President's Secretariat
President of India pays floral tributes to Dr Rajendra Prasad on his birth anniversary
03 DEC 2018 1:02PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, paid floral tributes to Dr Rajendra Prasad, the first President of India, on his birth anniversary at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (December 3, 2018).
The President, family members of Dr Rajendra Prasad as well as officers and staff of the President’s Secretariat, paid floral tributes before a portrait of Dr Rajendra Prasad in the Durbar Hall of Rashtrapati Bhavan.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने डॉ. राजेन्द्र प्रसाद को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धा सुमन अर्पित किए
03 DEC 2018 1:02PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्री राम नाथ कोविन्द ने देश के प्रथम राष्ट्रपति डॉ. राजेन्द्र प्रसाद की जयंती पर आज (03 दिसम्बर 2018) उन्हें राष्ट्रपति भवन में श्रद्धा सुमन अर्पित किए।
इस अवसर पर डॉ. राजेन्द्र प्रसाद के परिवार के सदस्यों तथा राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय के अधिकारियों ने भी राष्ट्रपति भवन के दरबार हॉल में डॉ. राजेन्द्र प्रसाद के चित्र पर फूल-मालाएं चढ़ाईं।