நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
22 சட்டமன்ற அவைகளில் 'தேசிய இ-விதான் செயலிகள்' (NeVA) சேவை மையங்கள் அமைப்பு
22 JUL 2026 2:26PM by PIB Chennai
தேசிய இ-விதான் செயலி (NeVA) திட்டத்தின் கீழ் நாட்டின் 22 சட்டமன்ற அவைகளில் 'NeVA சேவை மையங்கள்' (மின்-உதவி மையங்கள்) அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளதாக மத்திய அரசு மக்களவையில் தெரிவித்துள்ளது:
NeVA தளத்தில் இணைந்துள்ள சட்டமன்றங்களின் உறுப்பினர்களுக்குத் திறன் மேம்பாட்டுப் பயிற்சிகள் வழங்கப்படுகின்றன. அண்மையில் (04.07.2026) மேற்கு வங்கச் சட்டமன்றத்தின் புதிய உறுப்பினர்களுக்குக் கொல்கத்தாவில் பயிற்சி அளிக்கப்பட்டது. பொதுமக்கள் பயன்பாட்டிற்காக NeVA பொது தளம் 23 மொழிகளில் கிடைக்கிறது.
சட்ட மசோதாக்கள், கேள்வி-பதில்கள், அவை நடவடிக்கைகள் மற்றும் பிற முக்கியச் ஆவணங்களை பொதுமக்கள் ஆன்லைன் மூலமாக எளிதில் அறிந்துகொள்ள இத்தளம் வழிவகை செய்கிறது.
இத்தகவலைச் சட்ட மற்றும் நீதித் துறை மற்றும் நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள் துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு. அர்ஜுன் ராம் மேக்வால் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2287617&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
NeVA Sewa Kendras have been established in 22 Legislative Houses
22 JUL 2026 2:26PM by PIB Delhi
As of now, National e-Vidhan Application (NeVA) Sewa Kendras (e-Facilitation Centres) have been established in 22 Legislative Houses.
Under the Capacity Building component of the NeVA project, comprehensive orientation workshops and handholding support are provided to stakeholders of all on boarded Legislatures to familiarize them with the functionalities of NeVA. Recently, the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs delivered a session on NeVA to the newly elected Members of the West Bengal Legislative Assembly at Kolkata on 04.07.2026.
The NeVA Public Portal, available in 23 languages, provides citizens with online access to legislative business, including Bills, Questions, Proceedings and other legislative documents of Legislatures on boarded on the NeVA platform. As such, having multilingual support, the portal is being widely used by the public to access legislative information.
This information was given by the Minister of State (Independent Charge) of Law and Justice and Minister of State of Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.