿಲೀನಗೊಳಿಸುವ ನಿಟ್ಟಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಕಾರ್ಯತಂತ್ರ ರೂಪಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.
ನೀಲನಕಾಶೆ:
 ಬ್ಯಾಟರಿ ತಯಾರಿಕೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ‘ಗಿಗಾ’ ಪ್ರಮಾಣದಲ್ಲಿ ತಯಾರಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನಗೊಳಿಸಲು ಹಂತ ಹಂತವಾದ ನೀಲನಕಾಶೆ ರೂಪಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. 2019–20ಕ್ಕೆ ಬೃಹತ್‌ ಪ್ರಮಾಣದಲ್ಲಿ ಕೈಗೊಳ್ಳಲು ಜೋಡಿಸುವ ಘಟಕಗಳನ್ನು ಆರಂಭಿಸಲು ಉದ್ದೇಶಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. 2021-22ರೊಳಗೆ ಸಮಗ್ರ ಸೆಲ್ ತಯಾರಿಕೆಗೂ ನೀಲನಕಾಶೆ ರೂಪಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
 ಬ್ಯಾಟರಿಗಳ ತಯಾರಿಕೆಯ ಯೋಜನೆಯ ವಿವರಗಳನ್ನು ಮಿಷನ್‌ ರೂಪಿಸಲಿದೆ. ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ಬ್ಯಾಟರಿ ತಯಾರಿಕೆ ಕುರಿತು ಸಮಗ್ರವಾದ ವಿವರಗಳನ್ನು ಇದು ಹೊಂದಲಿದೆ.
 ಹೊಸ ಅವಿಷ್ಕಾರವುಳ್ಳ, ಸ್ಪರ್ಧಾತ್ಮಕವಾದ, ಬಹು–ವೈವಿಧ್ಯತೆಯ ಸಂಚಾರ ಪರಿಹಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಮಿಷನ್‌ ಅಗತ್ಯವಾದ ನೀಲನಕಾಶೆಯನ್ನು ತಯಾರಿಸಲಿದೆ. ಜಾಗತಿಕವಾಗಿಯೂ ಬಿಂಬಿಸಲು ಇದು ಪೂರಕವಾಗಲಿದೆ.
 ಸುಸ್ಥಿರವಾದ ಸಂಚಾರ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಯು ಪರಿಸರಕ್ಕೆ ಪೂರಕವಾದ ಮತ್ತು ಮೇಕ್‌ ಇನ್‌ ಇಂಡಿಯಾ ಪರಿಕಲ್ಪನೆಯನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿರುತ್ತದೆ. ಈ ಮೂಲಕ ‘ನವ ಭಾರತ’ ಆಶಯ ಈಡೇರಿಸುವ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಾಗುತ್ತದೆ. ಜತೆಗೆ, ದೇಶಿಯ ತಯಾರಿಕೆ ಉದ್ಯಮ ವಲಯಕ್ಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ಉದ್ಯೋಗ ಸೃಷ್ಟಿಸಲು ನೆರವಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.
ಪರಿಣಾಮಗಳು:
 ದೇಶದ ಕೈಗಾರಿಕೆ, ಆರ್ಥಿಕತೆಗೆ ಅಪಾರ ಪ್ರಯೋಜನ ಕಲ್ಪಿಸುವ ನಿಟ್ಟಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಮಿಷನ್‌ ಕಾರ್ಯನಿರ್ವಹಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.
 ಈ ರೀತಿಯ ಕ್ರಮಗಳಿಂದ ನಗರದಲ್ಲಿನ ವಾತಾವರಣದ ಗುಣಮಟ್ಟವನ್ನು ಸುಧಾರಿಸಲು ಸಾಧ್ಯವಾಗುತ್ತದೆ. ಜತೆಗೆ, ತೈಲ ಆಮದು ರಫ್ತು ಪ್ರಮಾಣವು ಕಡಿಮೆಯಾಗುತ್ತದೆ ಹಾಗೂ ತೈಲ ಶ್ರೀಮಂತ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಗಳ ಮೇಲೆ ಅವಲಂಬನೆಯಾಗುವುದು ಸಹ ನಿಧಾನವಾಗಿ ಕಡಿಮೆಯಾಗುತ್ತದೆ. ಇದರಿಂದ ನವೀಕರಣ ಇಂಧನ ಬಳಕೆಗೆ ಉತ್ತೇಜನ ದೊರೆಯುತ್ತದೆ.
 ಎಲೆಕ್ಟ್ರಿಕ್‌ ಸಂಚಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಮತ್ತು ಪರಿಸರಕ್ಕೆ ಪೂರಕವಾದ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆ ರೂಪಿಸುವ ನಿಟ್ಟಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಸ್ಪರ್ಧಾತ್ಮಕವಾದ ವಾತಾವರಣವನ್ನು ರೂಪಿಸುವ ನಿಟ್ಟಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಕಾರ್ಯತಂತ್ರ ಹಮ್ಮಿಕೊಳ್ಳುವುದು ಮಿಷನ್‌ನ ಉದ್ದೇಶವಾಗಿದೆ.
