பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
எம்எஸ்எம்இ, புத்தொழில் நிறுவனங்களுக்கான பாதுகாப்புத் தளவாட கொள்முதல், பரிசோதனை முறைகள் குறித்த பயிலரங்கு தில்லியில் நடைபெற உள்ளது
10 JUN 2026 10:43AM by PIB Chennai
குறு, சிறு, நடுத்தர தொழில்துறை நிறுவனங்கள், புத்தொழில் நிறுவனங்களுக்கான பாதுகாப்புத் தளவாடக் கொள்முதல், பாதுகாப்புத் திறனுக்கான புதுமை கண்டுபிடிப்புகள், தொழில்நுட்பக் கண்ணோட்டத் திறன் செயல்திட்டம், பரிசோதனை முறைகள் குறித்தப் பயிலரங்கு தில்லி கன்டோண்ட்மெண்டில் உள்ள மானக்ஷா மையத்தில் 2026 ஜூன் 11,12-ல் நடைபெறவுள்ளது. பாதுகாப்புத் தளவாட உற்பத்தி சூழலில் எம்எஸ்எம்இ, புத்தொழில் நிறுவனங்களின் விழிப்புணர்வை மேம்படுத்துவதையும் பங்களிப்பை அதிகரிப்பதையும் இது நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது.
பாதுகாப்புத்தளவாட கொள்முதல் நடைமுறைகள், உள்நாட்டு உற்பத்தி முன்முயற்சிகள், பரிசோதனை, சான்றிதழ் நடைமுறைகள் குறித்து தொழில்துறை பிரதிநிதிகள் அறிந்து கொள்வதற்கான தளத்தை இது அளிக்கும்.
முதல்நாள் அமர்வின் போது, பாதுகாப்புத் தளவாட கொள்முதல் நடைமுறைகள், உள்நாட்டுமயமாக்கல் சீர்திருத்தங்கள், கொள்முதல் வகைகள், அறிவுசார் சொத்துரிமைகள் ஆகியவை குறித்து விவாதிக்கப்படும்.
2-ம் நாள் அமர்வின் போது பாதுகாப்புத் திறனுக்கான புதுமை கண்டுபிடிப்பு முன்முயற்சிகள், பரிசோதனை, மதிப்பீட்டு நடைமுறைகள், சான்றளிப்பு முறைகள், ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டுத்துறையில் பாதுகாப்பு ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு நிறுவனத்தின் பங்களிப்பு உள்ளிட்டவை குறித்து விவாதம் நடைபெறும்
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2270981&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Defence
Workshop on defence procurement, iDEX, TPCR and Testing Procedures to be held for MSMEs & start-ups
10 JUN 2026 10:43AM by PIB Delhi
A workshop on defence procurement, Innovations for Defence Excellence (iDEX), Technology Perspective Capability Roadmap (TPCR) and Testing Procedures for MSMEs & Start-ups’ will take place at Manekshaw Centre, Delhi Cantt on June 11 & 12, 2026. The event is being jointly organised by the Indigenisation Directorate, Headquarters Integrated Defence Staff (HQ IDS) and the Centre for Joint Warfare Studies (CENJOWS). It is aimed at enhancing awareness and exhorting greater participation of MSMEs and start-ups in the defence ecosystem.
The event will provide an interactive platform for industry representatives to gain insights into defence procurement procedures, indigenisation initiatives, iDEX framework, testing and certification processes and TPCR. Senior officers and experts from HQ IDS, Service Headquarters, DGQA, iDEX-DIO & other stakeholder organisations will interact with the participants during various sessions.
The inaugural session features addresses by Deputy Chief of Integrated Defence Staff (Policy Planning & Force Development) Air Marshal Praveen Keshav Vohra and Director General, CENJOWS Maj Gen (Dr) Ashok Kumar (Retd). Sessions on the first day will focus on Defence Acquisition Procedure, procurement categories, revenue procurement parameters, indigenisation reforms, SRIJAN portal, import substitution mapping and intellectual property rights.
The second day will focus on iDEX initiatives, prototype development, testing and evaluation procedures, certification systems, user trials, environmental testing, DRDO’s role in R&D and technology readiness levels. A dedicated session on TPCR and a panel discussion with venture capitalists are also planned.
The workshop is designed to address practical issues faced by the industry participants through interactive discussions and dedicated question and answer sessions. The initiative is expected to further strengthen the ongoing efforts towards Aatmanirbharta in defence manufacturing and promote closer collaboration between the Defence Forces and the Indian industry.