சுற்றுச்சூழல் மற்றும் வனத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தேசியத் தலைநகரைச் சுற்றியுள்ளப் பகுதிகளில் அமலாக்க நடவடிக்கைகள், விதிமுறை இணக்க நடைமுறை, துறைசார் ஆய்வுகளை காற்றுத் தர மேலாண்மைக்கான ஆணையம் ஆய்வு செய்தது
06 JUL 2026 7:14PM by PIB Chennai
தேசிய தலைநகரைச் சுற்றியுள்ள பகுதிகளில், காற்றுத் தர மேலாண்மைக்கான ஆணையத்தின் அமலாக்கப் பணிக் குழுவின் 134-வது கூட்டம் 06.07.2026 அன்று நடைபெற்றது. இக்கூட்டத்தில் அப்பகுதி முழுவதும் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்ட அமலாக்க நடவடிக்கைகள், ஆய்வுகள், விதிமுறை இணக்க நடைமுறைகள் ஆகியவை ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டன. 14.06.2026 முதல் 30.06.2026 வரையிலான 17 நாட்கள், ஆணையத்தின் பறக்கும் படைகள் 173 ஆய்வுகளை மேற்கொண்டதாக வர்த்தகப் பரிவர்த்தனை நிதியம் குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளது.
மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்ட 173 ஆய்வுகளில், 15 ஆய்வுகள் கட்டுமானம், இடிப்புப் பணிக்களங்களிலும், 91 ஆய்வுகள் தொழில்துறைப் பிரிவிலும், 67 ஆய்வுகள் டீசல் ஜெனரேட்டர் தொகுப்புகள் தொடர்பாகவும் நடத்தப்பட்டன. இதில் மொத்தம் 62 விதிமீறல்கள் கண்டறியபட்டுள்ளன. இதில் சி & டி தளங்களில் 7-ம், தொழில்துறைப் பிரிவில், 31-ம், டிஜி தொகுப்புகள் தொடர்பாக 24-ம் அடங்கும்.
விதிமீறல்கள் குறித்த ஆய்வறிக்கைகளின் அடிப்படையில், 4 அலகுகள்/திட்டங்களை மூடுதல், 27 டிஜி தொகுப்புகளுக்கு முத்திரையிடல் (சீல் வைத்தல்), விதிமுறை இணக்கத்திற்கான 6 உத்தரவுகள்/வழிமுறைகளை வழங்குதல் மற்றும் 17 நிகழ்வுகளில் சுற்றுச்சூழல் அபராதம் விதித்தல் ஆகியவை முன்மொழியப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக்குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2281801&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
CAQM reviews Enforcement Actions, Compliance Status and Sector-specific Inspections across NCR; 173 Inspections conducted in 17 days
06 JUL 2026 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
The 134th meeting of the Enforcement Task Force (ETF) of the Commission for Air Quality Management in NCR and Adjoining Areas (CAQM), held on 06.07.2026, reviewed enforcement actions, inspections and compliance status across the National Capital Region (NCR). The ETF noted that the Flying Squads of the Commission carried out 173 inspections during the 17-day reporting period from 14.06.2026 to 30.06.2026.
Of the 173 inspections, 15 were conducted at C&D sites, 91 in the industrial sector and 67 related to DG sets. 62 violations were reported, including 7 at C&D sites, 31 in the industrial sector and 24 related to DG sets.
Based on the inspection reports for the violations, closure of 4 units/projects, sealing of 27 DG sets, issuance of 6 orders/directions for compliance and imposition of Environmental Compensation (EC) in 17 cases have been proposed.
The ETF also reviewed actions taken pursuant to the 133rd ETF meeting and noted that all actionable cases pertaining to the industrial sector, C&D sector and DG sets have been acted upon by the concerned agencies. A total of 7 Resumption Orders pertaining to C&D sites have been issued after verification of compliance, including 2 in Uttar Pradesh and 5 in Haryana.
Reviewing the cumulative enforcement status as on 06.07.2026, the ETF noted that the Flying Squads of the Commission have inspected 27,750 units/projects/entities so far. Based on these inspections, 1,802 Closure Directions have been issued, of which 1,424 Resumption Orders have been issued upon verification of compliance. Further, 123 cases have been transferred to the respective State Pollution Control Boards (SPCBs)/Delhi Pollution Control Committee (DPCC) for final decision, while 255 entities remain under examination for issuance of Resumption Orders.
The Commission reiterated the need for a strengthened enforcement mechanism, timely compliance verification, improved coordination among implementing agencies and strict adherence to stipulated norms for abatement of air pollution across NCR. It also emphasised enhancing inspection efficiency, ensuring accountability and expediting enforcement actions in priority sectors, including industrial emissions, DG sets and C&D activities.