ادویات سازی کا محکمہ
جن اوشدھی کیندر کا قیام
31 JUL 2026 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ انوپریہ پٹیل نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ پردھان منتری بھارتیہ جن اوشدھی پریوجنا (پی ایم بی جے پی) کے تحت حکومت نے جن اوشدھی کیندر (جے اے کے) کھولنے کے لیے حق رائے دہی جیسا ماڈل اپنایا ہے ۔ کوئی بھی انفرادی کاروباری افراد ، غیر سرکاری تنظیمیں ، سوسائٹیاں ، ٹرسٹ ، ادارے، نجی کمپنیاں وغیرہ ملک بھر میں اسکیم کی ویب سائٹ (www.janaushadhi.gov.in) کے ذریعے جن اوشدھی کیندر کھولنے کے لیے درخواست دے سکتی ہیں ۔
جیسے ہی اسکیم کو نافذ کرنے والی ایجنسی فارماسیوٹیکلز اینڈ میڈیکل ڈیوائسز بیورو آف انڈیا (پی ایم بی آئی) کو جن اوشدھی کیندر (جے اے کے) کھولنے کے لیے درخواستیں موصول ہوتی ہیں ، ان پر تیزی سے کارروائی کی جاتی ہے ۔ مناسب جانچ پڑتال کے بعد پی ایم بی آئی اہل درخواست دہندگان کو ابتدائی منظوری جاری کرتا ہے ۔ تاہم ، اسٹور کوڈ کی تخلیق اور جے اے کے کی آپریشنلائزیشن لازمی قانونی اور طریقہ کار کی ضروریات کی تکمیل پر منحصر ہے ، جس میں ایک درست ڈرگ لائسنس حاصل کرنا اور جمع کرنا ، مقررہ معاہدوں اور دیگر مطلوبہ دستاویزات پر عمل درآمد ، اور اسکیم کے تحت مقرر کردہ تمام شرائط کی تعمیل شامل ہے ۔
.......................................................................................................
) ش ح –ش ب-ق ر)
U.No. 1055

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers :
Department of Pharmaceuticals
Setting up of Jan Aushadhi Kendras
31 JUL 2026 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
Under Pradhan Manri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Pariyojana (PMBJP), the Government has adopted a franchise-like model for opening of Jan Aushadhi Kendras (JAKs). Any individual entrepreneurs, non-governmental organisations, societies, trusts, firms, private companies, etc., can apply for opening of Jan Aushadhi Kendras, through the scheme’s website (www.janaushadhi.gov.in) across the country.
As soon as the Pharmaceuticals and Medical Devices Bureau of India (PMBI), the implementing agency of the Scheme, receives applications for opening Jan Aushadhi Kendras (JAKs), the same are processed expeditiously. After due scrutiny, PMBI issues initial approvals to eligible applicants. However, generation of store code and operationalization of a JAK is contingent upon the fulfilment of mandatory statutory and procedural requirements, including obtaining and submitting a valid Drug Licence, execution of the prescribed agreements and other requisite documents, and compliance with all conditions stipulated under the Scheme.
This information was given by Minister of State for Chemicals and Fertilizers, Smt. Anupriya Patel, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.