எஃகுத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மாங்கனீசு தாது உற்பத்தி நிறுவனத்தின் நிகர லாபம் 70 சதவீதம் அளவிற்கு உயர்ந்துள்ளது
30 JUL 2026 1:41PM by PIB Chennai
மாங்கனீசு தாது உற்பத்தி நிறுவனத்தின் இயக்குநர்கள் குழு 2026-27-ம் நிதியாண்டில் முதல் காலாண்டிற்கான நிதி மற்றும் செயல்பாட்டு முடிவுகளுக்கு ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது. இந்த நிறுவனத்தின் உற்பத்தி, விற்பனை, நிகர லாபம் ஆகியவற்றில் சீரான வளர்ச்சியை பதிவு செய்துள்ளது.
இந்த நிறுவனத்தின் செயல்பாடுகள் மூலம் ஈட்டப்பட்டுள்ள வருவாய் ரூ. 348.06 கோடியிலிருந்து ரூ. 370.88 கோடியாக அதிகரித்துள்ளது. இது கடந்த ஆண்டுடன் ஒப்பிடுகையில் 7 சதவீம் அதிகமாகும். இந்த நிறுவனத்தின் மொத்த வருவாய் ரூ.370.52 கோடியிலிருந்து ரூ.391.13 கோடியாக அதிகரித்துள்ளது. இது கடந்த ஆண்டுடன் ஒப்பிடுகையில் 6 சதவீதம் கூடுதலாகும்.
இந்த நிதியாண்டில் முதலாவது காலாண்டில் ஈட்டப்பட்டுள்ள நிகர லாபம் (வரிக்குப்பிந்தைய) 70 சதவீதமாக அதிகரித்துள்ளது. மேலும் இந்நிறுவனத்தின் நிகர விற்பனை வருவாய் முந்தைய ஆண்டின் இதேகால ஆண்டில் இருந்த ஒரு மெட்ரிக் டன்னுக்கு ரூ. 8,884 என்ற அளவில் இருந்து 10 சதவீதம் அதிகரித்து மெட்ரிக் டன் ஒன்றுக்கு ரூ. 9,749 ஆக அதிகரித்துள்ளது.
மாங்கனீசு தாது உற்பத்தி 5 லட்சத்து 7 ஆயிரத்து 605 மெட்ரிக் டன்னாக இது உள்ளது. இது கடந்த நிதியாண்டின் இதேகாலகட்டத்துடன் ஒப்பிடுகையில் 1 சதவீதம் கூடுதலாகும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2291611&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Steel
MOIL Reports Strong Performance in Q1 FY 2026-27; Profit After Tax Up by 70%
30 JUL 2026 1:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Board of Directors of MOIL Limited approved the financial and operational results for the first quarter of FY 2026-27 (Q1 FY27). The company recorded steady growth across production, sales volume, and overall profitability.
Financial Highlights (Q1 FY 2026-27 vs Q1 FY 2025-26):
• Revenue from Operations: Increased by 7% to ₹370.88 crore, up from ₹348.06 crore.
• Total Revenue: Rose by 6% to ₹391.13 crore compared to ₹370.52 crore.
• Profit Before Tax (PBT): Registered a 75% increase to ₹111.62 crore from ₹63.82 crore.
• Profit After Tax (PAT): Increased by 70% to ₹87.62 crore compared to ₹51.51 crore.
• Net Sales Realization (NSR): Reached ₹9,749 per MT, reflecting a 10% gain over ₹8,884 per MT in the corresponding previous quarter.
Operational Highlights:
• Manganese Ore Production: Stood at 507,605 MT, marking a 1% increase over 502,260 MT recorded in Q1 FY26.
• Manganese Ore Sales: Reached 369,049 MT, up by 4% from 356,196 MT in the same period last year.
Appreciating the efforts of the team, MOIL management said, "These results reflect the dedication and hard work of our entire workforce. The operational discipline and commitment shown by our team have enabled the company to maintain growth across key metrics. As we move forward, MOIL remains focused on achieving higher production targets, improving operational efficiency, and meeting the growing requirements of the domestic steel industry."
MOIL Limited is a Schedule ‘A’ Miniratna Category-I Central Public Sector Enterprise under the Ministry of Steel, Government of India. It is the largest producer of manganese ore in the country, operating underground and open-cast mines across Maharashtra and Madhya Pradesh.