President's Secretariat
Press Comunique
09 MAR 2018 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, as advised by the Prime Minister, has accepted the resignation of the following Ministers from the Union Council of Ministers, with immediate effect, under clause (2) of Article 75 of the Constitution :-
1. Shri Ashok Gajapathi Raju Pusapati, and
2. Shri Y.S. Chowdary
Further, as advised by the Prime Minister, The President has directed that the work of the Ministry of Civil Aviation will be looked after by the Prime Minister.

குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
பத்திரிக்கை செய்தி
09 MAR 2018 12:28PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமரின் அறிவுரையின்படி குடியரசுத் தலைவர் கீழ் கொடுக்கப்பட்டள்ள அமைச்சர்களின் ராஜினாமாவை ஏற்று அவர்களை இந்திய அரசியலமைப்பு சாசனத்தின் 75 வது விதியின் பிரிவு (2) –ன் அடிப்படையில் மத்திய அமைச்சரவையில் இருந்து உடனடியாக நீக்கியுள்ளார்.
1. திரு. அஷோக் கஜபதி ராஜு புசபதி
2. திரு. வை. எஸ். சவுத்ரி
மேலும், பிரதமரின் ஆலோசனைப்படி குடியரசுத் தலைவர் மத்திய விமான போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகத்தின் பணிகளை பிரதமர் மேற்கொள்வார் என்று ஆணை பிறப்பித்துள்ளார்.