மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
யுவ சங்கம் என்னும் இளைஞர் இணைப்புத் திட்டம் - திரிபுரா பிரதிநிதிகள் ஹரியானா சென்றனர்
10 JUN 2026 5:30PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசின் கல்வி அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள உயர்கல்வித் துறை, ஒரே பாரதம் உன்னத பாரதம் முன்முயற்சியின் கீழ் யுவ சங்கம் எனப்படும் இளைஞர் இணைப்புத் திட்டத்தின் ஆறாம் கட்டத்தை செயல்படுத்தி வருகிறது. நாட்டின் பல்வேறு பகுதிகளைச் சேர்ந்த இளைஞர்களிடையே கலாச்சாரப் பரிமாற்றம், அனுபவக் கற்றல், தேசிய ஒருமைப்பாடு ஆகியவற்றை மேம்படுத்துவதே இத்திட்டத்தின் நோக்கமாகும்.
இளைஞர் இணைப்புத் திட்டத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, அகர்தலாவில் உள்ள தேசிய தொழில்நுட்ப நிறுவனம் சார்பில் திரிபுராவிலிருந்து ஒரு குழுவினர், ஹரியானா மாநிலம் குருக்ஷேத்ராவில் உள்ள தேசிய தொழில்நுட்ப நிறுவனத்துக்குச் சென்றனர். இந்தக் குழுவினர், 2026 ஜூன் 4-ம் தேதி சண்டிகரில் உள்ள லோக் பவனில், ஹரியானா ஆளுநர் பேராசிரியர் ஆசிம் குமார் கோஷுடன் ஒரு கலந்துரையாடலை மேற்கொண்டனர்.
திரிபுரா குழுவினர், முந்தைய இளையோர் இணைப்புத் திட்டப் பங்கேற்பாளர்களுடனும் கலந்துரையாடல் மேற்கொண்டனர். அதனைத் தொடர்ந்து, குருக்ஷேத்ராவில் உள்ள என்ஐடியில் இளைஞர் இணைப்புத் திட்ட விழா நடைபெற்றது. இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில், ஹரியானாவின் வளமான கலாச்சாரப் பாரம்பரியத்தையும் மரபுகளையும் எடுத்துக்காட்டும் கலாச்சார நிகழ்ச்சிகள் இடம்பெற்றன.
2026 ஜூன் 5 அன்று உலக சுற்றுச்சூழல் தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு நடைபெற்ற நிகழ்ச்சியின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, பங்கேற்பாளர்கள் மரம் நடும் இயக்கம், வினாடி வினாப் போட்டி ஆகியவற்றில் பங்கேற்று, சுற்றுச்சூழல் விழிப்புணர்வை வலுப்படுத்தினர். இந்த இளைஞர் இணைப்பு, 2026 ஜூன் 8 அன்று நடைபெற்ற நிறைவு விழாவுடன் நிறைவடைந்தது.
யுவ சங்கம் என்ற திட்டமானது, இந்தியாவின் பல்வேறு பகுதிகளில் விழுமியங்களை ஊக்குவிப்பதோடு, பரஸ்பர புரிதல், பண்பாட்டைப் போற்றுதல், இளைஞர் ஈடுபாட்டை வளர்ப்பது ஆகியவற்றின் மூலம் ஒரே பாரதம் உன்னத பாரதம் என்ற உணர்வைத் தொடர்ந்து வலுப்படுத்தி வருகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் : https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2271216&reg=48&lang=1

Ministry of Education
Tripura Delegation Visits Haryana as part of Yuva Sangam Phase–VI Pgmm under the Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat Initiative
10 JUN 2026 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Higher Education (DoHE), Ministry of Education, Government of India, is facilitating the Yuva Sangam Phase–VI programme under the Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat (EBSB) initiative. The programme aims to promote cultural exchange, experiential learning, and national integration among youth from diverse regions of the country.
As part of the Yuva Sangam programme, a delegation from Tripura led by the National Institute of Technology, Agartala is being hosted by the National Institute of Technology, Kurukshetra. The delegates had a significant interaction with the Hon’ble Governor of Haryana, Prof. Ashim Kumar Ghosh, at Lok Bhavan, Chandigarh on 4th June 2026. The interaction focused on leadership, national unity, nation-building, and the importance of embracing India’s cultural diversity, providing the participants with valuable insights into governance and public life.
The members of the Tripura delegation commenced their journey with an interaction with previous Yuva Sangam participants, followed by the Inaugural Function of Yuva Sangam Phase–VI at NIT Kurukshetra. The event showcased vibrant cultural performances by Haryana Kala Parishad, highlighting the rich cultural heritage and traditions of Haryana and offering the participants an immersive cultural experience.
As part of the Yuva Sangam exposure visit, the delegation visited key cultural and heritage sites including Kurukshetra Panorama & Science Centre (Kurukshetra Panorama and Science Centre), Sri Krishna Museum (Sri Krishna Museum), and Bhadrakali Temple (Bhadrakali Temple). The visit concluded in Kurukshetra with the Light and Sound Show at Jyotisar (Jyotisar), the sacred site where Lord Krishna delivered the timeless message of the Bhagavad Gita to Arjuna, symbolizing the essence of dharma and righteous action.
During the journey, the delegation visited prominent landmarks of Chandigarh, including Sukhna Lake, Rock Garden of Chandigarh (Rock Garden of Chandigarh), and Elante Mall (Elante Mall), experiencing a blend of natural beauty, creative urban spaces, and modern development alongside meaningful exposure to governance and public engagement.
As the part of programme on World Environment Day on 5th June 2026, the participants undertook a Plantation Drive and Quiz Competition at NIT Kurukshetra, reinforcing environmental awareness and sustainability. The delegation further visited the ICAR–National Dairy Research Institute (ICAR - National Dairy Research Institute) at Karnal, followed by exposure visits to a rice mill in Taraori and the historic Taraori Fort, gaining insights into agricultural innovation, rural economy, and Haryana’s rich cultural heritage. The programme concluded on 08th June 2026 with a valedictory session.
The Yuva Sangam Phase–VI programme continues to strengthen the spirit of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat by fostering mutual understanding, cultural appreciation, and youth engagement, while promoting the values of “Paraspar Sampark, Pragati, and Paryatan” across regions of India.