Ministry of Finance
Extension of Due Date for filing of Income Tax Returns
26 JUL 2018 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
The due date for filing of Income Tax Returns for Assessment Year 2018-19 is 31.07.2018 for certain categories of taxpayers. Upon consideration of the matter, the Central Board of Direct Taxes(CBDT) extends the ‘due date’ for filing of Income Tax Returns from 31st July, 2018 to 31st August, 2018 in respect of the said categories of taxpayers.

अर्थ मंत्रालय
आयकर विवरणपत्रे भरायला मुदतवाढ
26 JUL 2018 6:41PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 26 जुलै 2018
काही विशिष्ट प्रवर्गातील करदात्यांसाठी 2018-19 या वर्षासाठीची आयकर विवरणपत्रे भरायची मुदत 31 जुलै 2018 पर्यंत होती. ही विवरणपत्रे भरायला मुदतवाढ देण्याचा निर्णय केंद्रीय प्रत्यक्ष कर मंडळाने घेतला आहे. त्यानुसार संबंधित प्रवर्गातील करदात्यांना 31 ऑगस्ट 2018 पर्यंत आयकर विवरणपत्रे भरता येतील.