राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
09 MAR 2018 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
राष्‍ट्रपति ने प्रधानमंत्री की सलाह पर संविधान के अनुच्‍छेद 75 के खंड (2) के अंतर्गत मंत्रिपरिषद से निम्‍नलिखित मंत्रियों का इस्‍तीफा तत्‍काल प्रभाव से स्‍वीकार कर लिया है।
1. श्री अशोक गजपति राजू और
2. श्री वाई.एस. चौधरी
प्रधानमंत्री की सलाह पर राष्‍ट्रपति ने निर्देश दिया है कि नागर विमानन मंत्रालय का कार्य प्रधानमंत्री देखेंगे।

President's Secretariat
Press Comunique
09 MAR 2018 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, as advised by the Prime Minister, has accepted the resignation of the following Ministers from the Union Council of Ministers, with immediate effect, under clause (2) of Article 75 of the Constitution :-
1. Shri Ashok Gajapathi Raju Pusapati, and
2. Shri Y.S. Chowdary
Further, as advised by the Prime Minister, The President has directed that the work of the Ministry of Civil Aviation will be looked after by the Prime Minister.