தொலைதொடர்பு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகம்
தில்லியில் உள்ள தகவல் தொடர்பு கணக்குகளுக்கான முதன்மை கட்டுப்பாட்டு அதிகாரி அலுவலகத்தில் ஓய்வூதியர்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு முகாம் நடைபெற உள்ளது
06 JUL 2026 4:38PM by PIB Chennai
தலைநகர் தில்லி பிரதேசத்தில் வசிக்கின்ற தொலைத்தொடர்புத்துறை, தில்லி சரகத்தில் உள்ள பிஎஸ்என்எல், எம்டிஎன்எல் பிரிவுகள் ஆகியவற்றின் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் பிரச்சனைகளை தகவல் தொடர்பு கணக்குகளுக்கான முதன்மை கட்டுப்பாட்டு அதிகாரி அலுவலகம் கையாள்கிறது. இவர்களுக்கான குறைதீர்ப்பு முகாம் 2026 ஆகஸ்ட் 6 அன்று இந்த அலுவலகத்தில் நடைபெற உள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2281677&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Communications
Office of Principal Controller of Communication Accounts, Delhi, to hold Pension Adalat in August for grievance resolution of Pensioners
06 JUL 2026 4:38PM by PIB Delhi
Office of Principal Controller of Communication Accounts, Delhi will hold a Pension Adalat on 06th August 2026 for resolution of grievances of the pensioners of the Department of Telecommunications, BSNL and MTNL units of Delhi circle, whose pension case (Issue of PPO, maintenance of service books, disbursement of pension, etc.) is being maintained by O/o Pr. CCA, Delhi, and are residing in Delhi NCR. The Pension Adalat will be held at the Conference Hall, Sanchar Lekha Bhawan, Office of Pr. CCA, Delhi, Prasad Nagar, New Delhi- 110005.
Pensioners can participate in this Pension Adalat regarding their grievances which are related to pension settlement & disbursement and are pending as on date and get the same resolved directly from O/o Pr. CCA, Delhi.
For settlement of grievances related to pension, pensioners may register on or before 20th July 2026 through following modes: