عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ ، ایم او ایس ، پی ایم او ، پی پی جی اینڈ پی 16 جون 2026 کو سری نگر میں 59 ویں پری ریٹائرمنٹ کونسلنگ ورکشاپ ، بینکر بیداری پروگرام اور پنشن تقسیم کرنے والے بینکوں کی نمائش کا افتتاح کریں گے
تین سو سے زائد ریٹائر ہونے والے ملازمین پری ریٹائرمنٹ کونسلنگ ورکشاپ سے مستفید ہوں گے
15 JUN 2026 3:23PM by PIB Delhi
پنشن اور پنشن یافتگان کی بہبود کا محکمہ (ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو) وزارت عملہ ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن ، حکومت ہند ، کل 16 جون 2026 کو ایس کے آئی سی سی ، سری نگر میں مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے جموں و کشمیر کے ریٹائر ہونے والے مرکزی حکومت کے ملازمین کے لیے 59 ویں پری ریٹائرمنٹ کونسلنگ (پی آر سی) ورکشاپ اور 13 ویں بینکرز بیداری پروگرام کا انعقاد کرے گا ۔
سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) اور وزیر اعظم کے دفتر ، عملہ ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ پروگرام کا افتتاح کریں گے ۔
ورکشاپ پنشن یافتگان اور خاندانی پنشن یافتگان کے لیے ‘‘زندگی گزارنے میں آسانی’’کو بڑھانے کے حکومت کے وژن کی طرف ایک قدم ہے ۔ محکمہ نے پنشن پالیسی اور پنشن سے متعلق عمل کو ڈیجیٹل بنانے کے لیے کئی ترقی پسند اقدامات بھی متعارف کرائے ہیں ۔ اس تقریب کا اہتمام مرکزی حکومت کی مختلف وزارتوں اور محکموں کے اشتراک سے محکمہ پنشن اور پنشن یافتگان کی بہبود کے ذریعے کیا جا رہا ہے ۔
جموں و کشمیر کے تقریبا 300 مرکزی حکومت کے ملازمین جو اگلے 12 مہینوں میں سبکدوش ہونے والے ہیں ، ان کی شرکت متوقع ہے ۔
پروگرام میں ریٹائرمنٹ فوائد، سی جی ایچ ایس، سائبر سیکیورٹی، سرمایہ کاری کے طریقے، بھاویشیا پورٹل، انٹیگریٹڈ پنشنرز پورٹل، خاندانی پنشن، سی پی این جی آر اے ایم ایس، انُبھَو اور ڈیجیٹل لائف سرٹیفکیٹ سے متعلق سیشنز شامل ہوں گے۔
محکمہ جموں و کشمیر بینک کے تعاون سے بینکرز بیداری پروگرام بھی منعقد کرے گا ۔ اس پروگرام کا مقصد مرکزی حکومت کے پنشن یافتگان پرنافذ پنشن سے متعلق قوانین اور طریقہ کار کے بارے میں پنشن تقسیم کرنے والے بینکوں میں بیداری پیدا کرنا ہے ۔
ورکشاپ کے موقع پر پنشن تقسیم کرنے والے بینکوں کی ایک نمائش بھی منعقد کی جائے گی۔ اس میں بارہ بینکوں کی شرکت متوقع ہے، جو پنشن سے متعلق بینکاری خدمات، پنشن کھاتوں( اکاؤنٹس) اور متعلقہ مالیاتی مصنوعات کے بارے میں معلومات فراہم کریں گے۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Dr. Jitendra Singh, MoS, PMO, PPG&P to inaugurate 59th pre-retirement Counselling workshop, Banker's awareness programme and exhibition of pension disbursing banks on 16th June 2026 at Srinagar
More than 300 retirees to benefit from the pre-retirement counselling workshop
15 JUN 2026 3:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Pension and Pensioners’ Welfare (DoPPW), Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Government of India, will organise the 59th Pre-Retirement Counselling (PRC) Workshop and the 13th Bankers’ Awareness Programme for retiring Central Government employees of the Union Territory of Jammu & Kashmir tomorrow 16th June, 2026 at SKICC, Srinagar.
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science & Technology and Minister of State in the Prime Minister’s Office, Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Dr. Jitendra Singh, will inaugurate the programme.
The workshop is a step towards the vision of the Government to enhance the “Ease of Living” for pensioners and family pensioners. The department has also introduced several progressive initiatives in pension policy and the digitisation of pension-related processes. The event is being organised by the Department of Pension and Pensioners’ Welfare in collaboration with various Central Government Ministries and Departments.
Around 300 Central Government employees from Jammu & Kashmir who are due to retire within the next 12 months are expected to participate.
The programme will include sessions on Retirement Benefits, CGHS, Cyber Security, Investment modes, BHAVISHYA portal, Integrated Pensioners Portal, Family Pension, CPENGRAMS, ANUBHAV and Digital Life Certificate.
The Department will also organise a Bankers’ Awareness Programme in collaboration with Jammu & Kashmir Bank. The programme is aimed at creating awareness among Pension Disbursing Banks regarding pension related rules and procedures applicable to Central Government pensioners.
An exhibition of Pension Disbursing Banks will also be organised on the sidelines of the workshop. Twelve banks are expected to participate and provide information on pension related banking services, pension accounts and related financial products.