Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Cabinet apprised of the Memorandum of Agreement between India and World Health Organisation represented by its Regional Office for South-East Asia acting through its Country Office in India
25 APR 2018 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet Chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has been apprised of the Memorandum of Agreement (MoA) between India and World Health Organisation represented by its Regional Office for South-East Asia acting through its Country Office in India. The MoU was signed on 13th March, 2018 at New Delhi.
The bilateral MoA shall encourage cooperation between India and WHO. This will facilitate in improving the public health status of the people in India.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت اور عالمی صحت تنظیم کے درمیان ایک معاہدے کو کابینہ کی منظوری ۔ یہ معاہدہ بھارت میں اُس کے کنٹری آفس کے ذریعے جنوب مشرقی ایشیا کے لیے اس کے علاقائی دفتر کی طرف سے کیا گیا ۔
25 APR 2018 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔25اپریل؛وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں مرکزی کابینہ نے بھارت اور عالمی صحت تنظیم کے درمیان ایک معاہدے کو منظوری دی ہے۔ یہ معاہدہ بھارت میں اُس کے کنٹری آفس کے ذریعے جنوب مشرقی ایشیا کے علاقائی دفتر کی طرف سے کیا گیا ہے۔ اس معاہدے پر 13 مارچ 2018 کو نئی دلی میں دستخط کئے گئے تھے۔
دو طرفہ معاہدے سے بھارت اور ڈبلیو ایچ او کے درمیان تعاون میں اضافہ ہوگا۔ اس سے بھارت میں عوام کی صحت کی صورتحال میں بہتری لانے میں آسانی پیدا ہوگی۔
(م ن ۔اس ۔ن ر۔ )
U – 2272