Ministry of Women and Child Development
Financial Package To Women Entrepreneurs
01 APR 2022 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has taken several initiatives to support and protect the interest of women and other entrepreneurs through stimulus given under Aatma Nirbhar Bharat Packages to combat the impact of the COVID-19 pandemic in India. The packages comprise of schemes for various sectors of the economy and also schemes having impact across sectors. The specific initiatives taken to protect women entrepreneurs and MSMEs are as under:
1. Rs. 3 lakh crore Emergency Working Capital Facility for Businesses, including MSMEs
2. Rs. 20,000 crore Subordinate Debt for Stressed MSMEs
3. Rs. 50,000 crore equity infusion through MSME Fund of Funds
4. New Definition of MSME and other Measures for MSME
5. Rs. 10,000 crore scheme for formalisation of Micro Food Enterprises (MFE)
6. Relief of Rs. 1500 crore to MUDRA loanees
7. Emergency Credit Line Guarantee Scheme (ECLGS) for MSMEs, businesses, MUDRA borrowers and individuals
8. Rs. 5000 crore Credit facility for Street Vendors.
9. Under Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Package, a total of 20.40 crores (approx) women account holders (Pradhan Mantri jan Dhan Yojana) were given an ex-gratia of Rs. 500 per month for three months.
10. For Self-Help groups (SHGs), limit of collateral free lending was increased from Rs.10 lakhs to Rs. 20 lakhs for women organized through 63 lakhs SHGs, who supported 6.85 crore households.
Under the ECLGS Scheme as on 28.02.2022, 81.18 lakhs women beneficiaries have been provided guarantees for loan. The State-wise details are at Annexure.
This information was given by the Union Minister of Women and Child Development, Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani, in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.
*****
Annexure
State-wise details of women beneficiaries provided guarantees for loan under ECLGS
Sl. No.
States/UTs
No. of Guarantees Issued
Loan Amount Guaranteed
(In crore)
1
Andaman & Nicobar
276
10.11
2
Andhra Pradesh
88221
987.47
3
Arunachal Pradesh
506
18.46
4
Assam
460790
623.39
5
Bihar
658594
671.45
6
Chandigarh
1340
28.62
7
Chhattisgarh
126621
284.34
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
599
31.26
9
Daman & Diu
117
3.40
10
Delhi
31766
550.52
11
Goa
3791
188.22
12
Gujarat
181481
1091.86
13
Haryana
94587
565.64
14
Himachal Pradesh
8436
108.81
15
Jammu & Kashmir
4240
102.89
16
Jharkhand
205733
271.70
17
Karnataka
649006
1345.32
18
Kerala
405810
805.66
19
Ladakh
171
7.52
20
Laksha Deep
49
0.16
21
Madhya Pradesh
365439
756.76
22
Maharashtra
667536
2098.6
23
Manipur
6747
14.48
24
Meghalaya
7210
29.77
25
Mizoram
2290
17.78
26
Nagaland
5517
13.86
27
Orissa
796963
832.89
28
Pondicherry
16427
84.98
29
Punjab
88427
377.73
30
Rajasthan
338085
1010.72
31
Sikkim
4659
20.54
32
Tamilnadu
554077
2736 .9
33
Telangana
25796
731.23
34
Tripura
52613
87.55
35
Uttar Pradesh
439360
1269.51
36
West Bengal
1798824
2301.84

خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
خواتین کاروباریوں کے لیے مالی پیکیج
01 APR 2022 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی مرکزی وزیر محترمہ اسمرتی زوبن ایرانی نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہحکومت نے بھارت میں کووڈ-19 وبا کے اثرات سے نمٹنے کے لیے آتم نربھار بھارت پیکجز کے تحت دیے گئے محرکات کے ذریعہ خواتین اور دیگر کاروباری افراد کے مفاد کی حمایت اور تحفظ کے لیے کئی اقدامات کیے ہیں۔یہ پیکجز معیشت کے مختلف شعبوں کے لیے اسکیموں پرمشتمل ہیں اور اس کے علاوہ مختلف شعبوں پر اثر انداز ہونے والی اسکیمیں بھی اس میں شامل ہیں۔ خواتین کاروباریوں اورایم ایس ایم ایز کے تحفظ کے لیے اٹھائے گئے مخصوص اقدامات درج ذیل ہیں:
1. ایم ایس ایم ای سمیت کاروباری اداروں کے لیے 3 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کی کاروبار کے لئےد رکار ایمرجنسی سرمایہ سہولت۔
2. دباؤ کی شکار ایم ایس ایم ایز کے لیے 20,000 کروڑ روپے کے امدادی قرض۔
3. ایم ایس ایم ای فنڈ آف فنڈز کے ذریعہ 50,000 کروڑکے مساوی سرمایہ حصص کی بہم رسانی ۔
4. ایم ایس ایم ای کی نئی تعریف اورایم ایس ایم ای کے لیے دیگر اقدامات۔
5. مائیکرو فوڈ انٹرپرائزز (ایم ایف ای) کو باضابطہ بنانے کے لیے 10,000 کروڑروپے کی اسکیم۔
6. مدراکے قرض داروں کو 1500 کروڑ روپے کی راحت ۔
7. ایم ایس ایم ای، کاروبار،مدرا قرض لینے والوں اور افراد کے لیے ایمرجنسی کریڈٹ لائن گارنٹی اسکیم (ای سی ایل جی ایس)۔
8. خوانچہ فروشوں کے لیے 5000 کروڑ روپے کی قرض کی سہولت۔
9. پردھان منتری غریب کلیان پیکیج کے تحت مجموعی طور پر(تقریباً) کھاتہ رکھنے والی 20.40 کروڑ خواتین کو (پردھان منتری جن دھن یوجنا) کے تحت تین ماہ کے لیے 500 روپے ماہانہ یک مشت امداد دی گئی۔
10. اپنی مدد آپ گروپوں (ایس ایچ جی) کے لیے ضمانت سے مبرا قرضے کی حدان منظم خواتین کے لئے 10 لاکھ روپے سے بڑھا کر20 لاکھ روپے کردی گئی ہے۔جنہوں نے 63 لاکھ اپنی مدد آپ گروپوں کے ذریعہ 6.85 کروڑ گھرانوں کی مدد کی ہے۔
ای سی ایل جی ایس اسکیم کے تحت 28.02.2022 تک 81.18 لاکھ خواتین مستفیدین کو قرض کی گارنٹی فراہم کی گئی ہے۔ اس سلسلے میں ریاست کے لحاظ سے تفصیلات ضمیمہ میں درج ہیں۔
ضمیمہ:
خواتین استفادہ کنندگان کی ریاست وار تفصیلات ای سی ایل جی ایس کے تحت قرض کے لیے ضمانتیں فراہم کرتی ہیں۔
نمبر شمار
ریاست / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے
دی گئی گارنٹیوں کی تعداد
گارنٹی شدہ قرض کی رقم
(کروڑ میں)
1
انڈومان اینڈ نکوبار
276
10.11
2
آندھرا پردیش
88221
987.47
3
اروناچل پردیش
506
18.46
4
آسام
460790
623.39
5
بہار
658594
671.45
6
چنڈی گڑھ
1340
28.62
7
چھتیس گڑھ
126621
284.34
8
دادر اینڈ نگر حویلی
599
31.26
9
دمن انڈ دیو
117
3.40
10
دہلی
31766
550.52
11
گوا
3791
188.22
12
گجرات
181481
1091.86
13
ہریانہ
94587
565.64
14
ہماچل پردیش
8436
108.81
15
جموں و کشمیر
4240
102.89
16
جھارکھنڈ
205733
271.70
17
کرناٹک
649006
1345.32
18
کیرالہ
405810
805.66
19
لداخ
171
7.52
20
لکشدیپ
49
0.16
21
مدھیہ پردیش
365439
756.76
22
مہاراشٹر
667536
2098.6
23
منی پور
6747
14.48
24
میگھالیہ
7210
29.77
25
میزورم
2290
17.78
26
ناگالینڈ
5517
13.86
27
اڈیشہ
796963
832.89
28
پڈوچیری
16427
84.98
29
پنجاب
88427
377.73
30
راجستھان
338085
1010.72
31
سکم
4659
20.54
32
تمل ناڈو
554077
2736 .9
33
تلنگانہ
25796
731.23
34
تریپورہ
52613
87.55
35
اترپردیش
439360
1269.51
36
مغربی بنگال
1798824
2301.84