تعاون کی وزارت
ورثہ دستکار کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیاں
22 JUL 2026 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
ریاست اوڈیشہ سے موصولہ معلومات کے مطابق، ہینڈلوم، ٹیکسٹائل اور دستکاری محکمہ، اوڈیشہ کے انتظامی کنٹرول میں کام کرنے والا ڈائریکٹوریٹ آف ہینڈی کرافٹس، اوڈیشہ کی دستکاری کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں، بشمول پوری ضلع کی دستکاری کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں، کی کارکردگی کی وقتاً فوقتاً نگرانی کرتا ہے۔ اوڈیشہ میں ایک مربوط آر سی ایس ڈیجیٹل پورٹل بھی شروع کیا گیا ہے۔ قومی کوآپریٹو ڈیٹا بیس کے مطابق، ضلع پوری میں کل 756 رجسٹرڈ کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیاں موجود ہیں۔
قومی کوآپریٹو ترقیاتی کارپوریشن (این سی ڈی سی) ملک بھر کی دستکار کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں، بشمول اوڈیشہ کے ضلع پوری کی سوسائٹیوں، کی بدلتی ہوئی ضروریات کے مطابق شعبہ جاتی اسکیمیں اور خصوصی مالیاتی سہولتیں نافذ کرتی ہے۔ این سی ڈی سی کی اسکیموں کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ-الف میں دی گئی ہیں۔
دستکار کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں کی معاونت اور انہیں مضبوط بنانے کے لیے درج ذیل اہم اقدامات کیے گئے ہیں:
• بنیادی ڈھانچے اور مارکیٹنگ کے لیے مالی امداد: این سی ڈی سی اہل دستکار کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں کو بنیادی ڈھانچے کی تعمیر، مصنوعات میں قدر کے اضافے، پروسیسنگ اور دستکاری مصنوعات کی مارکیٹنگ کے لیے مالی معاونت فراہم کرتی ہے۔
• صلاحیت سازی اور صنعت کاری کا فروغ: دستکاروں کے لیے باقاعدگی سے تربیتی اور بیداری پروگرام منعقد کیے جاتے ہیں تاکہ انہیں کاروباری سرگرمیوں، مارکیٹنگ اور ادارہ جاتی مالی وسائل تک رسائی میں مدد مل سکے۔
• ڈیجیٹل خواندگی کا فروغ: دستکاروں کو ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم سے جوڑنے اور جدید کاروباری طریقوں کو فروغ دینے کے لیے تمام تربیتی اور صلاحیت سازی پروگراموں میں ڈیجیٹل خواندگی کو لازمی جزو بنایا گیا ہے۔
یہ تمام ترغیبی اور مالی امدادی اسکیمیں ملک بھر کی تمام اہل دستکار کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں، بشمول ضلع پوری کی سوسائٹیوں، کے لیے متعلقہ رہنما خطوط اور اہلیت کی شرائط پوری کرنے کی صورت میں دستیاب ہیں، تاکہ وہ اپنے مسائل پر قابو پا سکیں۔
30 جون 2026 تک این سی ڈی سی نے ریاست اوڈیشہ میں کوآپریٹو شعبے کی ترقی کے لیے 3,352.03 کروڑ روپے جاری کیے ہیں۔ گزشتہ پانچ برسوں کے دوران ریاست میں جاری کی گئی رقوم کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ-ب میں درج ہیں۔
اسی طرح یکم اپریل 2021 سے 30 جون 2026 تک ضلع پوری میں 3.78 کروڑ روپے جاری کیے گئے ہیں۔ ضلع پوری میں اس وقت 17 دستکاری کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیاں فعال ہیں، جو مختلف اقسام کی دستکاری سے وابستہ ہیں۔
دیگر دستکاروں کو مختلف تربیتی پروگراموں اور بیداری کیمپوں کے ذریعے ڈیجیٹل خواندگی، مطلوبہ دستاویزات کی تیاری اور ای-کامرس پلیٹ فارم سے منسلک ہونے کے بارے میں آگاہ کیا جا رہا ہے۔
