कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
संसद प्रश्न: मिशन कर्मयोगी
23 JUL 2026 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
मिशन कर्मयोगी, राष्ट्रीय सिविल सेवा क्षमता निर्माण कार्यक्रम (एनपीसीएससीबी) को सितंबर 2020 में भारत सरकार द्वारा 'नियम-आधारित' से 'भूमिका-आधारित' मानव संसाधन प्रणाली में परिवर्तन करने और भारतीय लोकाचार में निहित होने के साथ-साथ वैश्विक दृष्टिकोण वाले सिविल सेवकों को तैयार करने के उद्देश्य से अनुमोदित किया गया था।
आज तक, 1.69 करोड़ से अधिक उपयोगकर्ता जुड़ चुके हैं और प्लेटफॉर्म डोमेन, कार्यात्मक और व्यवहारिक दक्षताओं में 5500 से अधिक पाठ्यक्रमों का संचालन करता है, जिसमें 14.08 करोड़ से अधिक पाठ्यक्रम पूरे हो चुके हैं। पाठ्यक्रम हिन्दी और अन्य भारतीय भाषाओं सहित 23 भाषाओं में उपलब्ध हैं, जो क्षेत्रीय और भाषाई आवश्यकताओं के साथ व्यापक पहुंच और संरेखण को सक्षम बनाता है।
सरकार ने मिशन कर्मयोगी के लिए एक निगरानी और मूल्यांकन (एम एंड ) फ्रेमवर्क भी स्थापित किया है। यह ढांचा विभिन्न हितधारकों को सौंपी गई भूमिकाओं और जिम्मेदारियों के साथ प्रमुख प्रदर्शन संकेतक (केपीआई) पर हितधारकों के प्रदर्शन की निगरानी और मूल्यांकन करने में सक्षम बनाता है।
रिपोर्टिंग वर्ष 2025-26 से, आईजीओटी प्लेटफॉर्म पर अनिवार्य पाठ्यक्रमों और मूल्यांकनों की पूर्णता की स्थिति को केंद्र सरकार के कर्मचारियों और अखिल भारतीय सेवाओं के अधिकारियों की वार्षिक प्रदर्शन मूल्यांकन रिपोर्ट (एपीएआर) में दर्ज किया जा रहा है।
कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत और पेंशन मंत्रालय में राज्य मंत्री और प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय में राज्य मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने आज राज्यसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में यह जानकारी दी।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: MISSION KARMAYOGI
23 JUL 2026 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
Mission Karmayogi, the National Programme for Civil Services Capacity Building (NPCSCB) was approved by the Government of India in September 2020 with an aim of transitioning from a 'rule- based' to 'role-based' HR system and creating civil servants with a global outlook while being rooted in lndian ethos.
As on date, more than 1.69 crore users have been onboarded, and the platform hosts over 5500 courses across domain, functional and behavioural competencies, with more than 14.08 crore course completions. Courses are available in 23 languages, including Hindi and other Indian languages, enabling wide accessibility and alignment with regional and linguistic needs.
The Government has also established a Monitoring and Evaluation (M&E) Framework for Mission Karmayogi. The framework enables monitoring and evaluation of stakeholders' performance on Key Performance Indicators (KPIs), with roles and responsibilities assigned to various stakeholders.
From the Reporting year 2025-26 onwards, completion status of mandatory courses and assessments on the iGOT platform is being captured in their Annual Performance Appraisal Reports (APAR) of Central Government employees and the officers of All India Services.
This information was given by the Minister of State in the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions and Minister of State in the Prime Minister's Office, Dr. Jitendra Singh, in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.