وزارت دفاع
بہار کی مدت 2026- پاسنگ آؤٹ پریڈ
28 MAY 2026 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
انڈین نیول اکیڈمی(آئی این اے)، ایزیمالا میں ایک عظیم الشان پاسنگ آؤٹ پریڈ(پی او پی) کا 28 مئی2026 کو انعقاد کیا گیا۔
66 خواتین ٹرینیز سمیت کل311 ٹرینیز اپنی ابتدائی فوجی تربیت کی تکمیل کے موقع پر امتیاز کے ساتھ روانہ ہوئے۔ پاسنگ آؤٹ بیچ میں تین دوست ممالک سیشلز، تنزانیہ اور ویتنام کے چھ ٹرینی بھی شامل تھے جن میں سے دو سیشلز کی خواتین ٹرینی تھیں۔ یہ اکیڈمی کے بڑھتے ہوئے بین الاقوامی اثر کو ظاہر کرتا ہے۔
پریڈ کا جائزہ وائس ایڈمرل سمیر سکسینہ، فلیگ آفیسر کمانڈنگ ان چیف، سدرن نیول کمانڈ نے لیا۔ آئی این اے کے کمانڈنٹ وائس ایڈمرل منیش چڈھا نے رسمی پریڈ کے دوران جائزہ لینے والے افسر کے طور پر خدمات انجام دیں۔ پریڈ کا مشاہدہ سینئر فوجی افسران، معزز مہمانوں، غیر ملکی ملٹری اتاشیوں اور پاس آؤٹ ٹرینیز کے قابل فخر والدین نے کیا۔
پریڈ کے دوران ریویونگ آفیسر نے بہترین تربیت حاصل کرنے والوں کو ایوارڈز اور میڈلز پیش کیے۔ مڈشپ مین کلدیپ سنگھ کو 110 ویں انڈین نیول اکیڈمی کورس میں پہلی پوزیشن حاصل کرنے پر صدر کے گولڈ میڈل سے نوازا گیا۔ مڈشپ مین ادے ویر سنگھ نیگی نے سابق این ڈی اے ٹرینیز میں مجموعی میرٹ لسٹ میں پہلی پوزیشن حاصل کرنے پر ایف او سی-ان-سی (ساؤتھ) ٹرافی حاصل کی۔ 41ویں نیول اورینٹیشن کورس (توسیع شدہ) اور 42ویں نیول اورینٹیشن کورس (ریگولر) کی مجموعی میرٹ لسٹ میں پہلی پوزیشن حاصل کرنے والے ٹرینیز کے لیے سی این ایس گولڈ میڈل بالترتیب کیڈٹ جانوی چراگ مہتا اور کیڈٹ سیما ایس ٹنڈولکر کو دیے گئے۔ بہترین بین الاقوامی ٹرینی کی ایف ا و سی-ان- میں سی( ساؤتھ) ٹرافی ویتنام کے مڈشپ مین ناگو ئین وان ہاؤ کو دی گئی۔ بہترین کوسٹ گارڈ ٹرینی کے لیے ڈائریکٹر جنرل کوسٹ گارڈ ٹرافی 42ویں نیول اورینٹیشن (کوسٹ گارڈ) کورس کے کیڈٹ سروگیہ مشرا کو دی گئی۔
ہر ٹرم کی پاسنگ آؤٹ پریڈ کے دوران تربیتی اور مسابقتی ایونٹس کے تمام شعبوں میں بہترین کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والے اسکواڈرن کو’کمانڈنٹ چیمپیئن اسکواڈرن بینر‘سے بھی نوازا جاتا ہے۔ جائزہ لینے والے افسر نے ’اسپرنگ ٹرم 2026‘کے لیے فائٹر اسکواڈرن کو چیمپئن اسکواڈرن بینر پیش کیا۔
جائزہ لینے والے افسر نے پاس آؤٹ ٹرینیز کو انڈین نیول اکیڈمی میں کامیابی کے ساتھ تربیت مکمل کرنے پر مبارکباد دی۔ انہوں نے تربیت حاصل کرنے والوں کو ان کے بے مثال ٹرن آؤٹ اور ڈرل کے انتہائی اعلیٰ معیار پر سراہا، جو ان کی تربیت کے اعلیٰ معیار کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔ انہوں نے والدین کے غیر متزلزل تعاون کو سراہتے ہوئے اساتذہ اور تربیتی عملے کی لگن کی بھی تعریف کی۔ انہوں نے ابتدائی تربیتی مرحلے میں ہی غیر ملکی تربیت یافتہ افراد کو شامل کرنے کی اہمیت پر زور دیا، جو کم عمری میں ہی دوستی کے دیرپا بندھن کو استوار کرتا ہے اور بین الاقوامی بحری تعاون کو برقرار رکھنے کے لیے اچھا ثابت ہوتا ہے۔
پریڈ کے بعد فلیگ آفیسر کمانڈنگ ان چیف، آئی این اے کے کمانڈنٹ، والدین اور دیگر معززین نے پاس آؤٹ ہونے والے ٹرینیز کے کندھوں پر’سب لیفٹیننٹ‘رینک کا نشان لگایا۔ انہوں نے قابل فخر خاندانوں کے ایک بڑے اجتماع سے بات چیت کی جو ایک سخت تربیتی نظام کی کامیاب تکمیل کا جشن منانے آئے تھے۔ نئے کمیشنڈ افسران اب اپنی پیشہ ورانہ مہارت کو مزید نکھارنے کے لیے مختلف بحری تربیتی اداروں اور ہندوستانی بحریہ کے فرنٹ لائن جہازوں میں جائیں گے۔
(3)93GJ.jpeg)
NSW1.jpeg)
Z9JS.jpeg)
HSO8.jpeg)
0JZM.jpeg)

Ministry of Defence
SPRING TERM 2026 - PASSING OUT PARADE
28 MAY 2026 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