دستکاری کے فنکاروں اور دستکاری کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں کے اراکین کو اپنی مصنوعات کی فروخت اور تشہیر کے لیے ضلع، ریاست اور قومی سطح پر منعقد ہونے والی نمائشوں، میلوں اور تجارتی تقریبات کے ذریعے مارکیٹنگ میں بھی معاونت فراہم کی جاتی ہے۔
قومی کوآپریٹو ترقیاتی کارپوریشن کی معاونت سے چلائی جانے والی اسکیمیں اور سرگرمیاں
1۔ کارپوریشن کے زیر اہتمام اسکیمیں
الف) معاونت یافتہ سرگرمیاں
قومی کوآپریٹو ترقیاتی کارپوریشن کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں کی ترقی کے لیے انہیں قرض (مدتی قرض اور سرمایہ کاری قرض) اور سبسڈی کی صورت میں مالی معاونت فراہم کرتا ہے۔ قرض کارپوریشن کے اپنے وسائل سے فراہم کیا جاتا ہے، جبکہ اہل سوسائٹیوں کو سبسڈی دیگر مرکزی شعبہ جاتی اسکیموں کے ساتھ مربوط کرکے دی جاتی ہے۔
قومی کوآپریٹو ترقیاتی کارپوریشن درج ذیل شعبوں میں مالی معاونت فراہم کرتا ہے:
مارکیٹنگ
پروسیسنگ
ذخیرہ کاری
کولڈ چین
صنعتی سرگرمیاں
کوآپریٹو اداروں کے ذریعے ضروری اشیائے صرف کی تقسیم
کریڈٹ اور سروس کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیاں اور نوٹیفائیڈ خدمات
کوآپریٹو بینکاری یونٹ
زرعی خدمات
ضلعی منصوبہ جاتی اسکیمیں
کمزور طبقات کی کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیاں
کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں کی کمپیوٹرائزیشن
تشہیری اور ترقیاتی پروگرام
ب) قومی کوآپریٹو ترقیاتی کارپوریشن کی خصوصی اسکیمیں
یووا سہکار:
یہ اسکیم مالی سال 2019-20 میں شروع کی گئی، جس کا مقصد نئی اور اختراعی سوچ رکھنے والی نو قائم شدہ کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنا ہے۔
آیوشمان سہکار:
مالی سال 2020-21 میں شروع کی گئی اس اسکیم کے تحت اسپتالوں، صحت کی خدمات، طبی تعلیم، نرسنگ، پیرا میڈیکل تعلیم، ہیلتھ انشورنس اور آیوش جیسے جامع صحت کے نظام کو فروغ دیا جاتا ہے۔
نندنی سہکار:
یہ اسکیم 2020-21 سے نافذ ہے اور خواتین کی سماجی و معاشی حالت بہتر بنانے اور خواتین کی کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں کے ذریعے ان کی کاروباری صلاحیتوں کو فروغ دینے کے لیے بنائی گئی ہے۔ اس کے تحت کاروباری منصوبہ بندی، صلاحیت سازی، قرض، سبسڈی اور سود میں رعایت جیسی سہولتیں فراہم کی جاتی ہیں۔
ڈیری سہکار:
مالی سال 2021-22 میں شروع کی گئی اس اسکیم کے ذریعے کوآپریٹو ڈیری اداروں کو ماحولیات، سماجی ذمہ داری اور بہتر نظم و نسق سے متعلق سرگرمیوں کے فروغ کے لیے مالی معاونت دی جاتی ہے۔ اس میں نئے منصوبوں کے لیے بنیادی ڈھانچے کی تعمیر اور موجودہ منصوبوں کی توسیع و جدیدکاری بھی شامل ہے۔
ڈیجیٹل سہکار:
یہ اسکیم 2021-22 سے نافذ ہے۔ ڈیجیٹل انڈیا کے وژن کے مطابق اس کا مقصد کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں کو ڈیجیٹل طور پر بااختیار بنانا، انہیں قرض سے جوڑنا اور حکومت ہند، ریاستوں یا دیگر اداروں کی گرانٹ، سبسڈی اور مراعات سے مستفید کرنا ہے۔
سویم شکتی سہکار یوجنا:
یہ اسکیم مالی سال 2022-23 میں شروع کی گئی، جس کے تحت زرعی کریڈٹ کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں کو خواتین کے سیلف ہیلپ گروپس کو قرض فراہم کرنے کے لیے مالی معاونت دی جاتی ہے۔
