महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्रीमती अन्नपूर्णा देवी ने अंतर्राष्ट्रीय बाघ दिवस पर देशवासियों को शुभकामनाएं दीं
30 JUL 2026 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्री श्रीमती अन्नपूर्णा देवी ने अंतर्राष्ट्रीय बाघ दिवस पर देश वासियों और पशु प्रेमियों को हार्दिक बधाई और शुभकामनाएं दीं।
केंद्रीय मंत्री ने सोशल मीडिया एक्‍स पर एक पोस्ट में सभी से बाघों के संरक्षण-संवर्धन तथा पर्यावरण संतुलन के प्रति समाज में जागरूकता फैलाकर अंतर्राष्ट्रीय बाघ दिवस को सार्थक बनाने का आह्वान किया।

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Union Minister Smt. Annpurna Devi Extends Greetings to the Nation on International Tiger Day
30 JUL 2026 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Women and Child Development, Smt. Annpurna Devi extended her heartiest greetings and best wishes to the citizens of the country and animal lovers on the occasion of International Tiger Day.
In a post on ‘X’ the Union Minister called upon everyone to make International Tiger Day meaningful by spreading awareness in society about the conservation and promotion of tigers and the preservation of environmental balance.