A grand Passing Out Parade (POP) was conducted at the Indian Naval Academy (INA), Ezhimala, on 28 May 2026.
A total of 311 trainees, including 66 women trainees, passed out with distinction, marking the culmination of their ab initio military training. The passing out cohort included six trainees from three Friendly Foreign Countries – Seychelles, Tanzania, and Vietnam – two of whom were women trainees from Seychelles – reflecting the Academy’s expanding international footprint.
The Parade was reviewed by VAdm Sameer Saxena, Flag Officer Commanding-in-Chief, Southern Naval Command. VAdm Manish Chadha, Commandant INA, conducted the Reviewing Officer during the Ceremonial Parade. The parade was witnessed by senior military officers, distinguished guests, foreign Military Attaches and proud parents of passing out trainees.
During the Parade, the Reviewing Officer presented award and medals to meritorious trainees. The President’s Gold Medal for standing first in the 110th Indian Naval Academy Course was awarded to Midshipman Kuldeep Singh. Midshipman Udayveer Singh Negi received the FOC-in-C (South) Trophy for being first in Overall order of merit among passing out ex NDA trainees. The CNS Gold Medals for the Trainees first in overall order merit in the 41st Naval Orientation Course (Extended) and 42nd Naval Orientation Course (Regular) were awarded to Cadet Janvi Chirag Mehta and Cadet Seema S Tendulkar respectively. The FOC in C (South) Trophy for best international trainee was awarded to Midshipmen Nguyen Van Hau from Vietnam. The Director General Coast Guard Trophy for Best Coast Guard Trainee was awarded to Cadet Sarvagya Mishra of the 42nd Naval Orientation (Coast Guard) Course.
During the Passing Out Parade of every term, the Squadron adjudged as the best performing Squadron across all disciplines of training and competitive events in that term is also awarded the Commandant’s Champion Squadron Banner. The Reviewing Officer awarded the Champion Squadron Banner for Spring Term 2026 to Fighter Squadron.
The Reviewing Officer congratulated the passing out trainees on successful completion of their training at the Indian Naval Academy. He complimented the trainees for their impeccable turnout and very high standards of drill, reflecting of the high quality of their training. He commended the dedication of the instructors and training staff, while acknowledging the unwavering support of the parents. He emphasised the importance of integrating foreign trainees at ab-initio training stage, which builds bonds of lasting friendships at a young age and augurs well for the sustenance of international maritime cooperation.
Following the parade, the Flag Officer Commanding-in-Chief, the Commandant INA, Parents and other dignitaries shipped the stripes of Sub Lieutenant rank on the passing out trainees. They interacted with the proud families who had assembled in large numbers to celebrate the successful completion of a rigorous training regime. The newly commissioned officers will now proceed to various Naval training establishments and frontline ships of the Indian Navy to further hone their professional competency.
(3)93GJ.jpeg)
NSW1.jpeg)
Z9JS.jpeg)
HSO8.jpeg)
0JZM.jpeg)