دیرگھاودھی کرشک پونجی سہکار یوجنا:
یہ اسکیم بھی مالی سال 2022-23 میں شروع کی گئی، جس کا مقصد زرعی کریڈٹ کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں کو طویل مدتی مالی معاونت فراہم کرنا ہے تاکہ وہ کارپوریشن کے دائرۂ کار میں آنے والی سرگرمیوں، اشیا اور خدمات کے لیے طویل مدتی قرض فراہم کر سکیں۔
سہکار انوویشن اسکیم:
یہ اسکیم مالی سال 2025-26 میں شروع کی گئی۔ اس کے تحت اہل کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں کو اختراع، نئی ٹیکنالوجی اپنانے، جدید مصنوعات، خدمات، کاروباری ماڈلز، مارکیٹ سے ربط اور پائیدار ترقی کو فروغ دینے کے لیے 25 لاکھ روپے تک گرانٹ فراہم کی جاتی ہے، تاکہ کوآپریٹو شعبہ مزید مضبوط ہو اور جدید و قابل توسیع خیالات رکھنے والی نئی کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں کی حوصلہ افزائی کی جا سکے۔
2۔ دیگر مرکزی اسکیمیں
قومی کوآپریٹو ترقیاتی کارپوریشن درج ذیل مرکزی اسکیموں کے تحت بھی معاونت فراہم کرتا ہے:
زرعی مارکیٹنگ بنیادی ڈھانچہ ذیلی اسکیم
راشٹریہ کرشی وکاس یوجنا (تربیت)
باغبانی کی مربوط ترقی کا قومی مشن
زرعی بنیادی ڈھانچہ فنڈ کے تحت سود میں رعایت اور کریڈٹ گارنٹی
بیج اور شجرکاری مواد کے ذیلی مشن کے تحت بیج کی پیداوار میں اضافہ
پردھان منتری متسیہ سمپدا یوجنا
پردھان منتری متسیہ کسان سمردھی ذیلی یوجنا
پردھان منتری مائیکرو فوڈ پروسیسنگ اداروں کی باضابطہ کاری کی اسکیم
10 ہزار فارمر پروڈیوسر آرگنائزیشنز کی تشکیل اور فروغ کی اسکیم
پردھان منتری کسان سمپدا یوجنا کے تحت فوڈ پروسیسنگ اور ویلیو ایڈیشن اسکیم
پردھان منتری کسان سمپدا یوجنا کے تحت مربوط کولڈ چین اور ویلیو ایڈیشن بنیادی ڈھانچہ اسکیم
قومی درج فہرست قبائل مالیات و ترقیاتی کارپوریشن کی اسکیمیں
قومی لائیوسٹاک مشن اور راشٹریہ گوکل مشن
ازسرنو ترتیب دیا گیا مویشی پروری بنیادی ڈھانچہ ترقیاتی فنڈ
****
Annexure-B
Last 5 Years Activity wise Disbursement in Odisha
(Rs.in crore)
S. No
Activity
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
2025-26
2026-27
as on 30.06.2026
1
Marketing
0.63
0.40
-
1.10
2
SERVICE COOP.
3.02
0.20
0.15
3
DAIRY & LIVE STOCK
0.30
0.39
0.12
4
FPO
0.27
1.14
2.04
1.95
2.22
0.43
5
FISHERIES
0.15
0.07
0.04
6
FISHERIES FPO (FFPO)
0.40
0.87
2.47
3.55
7
Computerisation
0.61
8
STORAGE
0.48
0.38
Total
4.07
1.61
3.25
5.89
7.03
1.53
یہ معلومات امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب کے ذریعے فراہم کیں۔

Ministry of Cooperation
‘Heritage Artisan Cooperatives’
22 JUL 2026 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the information received from the State of Odisha, Directorate of Handicrafts under the administrative control of Handlooms, Textiles & Handicrafts Department, Odisha, the functioning of Handicraft Cooperative Societies (HCSs) of Odisha including the HCSs of Puri district is supervised time to time. An integrated RCS digital portal has been launched in Odisha. As per the National Cooperative Database (NCD), there are a total of 756 registered cooperative societies in the Puri district.
