Ministry of Rural Development
FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE UNDER PMAY-G
24 JUL 2026 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana–Gramin (PMAY-G) is reviewed through Performance Review Committee (PRC) Meetings, Empowered Committee (EC) Meetings, Common Review Mission (CRM), Area Officers Schemes, Reports of National Level Monitors etc. besides regular field visits by the officers of the Ministry. Recently, the Empowered Committee (EC) Meetings have been held in the month of March 2026. Further, the State-wise details of houses sanctioned, completed and pending as of June, 2026 are provided in Annexure – I.
The Government has approved the implementation of the Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana-Gramin (PMAY-G) with the unit assistance of Rs. 1.20 lakh in plain areas and Rs. 1.30 lakh in North Eastern States, Hilly States (including UTs of J&K and Ladakh). In addition to the unit assistance provided under the scheme, financial assistance of ₹12,000 is extended for the construction of toilets through convergence with the Swachh Bharat Mission–Gramin (SBM-G). Further, there is a provision for providing prescribed person-days of unskilled wage employment within the approved scheme parameters, at prevailing wage rates to each PMAY-G beneficiary for the construction of their house through convergence with MGNREGS/ VB G-RAM G.
This information was given by Minister of State for the Rural Development, Dr. Chandra Sekhar Pemmasani in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.
Annexure - I
ANNEXURE REFERRED TO IN REPLY TO PART (a) OF RAJYA SABHA UNSTARRED QUESTION NO. 787 TO BE ANSWERED ON 24.07.2026
Details of number of houses Sanctioned, Completed and Pending as of June, 2026 (State-wise):
SNo.
State Name
Sanctioned
Completed
Pending
1.
Andaman And Nicobar
2,591
1,362
1,229
2.
Andhra Pradesh
2,46,929
90,453
1,56,476
3.
Arunachal Pradesh
35,591
35,591
0
4.
Assam
29,08,772
22,68,564
6,40,208
5.
Bihar
49,09,774
41,74,484
7,35,290
6.
Chhattisgarh
24,50,548
20,02,165
4,48,383
7.
Dadra And Nagar Haveli
10,328
6,603
3,725
8.
Daman And Diu
158
52
106
9.
Goa
254
243
11
10.
Gujarat
8,29,293
7,13,065
1,16,228
11.
Haryana
76,460
41,252
35,208
12.
Himachal Pradesh
1,03,069
68,016
35,053
13.
Jammu And Kashmir
3,35,357
3,25,378
9,979
14.
Jharkhand
19,37,885
16,34,343
3,03,542
15.
Karnataka
5,68,387
1,71,161
3,97,226
16.
Kerala
84,993
39,733
45,260
17.
Ladakh
3,004
2,520
484
18.
Lakshadweep
53
45
8
19.
Madhya Pradesh
54,10,188
43,20,008
10,90,180
20.
Maharashtra
41,38,370
19,18,275
22,20,095
21.
Manipur
1,06,810
56,925
49,885
22.
Meghalaya
1,84,296
1,59,542
24,754
23.
Mizoram
29,959
25,433
4,526
24.
Nagaland
48,727
37,887
10,840
25.
Odisha
28,06,750
25,45,183
2,61,567
26.
Puducherry
0
0
0
27.
Punjab
1,04,706
55,499
49,207
28.
Rajasthan
24,31,970
19,94,840
4,37,130
29.
Sikkim
1,397
1,393
4
30.
Tamil Nadu
7,34,034
6,70,632
63,402
31.
Telangana
0
0
0
32.
Tripura
3,76,174
3,73,936
2,238
33.
Uttar Pradesh
36,55,820
36,42,874
12,946
34.
Uttarakhand
68,935
68,241
694
35.
