Ministry of Law and Justice
Designing Innovative Solutions for Holistic Access to Justice (DISHA) 2.0 Scheme aims at leveraging technology to develop and enhance the outreach of people friendly solution platforms for legal services
DISHA 2.0 includes four components viz. Tele-Law: Reaching the Unreached (free pre litigation advice to all); Nyaya Bandhu (Pro-Bono legal Services) Programme; Legal Literacy and Legal Awareness Programme and VIDHI (Vision for Integrated Delivery of Harmonized Legal Initiatives)-Sanjeevani.
31 JUL 2026 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Designing Innovative Solutions for Holistic Access to Justice (DISHA) 2.0 Scheme is a Central Sector Scheme for pan India implementation, including all the districts of Gujarat, for the period of 2026-31. DISHA 2.0 aims at leveraging technology to develop and enhance the outreach of people friendly solution platforms for legal services. It includes four components viz. Tele-Law: Reaching the Unreached (free pre litigation advice to all); Nyaya Bandhu (Pro-Bono legal Services) Programme; Legal Literacy and Legal Awareness Programme and VIDHI (Vision for Integrated Delivery of Harmonized Legal Initiatives)-Sanjeevani.
The Monitoring of the progress of the Scheme is envisaged through VIDHI- Sanjeevani, a Centralized Integrated Dashboard apart from regular review meetings, field visits, and direct feedback by way of regional workshops and through a dedicated Programme Management Unit (PMU).
This information was given by MINISTER OF STATE (INDEPENDENT CHARGE) OF THE MINISTRY OF LAW AND JUSTICE; AND MINISTER OF STATE IN THE MINISTRY OF PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
انصاف تک مجموعی رسائی کے لئے اختراعی حل وضع کرنا (ڈی آئی ایس ایچ اے) 2.0 اسکیم کا مقصد قانونی خدمات کے لئے عوام دوست حل سے متعلق پلیٹ فارم کی رسائی کو فروغ اور وسعت دینے کے لئے ٹیکنالوجی سے استفادہ کرنا ہے
دیشا 2.0 میں چار اجزاء شامل ہیں ۔ ٹیلی لاء: رسائی سے محروم افراد تک پہنچنا (قانونی چارہ جوئی سے پہلے سب کو مفت مشورہ فراہم کرنا) نیائے بندھو (پرو-بونو قانونی خدمات) پروگرام ؛ قانونی خواندگی اور قانون سے متعلق بیداری کا پروگرام اور ودھی (وی آئی ڈی ایچ آئی) (ہم آہنگ قانونی اقدامات کی مربوط فراہمی کے لیے ویژن)-سنجیونی
31 JUL 2026 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) اور وزارت پارلیمنٹ کے وزیر مملکت جناب ارجن رام میگھوال نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ قانون تک مجموعی رسائی کے لئے اختراعی حل وضع کرنے (ڈی آئی ایس ایچ اے) 2.0 اسکیم 2026 سے 2031 کی مدت کے لئے گجرات کے تمام اضلاع سمیت پورے ہندوستان میں نفاذ کے لیے ایک مرکزی شعبے کی اسکیم ہے۔ ڈیشا 2.0 کا مقصد قانونی خدمات کے لیے عوام دوست حل پلیٹ فارم کی رسائی کو فروغ دینے اور بڑھانے کے لیے ٹیکنالوجی کا فائدہ اٹھانا ہے ۔ اس میں چار اجزاء شامل ہیں ۔ ٹیلی لاء: رسائی سے محروم افراد تک پہنچنا (سب کو مفت قانونی چارہ جوئی سے پہلے کا مشورہ) نیا ئےبندھو (پرو-بونو قانونی خدمات) پروگرام ؛ قانونی خواندگی اور قانونی بیداری کا پروگرام اور ودھی (وی آئی ڈی ایچ آئی) (ہم آہنگ قانونی اقدامات کی مربوط فراہمی کے لیے ویژن)-سنجیونی ۔
اسکیم کی پیش رفت کی نگرانی کا تصور ودھی-سنجیونی کے ذریعے کیا گیا ہے ، جو کہ ایک سنٹرلائزڈ مربوط ڈیش بورڈ ہے ، اس کے علاوہ علاقائی ورکشاپس کے ذریعے اور ایک وقف پروگرام مینجمنٹ یونٹ (پی ایم یو) کے ذریعے نیز باقاعدہ جائزہ میٹنگوں ، فیلڈ وزٹ اور براہ راست فیڈ بیک کے ذریعہ بھی کیا جا تاہے ۔
.......................................................................................................
) ش ح –ش ب-ق ر)
U.No. 1049