The National Cooperative Development Corporation (NCDC) implements sector-specific schemes and focused financial products aligned with the evolving needs of the cooperative sector, including artisan cooperative societies across the country, including those in the Puri district of Odisha. Details of the Schemes of NCDC are enclosed at Annexure A.
The key measures undertaken to support and strengthen this artisan cooperatives are as under:
• Financial Assistance for Infrastructure & Marketing: NCDC provides financial assistance to eligible artisan cooperatives for infrastructure creation, value addition, processing, and marketing of artisan and handicraft products.
• Capacity Building & Entrepreneurship: Various training and awareness programmes are regularly conducted for artisans to facilitate entrepreneurship development, marketing support, and to improve their access to institutional finance.
• Promotion of Digital Literacy: To facilitate digital onboarding and modern business practices, digital literacy is integrated as an essential component of all training and capacity-building interventions.
These promotional and financial assistance schemes are available to all eligible artisan cooperative societies across the country, including Puri, subject to the fulfilment of the prescribed guidelines and eligibility criteria under the respective schemes. These provide opportunity to address and overcome, challenges.
As on 30.06.2026, NCDC has disbursed ₹ 3,352.03 crore for cooperative development in Odisha State. The details of disbursement during last five years in the State is provided at Annexure-B. As on 30.06.2026, NCDC has disbursed ₹3.78 Cr in Puri district during the last five years (since 01.04.2021). There are 17 HCSs functional in Puri district which are engaged in different handicrafts. Other artisans are sensitized on digital literacy and consolidation of required documents for their onboarding into e-commerce platforms through different training programmes and awareness camps. Marketing assistance to handicraft artisans/ members of Handicrafts Cooperative Societies is provided through exhibitions/ fairs/ melas organized at District level/ State level and National level.
******
Annexure-A
SCHEMES / ACTIVITIES ASSISTED BY NCDC
1) CORPORATION SPONSORED SCHEMES:
A) ACTIVITIES ASSISTED:
NCDC provides financial assistance in the form of loans (both Term Loans and Investment Loans) and subsidy to the cooperative societies for their development. The loan component is provided from out of NCDC’s own funds while the eligible subsidy is provided after dovetailing from other Central Sector Schemes. The list of activities assisted by NCDC is as under: -
1. Marketing:
2. Processing:
3. Storage:
4. Cold Chain:
5. Industrial:
6. Distribution of essential consumer articles through cooperatives:
7. Credit & Service Cooperatives/ Notified Services:
8. Cooperative Banking Unit:
9. Agricultural Services:
10. District Plan Schemes:
11. Weaker Section Cooperatives:
12. Assistance for Computerization of Cooperatives:
13. Promotional and Developmental programs.
B. FOCUSSED PRODUCTS OF NCDC:
1. YUVA SAHAKAR - ­Cooperative Enterprise Support and Innovation Scheme: The scheme launched in the financial year 2019-20 aims at encouraging newly formed cooperative societies with new and/ or innovative ideas.
1. Ayushman Sahakar: The scheme launched in the financial year 2020-21 has a comprehensive approach to cover hospitals, healthcare, medical education, nursing education, paramedical education, health insurance and holistic health systems such as AYUSH.
1. NAndini Sahakar: The scheme is in operation since financial year
2020-21, which aims to improve the socio-economic status of women and supports the entrepreneurial dynamism of women through women’s cooperatives. It converges critical inputs of women’s enterprise, business plan formulation, capacity development, credit and subsidy, and/ or interest subvention of other schemes.
1. DAIRY SAHAKAR: The scheme launched in the financial year 2021-22 is a cooperative dairy business focused framework of financial assistance for encouraging cooperatives to achieve higher outcomes in ESG (environmental, social, governance) linked activities. It includes the creation of infrastructure by cooperatives for new projects and modernization and/or expansion of existing projects.
