രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
ഡോ. രാജേന്ദ്രപ്രസാദിന് ആദരാഞ്ജലി അര്‍പ്പിച്ചു
03 DEC 2018 1:02PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഇന്ത്യയുടെ പ്രഥമ രാഷ്ട്രപതി ഡോ. രാജേന്ദ്ര പ്രസാദിന്റെ ജന്മവാര്‍ഷികത്തോടനുബന്ധിച്ച് രാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ രാംനാഥ് കോവിന്ദ് അദ്ദേഹത്തിന് ആദരാഞ്ജലി അര്‍പ്പിച്ചു. രാഷ്ട്രപതി ഭവനിലെ ദര്‍ബാര്‍ ഹാളിലുള്ള ഡോ. രാജേന്ദ്ര പ്രസാദിന്റെ ഛായാചിത്രത്തില്‍ ശ്രീ രാംനാഥ് കോവിന്ദ് പുഷ്പാര്‍ച്ചന നടത്തി. രാഷ്ട്രപതി ഭവനിലെ ജീവനക്കാര്‍ ചടങ്ങില്‍ പങ്കെടുത്തു.

President's Secretariat
President of India pays floral tributes to Dr Rajendra Prasad on his birth anniversary
03 DEC 2018 1:02PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, paid floral tributes to Dr Rajendra Prasad, the first President of India, on his birth anniversary at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (December 3, 2018).
The President, family members of Dr Rajendra Prasad as well as officers and staff of the President’s Secretariat, paid floral tributes before a portrait of Dr Rajendra Prasad in the Durbar Hall of Rashtrapati Bhavan.