புள்ளியியல் மற்றும் திட்ட அமலாக்கம் அமைச்சகம்
நீடித்த வளர்ச்சி இலக்குகளுக்கான தேசிய குறியீட்டுக் கட்டமைப்பை மத்திய புள்ளியியல் அமைச்சகம் கண்காணிக்கிறது
20 JUL 2026 3:16PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய புள்ளியியல், திட்ட அமலாக்க அமைச்சகம் மொத்த உள்நாட்டு உற்பத்தி மதிப்பீடுகள், மாதாந்திர நுகர்வோர் விலைக் குறியீடு, மாதாந்திர தொழில் உற்பத்திக் குறியீடு ஆகிய பல்வேறு குறியீடுகளை தொகுத்து அளிக்கிறது. அத்துடன் தொழிலாளர் எண்ணிக்கை, சமூக நுகர்வு, சுகாதாரம், கல்வி போன்ற முக்கிய சமூக பொருளாதார குறியீடுகளின் குடும்ப ஆய்வுகள் மூலம் விரிவான அதிகாரப்பூர்வ புள்ளியியல், நிர்வாகத் தரவு ஆகியவற்றையும் மத்திய புள்ளியியல், திட்ட அமலாக்க அமைச்சகம் வெளியிடுகிறது. வாழ்க்கைத் தரத்தினை மதிப்பிடுவதற்கு தேவையான பல்வேறு சமூகப் பொருளாதார பரிணாமங்கள் குறித்த சான்றுகளையும் இந்த ஆய்வுகள் அளிக்கின்றன.
மேலும் நீடித்த வளர்ச்சி இலக்குகளுக்கான தேசிய குறியீட்டுக் கட்டமைப்பை கண்காணிப்பதற்கான முதன்மை அமைச்சகமாகவும் மத்திய புள்ளியியல் திட்ட அமலாக்க அமைச்சகம் செயல்பட்டு வருகிறது. இந்த கட்டமைப்பு சுகாதாரம், கல்வி, பாலின சமத்துவம், சுற்றுச்சூழல் நீடித்த தன்மை மற்றும் இதர குடிமக்கள் நல்வாழ்வு தொடர்பான அம்சங்களை உள்ளடக்கிய குறியீடுகளையும் கொண்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2286548&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
FRAMEWORK FOR INDICES
MoSPI is the nodal Ministry for monitoring National Indicator Framework for Sustainable Development Goals
The Indicators along with data generated through various official statistical surveys support evidence-based policy formulation
20 JUL 2026 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) compiles various indices such as Estimates of Gross Domestic Product (GDP), the monthly Consumer Price Index (CPI), and the monthly Index of Industrial Production (IIP). MoSPI also disseminates a wide range of official statistics and administrative data through household surveys on key socio-economic indicators such as labour force, social consumption, health, and education, which are conducted at regular intervals. These surveys provide evidence on various dimensions of social and economic development that are relevant to assessing the quality of life.
Further, MoSPI is the nodal Ministry for monitoring the National Indicator Framework (NIF) for Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs), which includes indicators covering health, education, gender equality, environmental sustainability and other aspects related to citizens’ well-being. These indicators, along with data generated through various official statistical surveys, support evidence-based policy formulation and enable assessment of progress towards improving the overall well-being of citizens.
This information was given by the Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation, Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Planning and Minister of State in the Ministry of Culture Rao Inderjit Singh in the Rajya Sabha today.