West Bengal
45,69,031
34,20,430
11,48,601
Total
3,91,70,613
3,08,66,128
83,04,485

دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
پی ایم اے وائی-جی کے تحت مالی مدد
24 JUL 2026 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا-گرامین (پی ایم اے وائی-جی) کا جائزہ کارکردگی جائزہ کمیٹی (پی آر سی) کی میٹنگیں، اختیارات کی حامل کمیٹی (ای سی) کی میٹنگوں، کامن ریویو مشن (سی آر ایم) ایریا آفیسرز اسکیموں، قومی سطح کے مانیٹروں کی رپورٹوں وغیرہ کے ذریعے لیا جاتا ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ وزارت کے افسران باقاعدگی سے فیلڈ وزٹ کرتے ہیں۔ حال ہی میں، اختیارات کی حامل کمیٹی (ای سی) کی میٹنگیں مارچ 2026 کے مہینے میں منعقد کی گئیں۔ مزید برآں ، جون 2026 تک منظور شدہ ، مکمل اور زیر التواء مکانات کی ریاست وار تفصیلات ضمیمہ-I میں فراہم کی گئی ہیں۔
حکومت نے پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا-گرامین (پی ایم اے وائی-جی) کے نفاذ کو منظوری دے دی ہے۔ میدانی علاقوں میں 1.20 لاکھ روپے۔ شمال مشرقی ریاستوں، پہاڑی ریاستوں (جموں و کشمیر اور لداخ کے مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سمیت) میں 1.30 لاکھ اسکیم کے تحت فراہم کردہ یونٹ امداد کے علاوہ، سوچھ بھارت مشن-گرامین (ایس بی ایم-جی) کے ساتھ کنورجنس کے ذریعے بیت الخلاء کی تعمیر کے لیے 12,000 روپے کی مالی امداد دی گئی ہے۔ مزید برآں، منریگا/وی بی جی-رام جی کے ساتھ کنورجنس کے ذریعے اپنے گھر کی تعمیر کے لیے ہر پی ایم اے وائی-جی مستفید کو موجودہ اجرت کی شرحوں پر منظور شدہ اسکیم کے پیرامیٹرز کے اندر غیر ہنر مند اجرت ملازمت کے مقررہ شخص دن فراہم کرنے کا التزام ہے۔
یہ معلومات دیہی ترقی کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر چندر شیکھر پیماسانی نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں۔
ضمیمہ-I
ضمیمہ راجیہ سبھا کے حصہ (اے) کو جواب دینے کے لیے غیر مشتہر سوال نمبر ۔ 787 کا جواب 24جوالائی 2026 کو دیا جائے گا
جون 2026 تک منظور شدہ، مکمل اور زیر التواء مکانات کی تعداد کی تفصیلات (ریاست کے لحاظ سے)
نمبرشمار
ریاست کا نام
منظور شدہ
مکمل
زیر التواء
1.
انڈمان اور نکوبار
2,591
1,362
1,229
2.
آندھرا پردیش
2,46,929
90,453
1,56,476
3.
اروناچل پردیش
35,591
35,591
0
4.
آسام
29,08,772
22,68,564
6,40,208
5.
بہار
49,09,774
41,74,484
7,35,290
6.
چھتیس گڑھ
24,50,548
20,02,165
4,48,383
7.
دادرہ اور نگر حویلی
10,328
6,603
3,725
8.
دمن اور دیو
158
52
106
9.
گوا
254
243
11
10.
گجرات
8,29,293
7,13,065
1,16,228
11.
ہریانہ
76,460
41,252
35,208
12.
ہماچل پردیش
1,03,069
68,016
35,053
13.
جموں و کشمیر
3,35,357
3,25,378
9,979
14.
جھارکھنڈ
19,37,885
16,34,343
3,03,542
15.
کرناٹک
5,68,387
1,71,161
3,97,226
16.
کیرالہ
84,993
39,733
45,260
17.
لداخ
3,004
2,520
484
18.
لکشدیپ
53
45
8
19.
مدھیہ پردیش
54,10,188
43,20,008
10,90,180
20.
مہاراشٹر
41,38,370
19,18,275
22,20,095
21.
منی پور
1,06,810
56,925
49,885
22.
میگھالیہ
1,84,296
1,59,542
24,754
23.
میزورم
29,959
25,433
4,526
24.
ناگالینڈ
48,727
37,887
10,840
25.
اوڈیشہ
28,06,750
25,45,183
2,61,567
26.
پڈوچیری
0
0
0
27.
پنجاب
1,04,706
55,499
49,207
28.
راجستھان
24,31,970
19,94,840
4,37,130
29.
سکم
1,397
1,393
4
30.
تمل ناڈو
7,34,034
6,70,632
63,402
31.
تلنگانہ
0
0
0
32.
تریپورہ
3,76,174
3,73,936
2,238
33.
اتر پردیش
36,55,820
36,42,874
12,946
34.
اتراکھنڈ
68,935
68,241
694
35.
مغربی بنگال
45,69,031
34,20,430
11,48,601
کل
3,91,70,613
3,08,66,128
83,04,485