புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
முக்கிய சூரிய மின்சக்தி திட்டங்களுக்கு டிசம்பர் 2026 வரை நீட்டிக்கப்பட்ட நிவாரணத்தை மத்திய அரசு வழங்குகிறது
18 JUL 2026 7:34PM by PIB Chennai
புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம் சூரியசக்தி பி.வி. செல்களுக்கான ஒப்புதலளிக்கப்பட்ட மாதிரிகள் மற்றும் உற்பத்தியாளர்கள் (ஏஎல்எம்எம்) பட்டியல்-II ஐ செயல்படுத்துவதில் இந்திய அரசின் கொள்கையில் எந்த மாற்றமும் இருக்காது என்றும், சூரிய மின்சக்தி திட்டங்களுக்கு ஏஎல்எம்எம் பட்டியல்-II ஐப் பயன்படுத்துவதில் நீட்டிப்பு வழங்கப்படாது என்றும் முடிவு செய்துள்ளது, இருப்பினும், நிகர அளவீட்டு திட்டங்கள் மற்றும் திறந்த அணுகல் மின் திட்டங்களுக்கு ஒரு வரையறுக்கப்பட்ட நீட்டிப்பு வழங்கப்படுகிறது, இதன் மூலம் அத்தகைய திட்டங்கள் இப்போது டிசம்பர் 31,2026 வரை ஏஎல்எம்எம் பட்டியல்-II (சோலார் பிவி செல்களுக்கு) விலக்கு அளிக்கப்படலாம்.
ஏற்கனவே செய்யப்பட்ட முதலீடுகளின் பாதுகாப்பை வழங்குவதன் மூலம் தனித்துவமான சோலார் பி. வி தொகுதி உற்பத்தியாளர்களுக்கும் இந்த நடவடிக்கை உதவும். ஏஎல்எம்எம் பட்டியல்-II இல் உள்ள சூரிய மின்கலத் திறன் தொடர்ந்து சீராக உயர்ந்து வருவதால், ஏஎல்எம்எம் பட்டியல்-II இல் பட்டியலிடப்பட்ட சூரிய மின்கல உற்பத்தியாளர்களிடமிருந்து சூரிய மின்கலங்களின் ஆதாரத்தை திறம்பட அதிகரிப்பதற்கு முன்பு இது அவர்களுக்கு போதுமான நேரத்தை வழங்கும்.
சோலார் பி. வி. உற்பத்தி அரசின் முயற்சிகளில் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க கவனம் செலுத்துகிறது. சூரிய ஒளி மின் உற்பத்தியில் இந்தியாவை தன்னிறைவு அடையச் செய்வதற்கும், உலகளாவிய மதிப்புச் சங்கிலியில் இந்தியாவை ஒரு முக்கிய நாடாக நிலைநிறுத்துவதற்கும் அரசு உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2286144&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
No Change in ALMM Policy; Centre Provides Extended Relief Window for Select Solar Projects up to December 2026
Ministry of New & Renewable Energy Extends Limited Exemption from ALMM List-II for Net-Metering and Open Access RE Projects till 31st December 2026
18 JUL 2026 7:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of New and Renewable Energy (M/o N&RE) has decided that while there will be no change in the policy of Government of India in respect of implementation of Approved List of Models & Manufacturers (ALMM) List-II for solar PV cells, and no blanket extension in applicability of ALMM List-II for solar power projects will be provided, however, a limited window is being provided for Net-metering projects and Open Access RE power projects, whereby such projects can now commission with exemption of ALMM List-II (for solar PV cells), till 31st December 2026. Earlier this dispensation for the limited segment of Net-metering projects and Open Access renewable power projects, was available till 31st May 2026.
This step will also help the standalone solar PV module manufacturers by providing them protection of investments already made, in the form of inventories, through additional demand creation. This will also provide them sufficient time before they could effectively increase their sourcing of solar cells from ALMM List-II enlisted solar cell manufacturers, as the solar cell capacity in ALMM List-II continues to rise steadily.
The decision is a result of detailed deliberations with various stakeholders of the solar industry, to ensure a smooth transition to ALMM List-II (for solar PV cells), for the Net-metering projects and Open Access renewable power projects.
Solar PV manufacturing remains a significant focus of the Government’s efforts. The Government is committed to making India self-reliant (Atmanirbhar) in solar PV manufacturing and establishing India as a major player in the global value chain.
A copy of the MNRE’s O.M. No. 283/53/2026-GRID SOLAR dated 18.07.2026 in this regard can be accessed from MNRE’s website [https://mnre.gov.in]