ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय
डीएवाई-एनआरएलएम के अंतर्गत एसएचजी का गठन
24 JUL 2026 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
दीनदयाल अंत्योदय योजना-राष्ट्रीय ग्रामीण आजीविका मिशन (डीएवाई-एनआरएलएम) के अंतर्गत देश भर में 92 लाख स्वयं सहायता समूहों (एसएचजी) का गठन किया गया है। इसमें 10 करोड़ 5 लाख ग्रामीण महिलाओं को शामिल किया गया है।
मंत्रालय डीएवाई-एनआरएलएम के अंतर्गत महिलाओं के स्वयं सहायता समूह के सदस्यों के लिए वित्तीय साक्षरता, संस्थागत ऋण तक बेहतर पहुँच और सूक्ष्म-उद्यमों को बढ़ावा देने के ज़रिए वित्तीय समावेशन को बढ़ावा दे रहा है।
ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों में विशेष रूप से महिला एसएचजी सदस्यों के बीच वित्तीय समावेशन को बढ़ाने के लिए डीएवाई-एनआरएलएम ने ग्रामीण स्वरोजगार प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों (आरएसईटीआई) और बैंकों के साथ साझेदारी में एक व्यापक वित्तीय साक्षरता कार्यक्रम शुरू किया है। वित्तीय साक्षरता सामुदायिक संसाधन व्यक्ति ग्राम-स्तर पर वित्तीय साक्षरता शिविर लगाते हैं। इसमें वित्तीय योजना, बचत, ऋण, बीमा, पेंशन, उद्यम वित्तपोषण और व्यापार पत्राचार जैसे विषयों पर जानकारी दी जाती है। वित्त वर्ष 2025-26 के दौरान 3.81 करोड़ से अधिक महिला एसएचजी सदस्यों को इन मॉड्यूल पर वित्तीय साक्षरता प्रशिक्षण दिया गया।।
इसके अलावा, सभी सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के बैंकों और एक निजी क्षेत्र के बैंक ने लखपति दीदी पहल को सुविधाजनक बनाने के लिए डीएवाई-एनआरएलएम के अंतर्गत व्यक्तिगत महिला एसएचजी सदस्यों के लिए अपने स्वयं के समर्पित ऋण उत्पाद तैयार किए हैं। ये ऋण उत्पाद महिला एसएचजी सदस्यों को सस्ती दरों पर संस्थागत ऋण प्राप्त करके नए उद्यम स्थापित करने या अपने वर्त्तमान उद्यमों का विस्तार करने में सक्षम बनाते हैं।
वित्त वर्ष 2025-26 के दौरान, डीएवाई-एनआरएलएम के अंतर्गत महिला स्वयं सहायता समूहों द्वारा सरस आजीविका स्टोर्स और ई-कॉमर्स प्लेटफॉर्म के माध्यम से निर्मित उत्पादों के विपणन से कुल कारोबार इस प्रकार है:-
क्रम संख्या
मंच
टर्नओवर
1.
सरस आजीविका स्टोर्स
रु. 2,09,69,691
2.
-कॉमर्स प्लेटफॉर्म
रु. 84,49,730
यह जानकारी ग्रामीण विकास राज्य मंत्री डॉक्टर चन्द्र शेखर पेम्मासानी ने आज राज्यसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Rural Development
SHGS FORMED UNDER DAY-NRLM
24 JUL 2026 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
Under Deendayal Antyodaya Yojana–National Rural Livelihoods Mission (DAY-NRLM), 92 lakh Self Help Groups (SHGs) have been formed across the country, covering 10.05 crore rural women.
Under DAY-NRLM, the Ministry is promoting financial inclusion of women Self Help Group (SHG) members through financial literacy, enhanced access to institutional credit, and promotion of micro-enterprises.
To deepen financial inclusion in rural areas, particularly among women SHG members, DAY-NRLM has launched a comprehensive Financial Literacy Programme in partnership with Rural Self Employment Training Institutes (RSETIs) and banks. Financial Literacy Community Resource Persons conduct village-level financial literacy camps covering modules on Financial Planning, Savings, Credit, Insurance, Pension, Enterprise Financing, and Business Correspondence. During the Financial Year 2025–26, more than 3.81 crore women SHG members were imparted financial literacy training on these modules.
Further, all Public Sector Banks and one private sector bank have designed their own dedicated credit products for individual women SHG members under DAY-NRLM to facilitate the Lakhpati Didi initiative. These credit products enable women SHG members to establish new enterprises or expand their existing enterprises by availing institutional credit at affordable rates.
During the Financial Year 2025–26, the total turnover from the marketing of products manufactured by women Self Help Groups under DAY-NRLM through Saras Aajeevika Stores and e-commerce platforms is as under:-
S.No.
Platform
Turnover
1.
Saras Aajeevika Stores
Rs. 2,09,69,691
2.
E-commerce platforms
Rs. 84,49,730
This information was given by Minister of State for the Rural Development, Dr. Chandra Sekhar Pemmasani in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.