பெருநிறுவனங்கள் விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
போபாலில் ஜூன் 5 அன்று வர்த்தக முகாம் நடைபெறவுள்ளது
03 JUN 2026 12:31PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய பெரு நிறுவனங்கள் விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள முதலீட்டாளர்கள் கல்வி, பாதுகாப்பு நிதி ஆணையம் மற்றும் இந்திய பங்குகள் பரிமாற்ற வாரியம் ஆகியவை இணைந்து போபாலில் 2026 ஜூன் 5 அன்று வர்த்தக முகாமிற்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது. கோரப்படாத ஈவுத்தொகைகள், பங்குகள் தொடர்பான விவகாரங்களுக்கு தீர்வு காண்பதில் முதலீட்டாளர்களுக்கு உதவும் ஒரே தளமாக இம்முகாம் செயல்படும். முதலீட்டாளர் சேவைகளை நேரடியாக அணுகவும், குறைகளுக்குத் தீர்வு காண்பதற்கும் இந்த முகாம் பயன்படும்.
6 முதல் 7 ஆண்டுகளாக கோரப்படாத ஈவுத்தொகைகள், பங்குகளை மீட்பதற்கான நேரடி வசதிகளை இதன் மூலம் பெற முடியும். நுகர்வோர் குறித்த தகவல்களை புதுப்பித்தல், நியமனதாரர் தொடர்பான சேவைகள் ஆகியவற்றை பெறலாம். நிலுவையில் உள்ள முதலீட்டாளர் கல்வி, பாதுகாப்பு நிதி ஆணையம் உரிமைக்கோரல் தொடர்பான விவகாரங்களுக்கு உடனடியாக உதவியும், தீர்வும் இம்முகாமில் அளிக்கப்படும்.
இம்முகாம், போபாலில் ஹோசங்காபாத் சாலையில் உள்ள விருந்தாவன் தோட்டத்தில் நடைபெறவுள்ளது. முகாமில் பங்கேற்க விரும்புவோர் www.iepf.gov.in என்ற இணையதளத்தில் முன்பதிவு செய்யலாம்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக்குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2268257&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Corporate Affairs
IEPFA and SEBI to Organise ‘Niveshak Shivir’ in Bhopal on 5th June
IEPFA aims to Empower Investors and Simplify Grievance Redressal and Unclaimed Dividend Claims of investors via this ‘Shivir’
03 JUN 2026 12:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority (IEPFA), under the Ministry of Corporate Affairs, Govt of India, and Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI), is organizing a day long ‘Niveshak Shivir’ in Bhopal on 5th June 2026, from 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
The ‘Shivir’ will act as a one-stop facilitation platform to assist investors in resolving issues related to unclaimed dividends and shares, while also enabling direct access to investor services and on-ground grievance redressal mechanisms.
Through the Niveshak Shivir, IEPFA aims to provide:
• Direct facilitation for the recovery of unclaimed dividends and shares held for six to seven years
• On-the-spot KYC updation and nomination-related services
• Immediate assistance and resolution of pending IEPFA claim-related issues
The Niveshak Shivir model promotes a direct, intermediary-free engagement between investors, companies, and Registrars and Transfer Agents (RTAs). Dedicated service kiosks will be established at the venue to ensure prompt grievance redressal. Stakeholder companies with substantial unclaimed dividend accounts will participate actively to engage with investors and address their concerns efficiently.
The Bhopal Shivir forms part of IEPFA’s nationwide investor outreach and awareness programme, aimed at strengthening financial literacy, enhancing transparency, and simplifying the process of reclaiming unclaimed investments.
The event will be held at Vrindavan Garden, Hoshangabad Road (NH-12), Aryan Wings Colony, Shri Rameshwaram, Bagmugaliya, Misrod, Bhopal.
Interested claimants can register for the Shivir through the link below: www.iepf.gov.in.
The initiative reiterates IEPFA’s commitment to building a secure, accessible, and investor-centric financial ecosystem across the country. IEPFA is dedicated to promoting investor education, awareness, and protection through sustained financial literacy initiatives and collaborative outreach programmes nationwide.