 ಈ ರೀತಿಯ ಕ್ರಮಗಳಿಂದ ಎಲ್ಲ ನಾಗರಿಕರಿಗೆ ಅನುಕೂಲವಾಗಲಿದೆ. ಸುಲಲಿತವಾದ ಬದುಕು ಸಾಗಿಸಲು ಉತ್ತೇಜನ ನೀಡುವ ಮೂಲಕ ನಮ್ಮ ನಾಗರಿಕರ ಜೀವನ ಗುಣಮಟ್ಟ ಹೆಚಚಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ಉದ್ಯೋಗ ಅವಕಾಶಗಳನ್ನು ಮೇಕ್‌ –ಇನ್‌–ಇಂಡಿಯಾ ಮೂಲಕ ಕಲ್ಪಿಸುವುದಾಗಿದೆ.
ಹಿನ್ನೆಲೆ:
 2018ರ ಸೆಪ್ಟೆಂಬರ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದ ಜಾಗತಿಕ ಸಂಚಾರ ಶೃಂಗಸಭೆಯಲ್ಲ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿನ ಭವಿಷ್ಯದ ಸಂಚಾರ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಯನ್ನು ಬಿಚ್ಚಿಟ್ಟರು. ಏಳು ಅಂಶಗಳನ್ನು ಆಧಾರವಾಗಿ ಇಟ್ಟುಕೊಂಡು ಸಂಚಾರ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಯನ್ನು ರೂಪಿಸುವ ಸೂತ್ರ ಇದಾಗಿದೆ. ಸಾಮಾನ್ಯ, ಸಂಪರ್ಕ, ಸುಲಭವಾದ, ಜನದಟ್ಟಣೆ ರಹಿತವಾದ, ಶುದ್ಧವಾದ ಮತ್ತು ಸುಲಲಿತವಾದ ಸಂಚಾರ ಹಾಗೂ ಚಾರ್ಜ್‌ ಆಗಿರುವ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಯನ್ನು ಕಲ್ಪಿಸುವ ಕುರಿತು ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಹೇಳಿದ್ದರು. ಸುಗಮವಾದ ಮತ್ತು ಶುದ್ಧವಾದ ಸಂಚಾರ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಯು ಆರ್ಥಿಕತೆಯ ಬೆಳವಣಿಗೆಗೆ ಅನುಕೂಲವಾಗಲಿದೆ. ಈ ಮೂಲಕ ನಗರ ಮತ್ತು ಗ್ರಾಮೀಣ ಪ್ರದೇಶದ ನಾಗರಿಕರ ಬದುಕಿನ ಮೇಲೆ ಸಕಾರಾತ್ಮಕವಾದ ಪರಿಣಾಮಗಳನ್ನು ಬೀರುತ್ತದೆ.
 ಕೈಗೆಟಕುವ, ಸುಲಭವಾಗಿ ದೊರೆಯುವ, ಒಳಗೊಳ್ಳುವ ಮತ್ತು ಸುರಕ್ಷಿತವಾದ ಸಂಚಾರ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಯು ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ಬೆಳವಣಿಗೆಗೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸುಲಲಿತವಾದ ಬದುಕಿಗೆ ಪೂರಕವಾಗಬಲ್ಲದು. ಉತ್ತಮವಾದ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಹೊಂದಿದ ಮತ್ತು ಶುದ್ಧವಾದ ಸಂಚಾರ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಯ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಇಡೀ ಜಗತ್ತು ಈಗ ಗಮನಹರಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಭಾರತವು ಸಹ ಸಂಚಾರ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಯಲ್ಲಿನ ಕ್ರಾಂತಿ ನಡೆಸುವ ನಿಟ್ಟಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಹೆಜ್ಜೆ ಹಾಕಬೇಕಾಗಿದೆ.
ಹೀಗಾಗಿ, ಸಂಚಾರ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಯ ಪರಿವರ್ತನೆಗಾಗಿ ಒಕ್ಕೂಟ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ನಾವು ವಿವಿಧ ರೀತಿಯ ಮಿಷನ್‌ಗಳನ್ನು ಹಮ್ಮಿಕೊಳ್ಳಬೇಕಾಗಿದೆ. ಈ ನಿಟ್ಟಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಕೆಲವು ಅಂಶಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಗಮನ ನೀಡಬೇಕಾಗಿದೆ.
1) ತಯಾರಿಕಾ ವಲಯ
2) ಗುಣಮಟ್ಟ
3) ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ಉತ್ತೇಜನ
4) ಸಮಗ್ರವಾದ ಬೇಡಿಕೆ ಸೃಷ್ಟಿಸುವುದು
5) ನಿಯಂತ್ರಣ ಚೌಕಟ್ಟು
6) ಸಂಶೋಧನೆ ಮತ್ತು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ
ಈ ಕ್ರಮಗಳಿಮದ ಮಹತ್ವದ ಪ್ರಯೋಜನಗಳನ್ನು ಕಲ್ಪಿಸಬಹುದು. ಈ ಮೂಲಕ ವೇಗವಾಗಿ ಸಾಗುತ್ತಿರುವ ನಗರೀಕರಣಕ್ಕೆ ಅನುಕೂಲವಾಗಬಹುದು.