விவசாயத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ரத்ததான முகாமை நடத்தியது, வேளாண்மை மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நலத்துறை
16 JUN 2026 7:44PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய வேளாண்மை மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நலத்துறை, புது தில்லி எய்ம்ஸ் நிறுவனத்துடன் இணைந்து, இன்று புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள வேளாண் மாளிகையின் மனமகிழ் மன்றத்தில் ஒரு ரத்ததான முகாமை ஏற்பாடு செய்திருந்தது. "மனிதநேயத்தின் ஒரு துளி: ரத்த தானம் செய்யுங்கள், உயிர்களைக் காப்பாற்றுங்கள்" என்ற கருப்பொருளின் கீழ் கொண்டாடப்பட்ட 'உலக ரத்ததான தினம் 2026'-ன் ஒரு பகுதியாக இந்த முகாம் நடத்தப்பட்டது.
உயிர்களைக் காப்பதிலும் சுகாதார அமைப்புகளை வலுப்படுத்துவதிலும் ரத்ததானம் செய்பவர்கள் வகிக்கும் முக்கியப் பங்கு குறித்த விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்துவதையும், தன்னார்வ ரத்ததானத்தை ஊக்குவிப்பதையும் நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டு இந்த நிகழ்ச்சிக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டிருந்தது. வேளாண்மை மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நலத்துறை ஊழியர்களும், வேளாண் மாளிகையில் இயங்கும் பல்வேறு அமைச்சகங்கள் மற்றும் துறைகளைச் சேர்ந்த அதிகாரிகளும், பணியாளர்களும் மிகுந்த உற்சாகத்துடன் முகாமில் பங்கேற்றனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2273719&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Department of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare Organizes Blood Donation Camp at Krishi Bhawan
16 JUN 2026 7:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare, in association with AIIMS, New Delhi, organized a Blood Donation Camp on 16th June 2026 at the Recreation Club, Krishi Bhawan, New Delhi. The camp was conducted as part of the observance of World Blood Donor Day 2026, celebrated under the theme “One Drop of Humanity: Give Blood, Save Lives.”
The initiative aimed at promoting voluntary blood donation and raising awareness about the vital role of blood donors in saving lives and strengthening healthcare systems saw enthusiastic participation from employees of the Department of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare, along with officials and staff from various Ministries and Departments functioning from Krishi Bhawan.
A large number of officers and employees voluntarily donated blood, reflecting their spirit of social responsibility and commitment towards this noble humanitarian cause. The active participation witnessed during the camp underscored the importance of voluntary blood donation in ensuring the availability of safe blood for patients in need.
The Department expressed its sincere gratitude to all donors for their selfless contribution and appreciated the dedicated efforts of the medical team from AIIMS, New Delhi, whose support ensured the smooth and successful conduct of the camp.
The Department of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare remains committed to promoting public welfare initiatives and encouraging community participation in activities that contribute to the well-being of society.