பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
நாடாளுமன்றக் கேள்வி: குடிமைப் பணிப் பயிற்சி நிறுவனங்களுக்கான தேசியத் தரநிலைகள்
22 JUL 2026 4:37PM by PIB Chennai
குடிமைப் பணிப் பயிற்சி நிறுவனங்களுக்கான தேசியத் தரநிலைகளில் (NSCSTI) திருத்தம் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு, 18.07.2025 அன்று NSCSTI 2.0-ஆக அறிமுகப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது. கர்மயோகி இயக்கத்தின் மாறிவரும் நோக்கங்களுடனும், தொடர் கற்றலை நிறுவனமயமாக்குதல் மற்றும் திறன்-சார்ந்த பயிற்சியை வழங்குதல் ஆகியவற்றில் குடிமைப் பணிப் பயிற்சி நிறுவனங்கள் வகிக்கும் முக்கியப் பங்காற்றலுடனும் இணக்கத்தை உறுதி செய்வதற்காகவே இந்தத் திருத்தம் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டது.
ஒரு கட்டமைக்கப்பட்ட கலந்தாய்வு செயல்முறையின் மூலம் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்ட தேசியத் தரநிலைகளின் செயல்பாடுகள் குறித்த ஆய்வின்போது, தற்போதுள்ள கட்டமைப்பு குறித்த விரிவான கருத்துக்களைப் பெறுவதற்காக அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்ட குடிமைப் பணிப் பயிற்சி நிறுவனங்களுடன் தேசிய அளவிலான பயிலரங்கம் ஒன்று நடத்தப்பட்டது. இந்த ஆய்வின் முடிவுகள், கட்டமைப்பை மறுசீரமைப்பதற்கும், என்எஸ்சிஎஸ்டிஐ 2.0-இன் கீழ் மதிப்பீட்டு அளவீடுகளை 59-லிருந்து 43-ஆகக் குறைத்து முறைப்படுத்துவதற்கும் அடிப்படையாக அமைந்தன. இந்த மதிப்பீட்டு அளவீடுகள், பாடத்திட்ட வடிவமைப்பு, பயிற்றுவிப்பாளர்களின் திறன் மேம்பாடு, வளங்கள் மற்றும் பயிற்சி இலக்குகள், டிஜிட்டல்மயமாக்கல் மற்றும் பயிற்சி அளித்தல், பயிற்சி மதிப்பீடு மற்றும் தர உறுதிப்பாடு, பயிற்சி நிறுவனத்தின் நிர்வாகம் மற்றும் செயல்பாட்டு நடைமுறைகள் போன்ற அம்சங்களில் கவனம் செலுத்துகின்றன.
பிரதமர் அலுவலகம், பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு, ஓய்வூதியங்கள், அணுசக்தி மற்றும் விண்வெளித் துறைகளுக்கான இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங், மக்களவையில் இன்று எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக அளித்த பதிலில் இந்தத் தகவலைத் தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2287730&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: NATIONAL STANDARDS FOR CIVIL SERVICE TRAINING INSTITUTIONS
22 JUL 2026 4:37PM by PIB Delhi
The National Standards for Civil Service Training Institutions (NSCSTI) has been revised and launched as NSCSTI 2.0 on 18.07.2025. The revision of NSCSTI was undertaken to ensure alignment with the evolving objectives of Mission Karmayogi and the strategic role of Civil Service Training Institutions (CSTIs) in institutionalizing continuous learning and delivering competency- based training.
A review of the implementation of NSCSTI was undertaken through a structured consultative process, wherein a national level workshop with accredited CSTIs was convened to obtain detailed feedback on the existing framework. The findings from the review formed the basis for restructuring the framework and rationalization of the assessment metrics from 59 to 43 under NSCSTI 2.0. The assessment metrics focus on themes like course design, faculty development, resource and training targets, digitization and training delivery, training evaluation and quality assurance, governance and operation functions of the training institution.
Measures taken to strengthen the quality and standardization of civil services training include the preparation of Quality Improvement Plans (QIPs) based on gap analysis, supported by mentoring from higher-rated institutions; faculty development through targeted training programmes; support for the digitisation of training content; strengthening of governance, procurement, and training management processes; and the establishment of a continuous benchmarking and collaborative ecosystem to facilitate resource sharing, real-time data-driven decision-making, and long-term institutional development across Central and State training institutions.
Training Institutes are awarded 1-Star to 5-Star ratings as per their performance in the assessment. So far 209 Institutes have been accredited, out of which 25 have received 4-star or above rating. The remaining institutions have ratings 3- star or below.
This information was given by Union Minister of State for Prime Minister’s office and Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr. Jitendra Singh, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.