1. DIGITAL SAHAKAR: The scheme is in operation since 2021-22 aligned with the principles of Digital India, NCDC has conceived a focused financial assistance framework for Digitally Empowered Cooperatives for handholding and credit linkage by NCDC, dovetailed with grant, subsidy, incentives, etc. from the Government of India / State / UT / agencies with the objective of cooperatives actively partaking in Digital India.
1. SWAYAM SHAKTI SAHAKAR YOJNA: The scheme launched in the financial year 2022-23 for providing NCDC's financial assistance to Agricultural Credit Cooperatives for providing loan/advances to Women Self Help Groups (SHGs).
1. DEERGHAVADHI KRISHAK PUNJI SAHAKAR YOJNA: The scheme launched in the financial year 2022-23 for extending NCDC's long-term financial assistance to Agricultural Credit Cooperatives towards their onward lending of long-term loans/advances for activities/commodities/services under the purview of NCDC.
1. SAHAKAR INNOVATION SCHEME: The scheme was launched in the financial year 2025-26 to provide grant assistance of up to ₹25 lakh to eligible cooperative societies for promoting innovation, adoption of new technologies, development of innovative products, services and business models, market linkages, and sustainability-oriented initiatives, thereby strengthening the cooperative sector and supporting emerging cooperatives with innovative and scalable ideas.
II Other Central Schemes:
1. Agricultural Marketing Infrastructure (AMI) sub scheme of Central Sector Integrated Scheme on Agriculture Marketing (CSISAM) for Storage and other than Storage Infrastructure-DAC&FW, MOA&FW Rashtriya Krishi Vikas Yojana (Training) - DAC&FW, MOA&FW
2. Mission for Integrated Development of Horticulture (MIDH) - DAC&FW, MOA&FW
3. Interest Subvention & Credit Guarantee through Financing Facility under Agriculture Infrastructure Fund scheme - Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare.
4. Assistance for Boosting Seed Production component under Sub-Mission for Seed and Planting Material (SMSP) of National Mission on Agricultural Extension and Technology (NMAET)
5. PM Matsya Sampada Yojana (PMMSY) – Department of Fisheries, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying
6. PM Matsya Kisan Samridhi Sah-Yojana (PM-MKSSY) – sub scheme under PMMSY by Department of Fisheries, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying.
7. PM Formalization of Micro Food Processing Enterprises (PMFME)- Ministry of Food Processing Industries
8. Scheme for Formation and Promotion of 10,000 Farmer Producer Organizations (FPOs) – Ministry of Agriculture & Farmer’s Welfare.
9. (i) Pradhan Mantri Kisan Sampada Yojna (PMKSY) – Scheme for Food Processing and Value Addition - Ministry of Food Processing Industries.
(ii) Pradhan Mantri Kisan Sampada Yojna (PMKSY) - Integrated Cold Chain and Value Addition Infrastructure Scheme - Ministry of Food Processing Industries.
1. National Scheduled Tribes Finance and Development Corporation (NSTFDC) - Ministry of Tribal Affairs.
2. National Livestock Mission (NLM) and Rashtriya Gokul Mission (RGM) - Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying.
1. Re-aligned Animal Husbandry Infrastructure Development Fund (AHIDF),
Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying.
****
Annexure-B
Last 5 Years Activity wise Disbursement in Odisha
(Rs.in crore)
S. No
Activity
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
2025-26
2026-27
as on 30.06.2026
1
Marketing
0.63
0.40
-
1.10
2
SERVICE COOP.
3.02
0.20
0.15
3
DAIRY & LIVE STOCK
0.30
0.39
0.12
4
FPO
0.27
1.14
2.04
1.95
2.22
0.43
5
FISHERIES
0.15
0.07
0.04
6
FISHERIES FPO (FFPO)
0.40
0.87
2.47
3.55
7
Computerisation
0.61
8
STORAGE
0.48
0.38
Total
4.07
1.61
3.25
5.89
7.03
1.53
This information was given by Union Minister for Home and Cooperation Shri Amit Shah in a written reply in Rajya Sabha.