Prime Minister's Office
List of MoUs signed between India and Seychelles during the State Visit of President of Seychelles to India
25 JUN 2018 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
S. No. MoU/Agreement Indian side Seychelles signatory
1
MOU between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of Seychelles regarding Indian Grant Assistance for Implementation of Small Development Projects through Local Bodies, Educational and Vocational Institutions
Shri M.J. Akbar, Minister of State for External Affairs
Ms. Pamela Charlette, Minister for Habitat Infrastructure and Land Transport
2
Twinning Agreement on the Establishment of Friendship and Cooperation between the Corporation of the City of Panaji (Municipal Corporation) and the City of Victoria of the Republic of Seychelles
Shri M.J. Akbar, Minister of State for External Affairs
Ms. Pamela Charlette, Minister for Habitat Infrastructure and Land Transport
3
MOU between the Indian Computer Emergency Response Team (CERT-in), Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, Republic of India and the Department of Information Communications Technology of the Republic of Seychelles on Cooperation in the area of Cyber Security
Shri M.J. Akbar, Minister of State for External Affairs
Mr. Charles Bastienne, Minister for Fisheries and Agriculture
4
Cultural Exchange Programme between the Governmepnt of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of Seychelles for the years 2018-2022
Shri M.J. Akbar, Minister of State for External Affairs
Ms. Pamela Charlette, Minister for Habitat Infrastructure and Land Transport
5
Technical Agreement on Sharing White Shipping Information between the Indian Navy and the National Information Sharing and Coordination Center of the Republic of Seychelles
Shri M.J. Akbar, Minister of State for External Affairs
Mr. Charles Bastienne, Minister for Fisheries and Agriculture
6
MOU between the Foreign Service Institute of the Ministry of External Affairs of the Republic of India and the Department of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Seychelles
Shri J.S. Mukul, Dean, Foreign Service Institute
Amb. Barry Faure, Secretary of State for Foreign Affairs

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
സെയ്ഷല്‍സ് പ്രസിഡന്റിന്റെ ഇന്ത്യ സന്ദര്‍ശന വേളയില്‍ ഒപ്പുവച്ച ധാരണാപത്രങ്ങളുടെ പട്ടിക
25 JUN 2018 4:37PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ക്രമ നമ്പര്‍ ധാരണാപത്രം / കരാര്‍ ഇന്ത്യയ്ക്ക് വേണ്ടി ഒപ്പുവച്ചത് സെയ്ഷല്‍സിനുവേണ്ടി ഒപ്പുവച്ചത്
1 സെയ്ഷല്‍സിലെ തദ്ദേശ ഭരണ സ്ഥാപനങ്ങള്‍, വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ, തൊഴിലധിഷ്ഠിത സ്ഥാപനങ്ങള്‍ മുഖേന ചെറുകിട, ഇടത്തരം പദ്ധതികള്‍ നടപ്പിലാക്കുന്നതിന് ഇന്ത്യന്‍ സാമ്പത്തിക സഹായം നല്‍കാനുള്ള ധാരണാപത്രം വിദേശകാര്യ സഹമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ. എം.ജെ. അക്ബര്‍ ശ്രീമതി പമീല ചാര്‍ലറ്റി കര ഗതാഗത, ഹാബിറ്റാറ്റ് ഇന്‍ഫ്രാസ്ട്രക്ച്ചര്‍ മന്ത്രി
2 ഇന്ത്യയുടെ പനാജി നഗരത്തെയും സെയ്ഷല്‍സിലെ വിക്‌ടോറിയ നഗരത്തെയും ഇരട്ട നഗരങ്ങളാക്കി സൗഹൃദവും, സഹകരണവും വര്‍ദ്ധിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള കരാര്‍. വിദേശകാര്യ സഹമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ. എം.ജെ. അക്ബര്‍ ശ്രീമതി പമീല ചാര്‍ലറ്റി കര ഗതാഗത, ഹാബിറ്റാറ്റ് ഇന്‍ഫ്രാസ്ട്രക്ച്ചര്‍ മന്ത്രി
3 സൈബര്‍ സുരക്ഷ സംബന്ധിച്ച് കേന്ദ്ര ഇലക്‌ട്രോണിക്‌സ്, ഐ.റ്റി. മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന് കീഴിലുള്ള ഇന്ത്യന്‍ കമ്പ്യൂട്ടര്‍ എമര്‍ജന്‍സി റസ്‌പോണ്‍സ് ടീമും (സി.ഇ.ആര്‍.റ്റി. - ഇന്‍) സെയ്ഷല്‍സിലെ ഇന്‍ഫര്‍മേഷന്‍, കമ്മ്യൂണിക്കേഷന്‍ ടെക്‌നോളജി വകുപ്പും തമ്മിലുള്ള ധാരണാപത്രം. വിദേശകാര്യ സഹമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ. എം.ജെ. അക്ബര്‍ ശ്രീ. ചാള്‍സ് ബാസ്റ്റീന്‍, ഫിഷറീസ്, കൃഷി മന്ത്രി
4 ഇന്ത്യയും, സെയ്ഷല്‍സും തമ്മില്‍ 2018-2022 കാലയളവില്‍ സാംസ്‌കാരിക വിനിമയ പരിപാടി വിദേശകാര്യ സഹമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ. എം.ജെ. അക്ബര്‍ ശ്രീമതി പമീല ചാര്‍ലറ്റി കര ഗതാഗത, ഹാബിറ്റാറ്റ് ഇന്‍ഫ്രാസ്ട്രക്ച്ചര്‍ മന്ത്രി
5 ഇന്ത്യന്‍ നാവിക സേനയും, സെയ്ഷല്‍സിലെ നാഷണല്‍ ഇന്‍ഫര്‍മേഷന്‍ ഷെയറിംഗ് ആന്റ് കോ-ഓര്‍ഡിനേഷന്‍ കേന്ദ്രവും തമ്മില്‍ സൈനികേതര, വാണിജ്യ കപ്പലുകള്‍ സംബന്ധിച്ച വിവരങ്ങള്‍ കൈമാറുന്നതിനുള്ള സാങ്കേതിക കരാര്‍. വിദേശകാര്യ സഹമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ. എം.ജെ. അക്ബര്‍ ശ്രീ. ചാള്‍സ് ബാസ്റ്റീന്‍, ഫിഷറീസ്, കൃഷി മന്ത്രി
6 ഇന്ത്യയുടെ വിദേശകാര്യ വകുപ്പിന്റെ കീഴിലുള്ള ഫോറിന്‍ സര്‍വ്വീസ് ഇന്‍സ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂട്ടും, സെയ്ഷല്‍സ് വിദേശകാര്യ വകുപ്പും തമ്മിലുള്ള ധാരണാപത്രം ഫോറിന്‍ സര്‍വ്വീസ് ഇന്‍സ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂട്ട് ഡില്‍ ശ്രീ. ജെ. എസ്. മുകുള്‍ ബാരി ഫോറെ വിദേശകാര്യ സെക്രട്ടറി
ND MRD – 509