நிதி அமைச்சகம்
ஒருங்கிணைந்த சரக்கு மற்றும் சேவை வரி இருவார விழிப்புணர்வு முகாம் 2026: பங்குதாரர்களுடன் கலந்துரையாடல்
01 JUL 2026 5:39PM by PIB Chennai
ஜிஎஸ்டி தினம் 2026-ஐ முன்னிட்டு, எளிமையான வரி முறை, வலிமையான தேசம் என்ற கருப்பொருளின் கீழ், சிஜிஎஸ்டி தில்லி தெற்கு ஆணையரகம் 'ஜிஎஸ்டி இருவார விழிப்புணர்வு 2026' என்ற பெயரில் பல்வேறு நடவடிக்கைகளை மேற்கொண்டது. வரி செலுத்துவோரை எளிமைப்படுத்துதல் மற்றும் பங்கேற்பு நிர்வாகத்தை வலுப்படுத்துதல் ஆகியவற்றில் தனது உறுதிப்பாட்டை இந்த நிகழ்வு மீண்டும் உறுதிப்படுத்தியது.
இதன் ஒரு பகுதியாக, ஓக்லா, கன்னாட் ப்ளேஸ் மற்றும் வசந்த் கஞ்ச் உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு பிரிவுகள், தங்கள் எல்லைக்குட்பட்ட பகுதிகளில் விழிப்புணர்வு நிகழ்ச்சிகள் நடைபெற்றன. வரி செலுத்துவோர் மற்றும் வரி வல்லுநர்களுடன் கலந்துரையாடி, அவர்களின் சந்தேகங்களைத் தீர்த்ததுடன், தாமாக முன்வந்து வரி செலுத்தும் முறையை ஊக்குவித்தனர்.
மேலும், ஆணையரகம் 'சம்வாத்' என்ற பெயரில் கலந்துரையாடல் மற்றும் குறைதீர்க்கும் அமர்வை நடத்தியது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக்குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2279947&reg=3&lang=1
செய்தி அடையான எண்: 2279947

Ministry of Finance
CGST Delhi South observes GST Pakhwada 2026 with stakeholder outreach and recognition of excellence
01 JUL 2026 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
In observance of GST Day 2026, under the theme “सुगम कर व्यवस्था, सशक्त राष्ट्र” (Simple Tax System, Strong Nation), the CGST Delhi South Commissionerate organised a series of activities under GST Pakhwada 2026, reaffirming its commitment to taxpayer facilitation and participative governance.
As part of the initiative, divisions including Okhla, Connaught Place and Vasant Kunj, among others, conducted outreach programmes in their respective jurisdictions, engaging taxpayers and tax professionals to promote awareness, address concerns and strengthen voluntary compliance.
The Commissionerate also organised ‘Samvad’— an Open Dialogue and Grievance-Redressal Session, chaired by the Commissioner, CGST Delhi South, and attended by Additional, Deputy and Assistant Commissioners. The programme witnessed participation from representatives of the embassies of Iraq and Singapore, trade associations, and stakeholders from the hotel, aviation, transport and construction sectors. The Commissioner welcomed taxpayers as partners in financial nation-building, while officers attentively addressed issues and suggestions raised by participants.
As part of the celebrations, Certificates of Commendation were conferred upon twenty officers across various ranks in recognition of their exemplary service, professionalism and contribution to a robust, transparent and citizen-centric tax administration. The Commissionerate resolved to continue such engagements regularly, further strengthening trust and collaboration with all stakeholders.