Prime Minister's Office
List of MoUs signed between India and Seychelles during the State Visit of President of Seychelles to India
25 JUN 2018 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
S. No. MoU/Agreement Indian side Seychelles signatory
1
MOU between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of Seychelles regarding Indian Grant Assistance for Implementation of Small Development Projects through Local Bodies, Educational and Vocational Institutions
Shri M.J. Akbar, Minister of State for External Affairs
Ms. Pamela Charlette, Minister for Habitat Infrastructure and Land Transport
2
Twinning Agreement on the Establishment of Friendship and Cooperation between the Corporation of the City of Panaji (Municipal Corporation) and the City of Victoria of the Republic of Seychelles
Shri M.J. Akbar, Minister of State for External Affairs
Ms. Pamela Charlette, Minister for Habitat Infrastructure and Land Transport
3
MOU between the Indian Computer Emergency Response Team (CERT-in), Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, Republic of India and the Department of Information Communications Technology of the Republic of Seychelles on Cooperation in the area of Cyber Security
Shri M.J. Akbar, Minister of State for External Affairs
Mr. Charles Bastienne, Minister for Fisheries and Agriculture
4
Cultural Exchange Programme between the Governmepnt of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of Seychelles for the years 2018-2022
Shri M.J. Akbar, Minister of State for External Affairs
Ms. Pamela Charlette, Minister for Habitat Infrastructure and Land Transport
5
Technical Agreement on Sharing White Shipping Information between the Indian Navy and the National Information Sharing and Coordination Center of the Republic of Seychelles
Shri M.J. Akbar, Minister of State for External Affairs
Mr. Charles Bastienne, Minister for Fisheries and Agriculture
6
MOU between the Foreign Service Institute of the Ministry of External Affairs of the Republic of India and the Department of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Seychelles
Shri J.S. Mukul, Dean, Foreign Service Institute
Amb. Barry Faure, Secretary of State for Foreign Affairs

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
सेशेल्सच्या राष्ट्रपतींच्या दौऱ्यादरम्यान भारत आणि सेशेल्स यांच्यातील स्वाक्षऱ्या झालेल्या सामंजस्य करारांची यादी
25 JUN 2018 5:52PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 25 जून 2018
क्र.
करार
भारतीय स्वाक्षरीकर्ते
सेशेल्सचे स्वाक्षरीकर्ते
1.
स्थानिक संस्था, शैक्षणिक आणि व्यवसाय शिक्षण संस्थांच्या माध्यमातून लघू विकास प्रकल्पांच्या अंमलबजावणीसाठी भारतीय अनुदान साहाय्यासंदर्भात भारत सरकार आणि सेशेल्स सरकार यांच्यात सामंजस्य करार
एम.जे.अकबर,परराष्ट्र व्यवहार राज्यमंत्री
पॅमेला शार्लेट,
निवारा,पायाभूत
सुविधा आणि
भू वाहतूक मंत्री
2.
पणजी महानगरपालिका आणि सेशेल्स प्रजासत्ताकातील व्हिक्टोरिया शहर यांच्यात मैत्री आणि सहकार्य प्रस्थापित करण्यासाठी करार
एम.जे.अकबर,परराष्ट्र व्यवहार राज्यमंत्री
पॅमेला शार्लेट,
निवारा,पायाभूत
सुविधा आणि
भू वाहतूक मंत्री
3.
भारतीय संगणक आपत्ती प्रतिसाद दल (CERT.in) , इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स व माहिती तंत्रज्ञान मंत्रालय, भारत सरकार आणि सोशेल्स प्रजासत्ताकातील माहिती दूरसंवाद तंत्रज्ञान विभाग यांच्या सायबर सुरक्षा क्षेत्रातील सहकार्यासाठी सामंजस्य करार
एम.जे.अकबर,परराष्ट्र व्यवहार राज्यमंत्री
चार्ल्स बॅस्टिन,
मत्स्य आणि कृषी मंत्री
4.
भारत सरकार आणि सेशेल्स सरकार यांच्यात वर्ष 2018-2022 दरम्यान सांस्कृतिक आदान प्रदान कार्यक्रम
एम.जे.अकबर,परराष्ट्र व्यवहार राज्यमंत्री
पॅमेला शार्लेट,
निवारा,पायाभूत
सुविधा आणि
भू वाहतूक मंत्री
5.
भारतीय नौदल आणि सेशेल्स प्रजासत्ताकातील राष्ट्रीय माहिती आदान प्रदान आणि समन्वय केंद्र यांच्यातील तांत्रिक करार
एम.जे.अकबर,परराष्ट्र व्यवहार राज्यमंत्री
चार्ल्स बॅस्टिन,
मत्स्य आणि कृषी मंत्री
6.
परराष्ट्र सेवा संस्था, परराष्ट्र व्यवहार मंत्रालय, भारत सरकार आणि सेशेल्स प्रजासत्ताकातील परराष्ट्र व्यवहार विभाग यांच्यात सामंजस्य करार
जे.एस.मुकूल डीन,
परराष्ट्र सेवा संस्था
ॲम्ब बॅरी फॉउरे,
सचिव परराष्ट्र
व्यवहार