सहकारिता मंत्रालय
एनसीईएल द्वारा निर्यात को बढ़ावा दिया जाना
29 JUL 2026 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रीय सहकारी निर्यात लिमिटेड (एनसीईएल) का अधिदेश देशभर की सहकारी समितियों द्वारा उत्पादित वस्तुओं एवं सेवाओं, जिनमें जैविक उत्पाद भी शामिल हैं, के निर्यात के लिए एक अम्ब्रेला संगठन के रूप में कार्य करना है। इस अधिदेश के अंतर्गत, एनसीईएल ने "भारत ऑर्गेनिक्स" ब्रांड के अंतर्गत प्रमाणित जैविक उत्पादों के निर्यात हेतु राष्ट्रीय सहकारी ऑर्गेनिक्स लिमिटेड (एनसीओएल) के साथ एक समझौता ज्ञापन (MoU) पर हस्ताक्षर किए हैं।
यह जानकारी केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने राज्यसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Cooperation
PROMOTION OF EXPORTS BY NCEL
29 JUL 2026 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
The mandate of National Co-operative Exports Limited (NCEL) is to function as the umbrella organisation for the export of the goods and services including organic products produced by cooperative societies across the country. Under this mandate, NCEL has signed an Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with National Cooperative Organics Limited (NCOL) for the export of certified organic products under “Bharat Organics” brand.
This information was given by Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah in a written reply in Rajya Sabha.