پنچایتی راج کی وزارت
پنچایتی راج اداروں نے 12ویں بین الاقوامی یوم یوگا کی نچلی سطح پر تقریبات کو متحرک کیا
مرکزی وزیر جناب راجیو رنجن سنگھ پٹنہ، بہار میں بین الاقوامی یوگا دن 2026 کی تقریبات میں شامل ہوئے، مرکزی وزیر مملکت پروفیسر ایس پی سنگھ بگھیل آگرہ، یوپی میں شرکت کی
21 JUN 2026 2:23PM by PIB Delhi
پنچایتی راج کی وزارت نے یوگا کے 12ویں بین الاقوامی دن کو اس سال کے موضوع’صحت مند بڑھاپےکے لیے یوگا‘ کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے ملک بھر میں تقریبات کا انعقاد کیا۔ پنچایتی راج اور ماہی پروری، حیوانات اور دودھ کی پیداوار کے مرکزی وزیر جناب راجیو رنجن سنگھ عرف للن سنگھ نے پاٹلی پترا اسپورٹس کمپلیکس، پٹنہ، بہار میں منعقدہ یوگا پروگرام میں شرکت کی، یوگا کے جذبے کو منانے میں شہریوں کے ساتھ شامل ہوئے اور صحت مند رہنے کے پیغام کو ہر گوشے تک پہنچانے کے عزم کا اعادہ کیا۔ پنچایتی راج اور ایف اے ایچ ڈی کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت، پروفیسر ایس پی سنگھ بگھیل نے ایکلویہ اسپورٹس اسٹیڈیم، آگرہ، اتر پردیش میں منعقدہ یوگا پروگرام میں شرکت کی، جہاں وہ شرکاء کے ایک بڑے اجتماع کے ساتھ شامل ہوئے جنہوں نے جوش و خروش اور لگن سے اس پروگرام میں حصہ لیا۔
نئی دہلی میں، پنچایتی راج کی وزارت نے سی ایس او آئی لان میں یوگا سیشن کا اہتمام کیا جس میں پنچایتی راج کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب وویک بھاردواج نے وزارت کے دیگر سینئر افسران اور عملے کے ساتھ شرکت کی۔ اس موقع پر، جناب بھاردواج نے مشاہدہ کیا کہ یوگا جسمانی تندرستی، ذہنی تندرستی اور مجموعی صحت کو فروغ دینے کا ایک طاقتور ذریعہ ہے، اور سب پر زور دیا کہ وہ اسے اپنی روزمرہ کی زندگی کا لازمی حصہ بنائیں۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ملک بھر کے گرام پردھانوں کو مکتوب لکھے گئے خط کے مطابق، جس میں کمیونٹی کی شرکت کی قیادت کرنے پر زور دیا گیا ہے، پنچایتی راج اداروں اور دیہی لوکل باڈیز نے آج 12ویں بین الاقوامی یوگا دن کی تقریبات میں فعال طور پر حصہ لیا، یوگا کے جذبے کو نچلی سطح تک لے جایاگیا۔

Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Panchayati Raj Institutions Drive Vibrant Grassroots Celebrations of the 12th International Day of Yoga
Union Minister Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh joins IDY 2026 celebrations in Patna, Bihar ; Union Minister of State Prof. S.P. Singh Baghel participates in Agra, UP
21 JUN 2026 2:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Panchayati Raj marked the 12th International Day of Yoga (IDY–2026) with celebrations held across the country, keeping with this year's theme, “Yoga for Healthy Ageing”. Union Minister of Panchayati Raj and Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying( FAHD), Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh alias Lalan Singh, participated in the IDY–2026 program held at the Patliputra Sports Complex, Patna, Bihar, joining citizens in celebrating the spirit of Yoga and reaffirming the resolve to carry the message of healthy and active living to every corner of the country. Union Minister of State for Panchayati Raj and FAHD, Prof. S. P. Singh Baghel, attended a Yoga program held at the Eklavya Sports Stadium, Agra, Uttar Pradesh, where he was joined by a large gathering of participants who enthusiastically and diligently took part in the event.
In New Delhi, the Ministry of Panchayati Raj organised a Yoga session at CSOI Lawns that was attended by Shri Vivek Bharadwaj, Secretary, Ministry of Panchayati Raj along with other senior officers and staff of the Ministry. On this occasion, Shri Bharadwaj observed that Yoga remains a powerful means of promoting physical fitness, mental well-being and holistic health, and urged all to make it an integral part of their daily lives. In line with Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s letter addressed to Gram Pradhans across the country, urging them to lead community participation, Panchayati Raj Institutions (PRIs) and Rural Local Bodies (RLBs) nationwide, actively participated today in the 12th International Yoga Day celebrations, taking the spirit of Yoga to the grassroots.