Prime Minister's Office
List of MoUs signed between India and Seychelles during the State Visit of President of Seychelles to India
25 JUN 2018 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
S. No. MoU/Agreement Indian side Seychelles signatory
1
MOU between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of Seychelles regarding Indian Grant Assistance for Implementation of Small Development Projects through Local Bodies, Educational and Vocational Institutions
Shri M.J. Akbar, Minister of State for External Affairs
Ms. Pamela Charlette, Minister for Habitat Infrastructure and Land Transport
2
Twinning Agreement on the Establishment of Friendship and Cooperation between the Corporation of the City of Panaji (Municipal Corporation) and the City of Victoria of the Republic of Seychelles
Shri M.J. Akbar, Minister of State for External Affairs
Ms. Pamela Charlette, Minister for Habitat Infrastructure and Land Transport
3
MOU between the Indian Computer Emergency Response Team (CERT-in), Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, Republic of India and the Department of Information Communications Technology of the Republic of Seychelles on Cooperation in the area of Cyber Security
Shri M.J. Akbar, Minister of State for External Affairs
Mr. Charles Bastienne, Minister for Fisheries and Agriculture
4
Cultural Exchange Programme between the Governmepnt of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of Seychelles for the years 2018-2022
Shri M.J. Akbar, Minister of State for External Affairs
Ms. Pamela Charlette, Minister for Habitat Infrastructure and Land Transport
5
Technical Agreement on Sharing White Shipping Information between the Indian Navy and the National Information Sharing and Coordination Center of the Republic of Seychelles
Shri M.J. Akbar, Minister of State for External Affairs
Mr. Charles Bastienne, Minister for Fisheries and Agriculture
6
MOU between the Foreign Service Institute of the Ministry of External Affairs of the Republic of India and the Department of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Seychelles
Shri J.S. Mukul, Dean, Foreign Service Institute
Amb. Barry Faure, Secretary of State for Foreign Affairs

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
सेशल्‍स के राष्‍ट्रपति की भारत की राजकीय यात्रा के दौरान भारत और सेशल्‍स के बीच हस्‍ताक्षर किये गये समझौता ज्ञापनों की सूची
25 JUN 2018 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
क्र.संख्‍या.
एमओयू/समझौता
भारतीय पक्ष
सेशल्‍स के हस्‍ताक्षरकर्ता
1
स्‍थानीय निकायों, शै‍क्षणिक एवं स्‍व-रोजगार संस्‍थानों के माध्‍यम से लघु विकास परियोजनाओं के कार्यान्‍वयन के लिए भारतीय अनुदान सहायता के संबंध में सेशल्‍स गणराज्‍य की सरकार एवं भारत सरकार के बीच एमओयू
विदेश राज्‍य मंत्री श्री एम.जे.अकबर
आवास अवसंरचना एवं भूमि परिवहन मंत्री सुश्री पामेला चार्लेट
2
पणजी नगर निगम एवं सेशल्‍स के सिटी ऑफ विक्‍टोरिया के बीच मित्रता एवं सहयोग की स्‍थापना पर दो समझौते।
विदेश राज्‍य मंत्री श्री एम.जे.अकबर
आवास अवसंरचना एवं भूमि परिवहन मंत्री सुश्री पामेला चार्लेट
3
साइबर सुरक्षा के क्षेत्र में भारत के इलेक्‍ट्रॉनिक्‍स एवं सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय की इंडियन कम्‍प्‍यूटर इमरजेंसी रिस्‍पोंस टीम (सीईआरटी-इन) एवं सेशल्‍स के सूचना संचार प्रौद्योगिकी विभाग के बीच एमओयू
विदेश राज्‍य मंत्री श्री एम.जे.अकबर
मात्स्यिकी एवं कृषि मंत्री श्री चार्ल्‍स बेस्टियन
4
वर्ष 2018-2022 के लिए भारत सरकार और सेशेल्स सरकार के बीच सांस्कृतिक विनिमय कार्यक्रम
विदेश राज्‍य मंत्री श्री एम.जे.अकबर
आवास अवसंरचना एवं भूमि परिवहन मंत्री सुश्री पामेला चार्लेट
5
भारतीय नौसेना एवं सेशल्‍स के नेशनल इंफोरमेशन शेयरिंग एंड कॉडिनेशन सेंटर के बीच व्‍हाइट शिपिंग सूचना साझा करने पर तकनीकी समझौता
विदेश राज्‍य मंत्री श्री एम.जे.अकबर
मात्स्यिकी एवं कृषि मंत्री श्री चार्ल्‍स बेस्टियन
6
भारत के विदेश मंत्रालय के फॉरेन सर्विस इंस्‍टीट्यूट और सेशल्‍स के विदेश मामले विभाग के बीच एमओयू
फॉरेन सर्विस इंस्‍टीट्यूट के डीम श्री जे.एस. मुकुल
विदेश मंत्री राजदूत बैरी फॉरे