Prime Minister's Office
List of MoUs signed between India and Seychelles during the State Visit of President of Seychelles to India
25 JUN 2018 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
S. No. MoU/Agreement Indian side Seychelles signatory
1
MOU between the Government of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of Seychelles regarding Indian Grant Assistance for Implementation of Small Development Projects through Local Bodies, Educational and Vocational Institutions
Shri M.J. Akbar, Minister of State for External Affairs
Ms. Pamela Charlette, Minister for Habitat Infrastructure and Land Transport
2
Twinning Agreement on the Establishment of Friendship and Cooperation between the Corporation of the City of Panaji (Municipal Corporation) and the City of Victoria of the Republic of Seychelles
Shri M.J. Akbar, Minister of State for External Affairs
Ms. Pamela Charlette, Minister for Habitat Infrastructure and Land Transport
3
MOU between the Indian Computer Emergency Response Team (CERT-in), Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, Republic of India and the Department of Information Communications Technology of the Republic of Seychelles on Cooperation in the area of Cyber Security
Shri M.J. Akbar, Minister of State for External Affairs
Mr. Charles Bastienne, Minister for Fisheries and Agriculture
4
Cultural Exchange Programme between the Governmepnt of the Republic of India and the Government of the Republic of Seychelles for the years 2018-2022
Shri M.J. Akbar, Minister of State for External Affairs
Ms. Pamela Charlette, Minister for Habitat Infrastructure and Land Transport
5
Technical Agreement on Sharing White Shipping Information between the Indian Navy and the National Information Sharing and Coordination Center of the Republic of Seychelles
Shri M.J. Akbar, Minister of State for External Affairs
Mr. Charles Bastienne, Minister for Fisheries and Agriculture
6
MOU between the Foreign Service Institute of the Ministry of External Affairs of the Republic of India and the Department of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Seychelles
Shri J.S. Mukul, Dean, Foreign Service Institute
Amb. Barry Faure, Secretary of State for Foreign Affairs

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ছেইছেলছৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ ভাৰতৰ ৰাজ্যিক ভ্ৰমণৰ সময়ত ভাৰত আৰু ছেইছেলছৰ মাজত সম্পন্ন হোৱা বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিৰ তালিকা
25 JUN 2018 4:37PM by PIB Guwahati
ক্ৰমিক নং
বুজাবুজি পত্ৰ/চুক্তি
ভাৰতীয় পক্ষ
ছেইছেলছৰ স্বাক্ষৰকাৰী
১
ভাৰত গণৰাজ্য আৰু ছেইছেলছ গণৰাজ্যৰ মাজত স্থানীয় সংস্থা, শৈক্ষিক আৰু কাৰিকৰী অনুষ্ঠানসমূহৰ জৰিয়তে ক্ষুদ্ৰ বিকাশ প্ৰকল্পৰ প্ৰণয়নৰ বাবে ভাৰতীয় অনুমোদন সহায় বিষয়ক বুজাবুজি পত্ৰ
শ্ৰী এম.জে. আকবৰ, ৰাজ্যিক বহিঃ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰী
পামেলা চাৰলেট, আৱাসিক আন্তঃগাঁথনি আৰু ভূমি পৰিবহণ মন্ত্ৰী
২
কৰ্প’ৰেচন অৱ দা চিটী অৱ পানাজী (মিউনিচিপাল কৰ্প’ৰেচন) আৰু ছেইছেলছ গণৰাজ্যৰ চিটী অৱ ভিক্টৰীয়াৰ মাজত বন্ধুত্ব তথা সহযোগিতা স্থাপনৰ বাবে চুক্তি
শ্ৰী এম.জে. আকবৰ, ৰাজ্যিক বহিঃ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰী
পামেলা চাৰলেট, আৱাসিক আন্তঃগাঁথনি আৰু ভূমি পৰিবহণ মন্ত্ৰী
৩
চাইবাৰ সুৰক্ষাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰত গণৰাজ্যৰ ইণ্ডিয়ান কম্পিউটাৰ ইমাৰ্জেন্সী ৰেছপন্স টীম (চিইআৰটি-ইন), বৈদ্যুতিক আৰু তথ্য প্ৰযুক্তি মন্ত্ৰালয় আৰু ছেইছেলছ গণৰাজ্যৰ তথ্য –যোগাযোগ প্ৰযুক্তি মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ মাজত হোৱা বুজাবুজি পত্ৰ
শ্ৰী এম.জে. আকবৰ, ৰাজ্যিক বহিঃ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰী
চাৰ্লছ বাষ্টিন, মীন আৰু কৃষি মন্ত্ৰী
৪
২০১৮-২০২২ বৰ্ষৰ বাবে ভাৰত গণৰাজ্য আৰু ছেইছেলছ গণৰাজ্যৰ মাজত সাংস্কৃতিক বিনিময় কাৰ্যসূচী
শ্ৰী এম.জে. আকবৰ, ৰাজ্যিক বহিঃ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰী
পামেলা চাৰলেট, আৱাসিক আন্তঃগাঁথনি আৰু ভূমি পৰিবহণ মন্ত্ৰী
৫
ভাৰতীয় নৌবিভাগ আৰু ছেইছেলছ গণৰাজ্যৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় তথ্য বিনিময় আৰু সমন্বয় কেন্দ্ৰৰ মাজত হোৱাইট শ্বিপিং ইনফৰ্মেছন বিষয়ক প্ৰযুক্তিগত চুক্তি
শ্ৰী এম.জে. আকবৰ, ৰাজ্যিক বহিঃ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰী
চাৰ্লছ বাষ্টিন, মীন আৰু কৃষি মন্ত্ৰী
৬
ভাৰত গণৰাজ্যৰ বহিঃ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ ফ’ৰেইন ছাৰ্ভিচ ইন্সটিটিউট আৰু ছেইছেলছ গণৰাজ্যৰ বহিঃ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ মাজত বুজাবুজি পত্ৰ
শ্ৰী জে. এছ মুকুল, ডীন, ফ’ৰেইন ছাৰ্ভিচ ইন্সটিটিউট
এম্ব. বেৰী ফ’ৰ, ৰাজ্যিক বহিঃ পৰিক্ৰমা বিভাগৰ সচিব